Wales · season 2018/19
The New Saints
Elo rating
1516
+47 this season
Europe
#682
of 1,867 clubs
Wales
#1
of 29 clubs
Season high
1516
2019/05/05 · Wales Cup
neutral vs. Connahs Quay Nomads: 3-0
All-time high (up to 2018/19)
1556
2016/12/30 · Premier League Wales
away vs. Cefn Druids: 2-0
All-time high (overall)
1630
2024/04/21 · Premier League Wales
home vs. Connahs Quay Nomads: 2-0
Debut rating
930
1993/08/14 · Premier League Wales (promoted for Abergavenny Thursdays / Llanidloes Town FC)
home vs. Briton Ferry Athletic: 3-1
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 44 | 31 | 6 | 7 | 135 | 31 | 1467 | 1180 | +1 | +47 | |
Premier League Wales![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 1 | 32 | 23 | 5 | 4 | 99 | 16 | 1463 | 1116 | 0 | -3 |
Europa League q.![]() |
international | 1 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 1499 | 1596 | -2 | -7 |
Wales Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 3 | 1468 | 1114 | +5 | +21 |
Champions League q.![]() |
international | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 1467 | 1746 | +15 | +30 |
Wales League Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 1457 | 947 | +3 | +6 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 26 | 1030 | 619 | 203 | 208 | 2259 | 1078 | 1307 | 1116 | +1 | +586 | |
Premier League Wales![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 26 | 884 | 534 | 189 | 161 | 1962 | 881 | 1289 | 1086 | +1 | +499 |
Wales League Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 12 | 52 | 42 | 5 | 5 | 140 | 48 | 1408 | 1087 | +1 | +66 |
Wales Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 11 | 39 | 33 | 1 | 5 | 108 | 31 | 1455 | 1117 | +1 | +55 |
Champions League q.![]() |
international | 12 | 31 | 8 | 4 | 19 | 32 | 56 | 1432 | 1626 | +1 | +29 |
Europa League q.![]() |
international | 9 | 22 | 2 | 3 | 17 | 16 | 56 | 1363 | 1599 | -3 | -70 |
Cup Winners Cup q.![]() |
international | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 1065 | 1575 | +4 | +7 |
Games 2018/19
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019/05/05 | Wales Cup![]() |
neutralConnahs Quay Nomads (as GAP Connahs Quay FC)1327 | 56 / 24 / 20 % |
3 - 0 | 1516 +9 |
| 2019/04/26 | Premier League Wales![]() |
homeConnahs Quay Nomads (as GAP Connahs Quay FC)1330 | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
1 - 0 | 1507 +3 |
| 2019/04/20 | Premier League Wales![]() |
homeCaernarfon Town1108 | 83 / 12 / 5 % |
3 - 1 | 1504 +2 |
| 2019/04/13 | Premier League Wales![]() |
awayBarry Town United1182 | 60 / 23 / 18 % |
4 - 0 | 1502 +9 |
| 2019/04/06 | Premier League Wales![]() |
awayNewtown AFC1146 | 63 / 21 / 16 % |
6 - 0 | 1493 +9 |
| 2019/04/03 | Premier League Wales![]() |
awayBala Town1151 | 61 / 22 / 17 % |
7 - 0 | 1484 +10 |
| 2019/03/30 | Wales Cup![]() |
homeBarry Town United1164 | 78 / 15 / 7 % |
2 - 0 | 1474 +3 |
| 2019/03/22 | Premier League Wales![]() |
homeBala Town1154 | 78 / 14 / 7 % |
3 - 1 | 1471 +3 |
| 2019/03/09 | Premier League Wales![]() |
awayConnahs Quay Nomads (as GAP Connahs Quay FC)1332 | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
2 - 0 | 1468 +14 |
| 2019/03/02 | Wales Cup![]() |
awayLlandudno FC986 | 75 / 16 / 9 % |
8 - 1 | 1454 +5 |
| 2019/02/25 | Premier League Wales![]() |
awayCaernarfon Town1093 | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
3 - 0 | 1449 +7 |
| 2019/02/16 | Premier League Wales![]() |
homeBarry Town United1181 | 75 / 16 / 9 % |
2 - 2 | 1442 -8 |
| 2019/02/08 | Premier League Wales![]() |
homeNewtown AFC1128 | 79 / 14 / 7 % |
5 - 0 | 1450 +3 |
| 2019/01/26 | Wales Cup![]() |
awayAirbus UK979 | 75 / 16 / 9 % |
5 - 2 | 1447 +4 |
| 2019/01/12 | Premier League Wales![]() |
homeLlanelli Town947 | 87 / 10 / 3 % |
5 - 0 | 1443 +1 |
| 2019/01/04 | Premier League Wales![]() |
homeNewtown AFC1145 | 77 / 15 / 8 % |
4 - 0 | 1442 +4 |
| 2019/01/01 | Premier League Wales![]() |
awayCefn Druids1087 | 63 / 21 / 16 % |
3 - 0 | 1438 +7 |
| 2018/12/26 | Premier League Wales![]() |
homeCefn Druids1090 | 80 / 14 / 6 % |
7 - 0 | 1431 +3 |
| 2018/12/22 | Premier League Wales![]() |
awayLlandudno FC970 | 74 / 16 / 10 % |
4 - 0 | 1428 +4 |
| 2018/12/14 | Premier League Wales![]() |
awayBala Town1170 | 53 / 25 / 21 % |
1 - 1 | 1424 -4 |
| 2018/12/01 | Premier League Wales![]() |
homeCardiff Metropolitan1088 | 81 / 13 / 6 % |
1 - 1 | 1428 -9 |
| 2018/11/17 | Premier League Wales![]() |
awayBarry Town United1164 | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
2 - 0 | 1437 +8 |
| 2018/11/09 | Premier League Wales![]() |
homeCaernarfon Town978 | 86 / 11 / 3 % |
0 - 1 | 1429 -19 |
| 2018/11/02 | Premier League Wales![]() |
awayAberystwyth Town1089 | 67 / 20 / 14 % |
0 - 1 | 1448 -17 |
| 2018/10/30 | Wales League Cup![]() |
awayLlandudno FC1013 | 74 / 16 / 10 % |
5 - 0 | 1465 +4 |
| 2018/10/27 | Premier League Wales![]() |
awayNewtown AFC1134 | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
1 - 1 | 1461 -6 |
| 2018/10/20 | Premier League Wales![]() |
homeConnahs Quay Nomads (as GAP Connahs Quay FC)1314 | 63 / 21 / 15 % |
3 - 0 | 1467 +7 |
| 2018/10/17 | Premier League Wales![]() |
homeLlandudno FC1028 | 85 / 11 / 4 % |
6 - 1 | 1460 +2 |
| 2018/10/06 | Premier League Wales![]() |
awayCarmarthen Town1015 | 73 / 17 / 10 % |
3 - 0 | 1458 +4 |
| 2018/10/03 | Wales League Cup![]() |
awayPrestatyn Town881 | 82 / 12 / 5 % |
5 - 0 | 1454 +2 |
| 2018/09/30 | Premier League Wales![]() |
awayCardiff Metropolitan1078 | 70 / 18 / 12 % |
1 - 4 | 1452 -30 |
| 2018/09/21 | Premier League Wales![]() |
homeBala Town1129 | 81 / 13 / 6 % |
0 - 0 | 1482 -9 |
| 2018/09/14 | Premier League Wales![]() |
awayLlanelli Town1036 | 74 / 16 / 10 % |
2 - 0 | 1491 +3 |
| 2018/09/11 | Premier League Wales![]() |
homeAberystwyth Town1077 | 84 / 12 / 4 % |
6 - 0 | 1488 +2 |
| 2018/08/31 | Premier League Wales![]() |
awayCaernarfon Town960 | 79 / 14 / 7 % |
3 - 0 | 1486 +3 |
| 2018/08/25 | Premier League Wales![]() |
homeCarmarthen Town1007 | 86 / 11 / 3 % |
6 - 0 | 1483 +2 |
| 2018/08/19 | Premier League Wales![]() |
awayConnahs Quay Nomads (as GAP Connahs Quay FC)1300 | 46 / 28 / 27 % |
0 - 1 | 1481 -13 |
| 2018/08/16 | Europa League q.![]() |
awayFC Midtjylland1896 | 5 / 12 / 83 % |
1 - 3 | 1494 -2 |
| 2018/08/12 | Premier League Wales![]() |
homeBarry Town United1104 | 83 / 12 / 5 % |
5 - 1 | 1496 +2 |
| 2018/08/09 | Europa League q.![]() |
homeFC Midtjylland1888 | 13 / 19 / 68 % |
0 - 2 | 1494 -5 |
| 2018/08/02 | Europa League q.![]() |
awayLincoln Red Imps1299 | 47 / 28 / 26 % |
1 - 1 | 1499 -3 |
| 2018/07/26 | Europa League q.![]() |
homeLincoln Red Imps1302 | 69 / 19 / 12 % |
2 - 1 | 1502 +3 |
| 2018/07/17 | Champions League q.![]() |
homeKF Shkëndija 791748 | 20 / 24 / 56 % |
4 - 0 | 1499 +35 |
| 2018/07/10 | Champions League q.![]() |
awayKF Shkëndija 791743 | 9 / 16 / 75 % |
0 - 5 | 1464 -5 |

