Luxembourg · season 1965/66
Avenir Beggen
Elo rating
1098
+93 this season
Europe
#720
of 727 clubs
Luxembourg
#10
of 14 clubs
Season high
1098
1966/05/07 · Nationaldivision
home vs. Union Titus Pétange: 4-0
All-time high (up to 1965/66)
1098
1966/05/07 · Nationaldivision
home vs. Union Titus Pétange: 4-0
All-time high (overall)
1525
1994/05/29 · Nationaldivision
away vs. Union Luxembourg: 4-1
Debut rating
983
1962/08/18 · Nationaldivision (promoted for CS Grevenmacher / US Rumelange)
away vs. Jeunesse Esch: 3-4
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 22 | 10 | 2 | 10 | 43 | 56 | 1057 | 1187 | +4 | +93 | |
Nationaldivision![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 1 | 22 | 10 | 2 | 10 | 43 | 56 | 1057 | 1187 | +4 | +93 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 3 | 66 | 22 | 7 | 37 | 118 | 171 | 1023 | 1185 | +2 | +115 | |
Nationaldivision![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 3 | 66 | 22 | 7 | 37 | 118 | 171 | 1023 | 1185 | +2 | +115 |
Games 1965/66
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1966/05/07 | Nationaldivision![]() |
homeUnion Titus Pétange (as CS Pétange)1072 | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
4 - 0 | 1098 +13 |
| 1966/04/30 | Nationaldivision![]() |
awayUnion Luxembourg1339 | 10 / 17 / 73 % |
0 - 6 | 1085 -5 |
| 1966/04/03 | Nationaldivision![]() |
homeJeunesse Esch1262 | 27 / 28 / 44 % |
2 - 1 | 1090 +12 |
| 1966/03/26 | Nationaldivision![]() |
awaySpora Luxemburg1231 | 13 / 20 / 67 % |
3 - 1 | 1078 +25 |
| 1966/03/12 | Nationaldivision![]() |
homeAlliance Dudelange1067 | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
3 - 2 | 1053 +8 |
| 1966/03/05 | Nationaldivision![]() |
awayUS Rumelange1114 | 19 / 24 / 57 % |
3 - 0 | 1045 +26 |
| 1966/02/26 | Nationaldivision![]() |
awayFC Differdange 03 (as AS Red Boys Differdange)1101 | 20 / 25 / 55 % |
1 - 8 | 1019 -12 |
| 1966/02/06 | Nationaldivision![]() |
homeUS Dudelange1157 | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
1 - 1 | 1031 +1 |
| 1966/01/29 | Nationaldivision![]() |
awayUS Mertert/Wasserbillig1075 | 23 / 27 / 50 % |
1 - 6 | 1030 -13 |
| 1965/12/18 | Nationaldivision![]() |
homeAris Bonnevoie1317 | 21 / 25 / 54 % |
1 - 3 | 1043 -8 |
| 1965/12/11 | Nationaldivision![]() |
awayUnion Titus Pétange (as CS Pétange)1034 | 29 / 29 / 43 % |
2 - 6 | 1051 -15 |
| 1965/11/28 | Nationaldivision![]() |
awayStade Dudelange1251 | 13 / 20 / 67 % |
1 - 5 | 1066 -6 |
| 1965/10/30 | Nationaldivision![]() |
homeUnion Luxembourg1346 | 21 / 25 / 54 % |
1 - 3 | 1072 -8 |
| 1965/10/24 | Nationaldivision![]() |
awayJeunesse Esch1287 | 12 / 19 / 69 % |
1 - 4 | 1080 -5 |
| 1965/10/16 | Nationaldivision![]() |
homeSpora Luxemburg1256 | 29 / 29 / 42 % |
2 - 3 | 1085 -8 |
| 1965/10/09 | Nationaldivision![]() |
awayAlliance Dudelange1139 | 21 / 25 / 53 % |
2 - 1 | 1093 +14 |
| 1965/10/03 | Nationaldivision![]() |
homeUS Rumelange1091 | 43 / 28 / 28 % |
2 - 0 | 1079 +12 |
| 1965/09/26 | Nationaldivision![]() |
homeFC Differdange 03 (as AS Red Boys Differdange)1143 | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
2 - 2 | 1067 -1 |
| 1965/09/12 | Nationaldivision![]() |
awayUS Dudelange1107 | 21 / 25 / 53 % |
2 - 0 | 1068 +21 |
| 1965/09/04 | Nationaldivision![]() |
homeUS Mertert/Wasserbillig1099 | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
3 - 0 | 1047 +16 |
| 1965/08/28 | Nationaldivision![]() |
awayAris Bonnevoie1310 | 9 / 16 / 76 % |
2 - 4 | 1031 -3 |
| 1965/08/21 | Nationaldivision![]() |
homeStade Dudelange1312 | 18 / 23 / 59 % |
4 - 0 | 1034 +29 |
