France · season 1982/83
Tours FC
Elo rating
1746
-8 this season
Europe
#208
of 778 clubs
France
#14
of 23 clubs
Season high
1774
1983/04/01 · Ligue 1
home vs. AS Monaco: 2-2
All-time high (up to 1982/83)
1776
1982/03/13 · Ligue 1
home vs. Lille OSC: 4-1
All-time high (overall)
1776
1982/03/13 · Ligue 1
home vs. Lille OSC: 4-1
Debut rating
1644
1980/07/24 · Ligue 1 (promoted for Olympique Marseille / Stade Brest)
home vs. Stade Laval: 3-2
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 38 | 12 | 7 | 19 | 58 | 68 | 1746 | 1809 | 0 | -8 | |
Ligue 1![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 1 | 38 | 12 | 7 | 19 | 58 | 68 | 1746 | 1809 | 0 | -8 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 3 | 114 | 35 | 27 | 52 | 173 | 198 | 1719 | 1815 | +1 | +102 | |
Ligue 1![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 3 | 114 | 35 | 27 | 52 | 173 | 198 | 1719 | 1815 | +1 | +102 |
Games 1982/83
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1983/06/03 | Ligue 1![]() |
homeStade Brest (as Brest Armorique FC)1754 | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
2 - 0 | 1746 +12 |
| 1983/05/24 | Ligue 1![]() |
awayParis Saint-Germain1878 | 16 / 22 / 62 % |
2 - 4 | 1734 -6 |
| 1983/05/20 | Ligue 1![]() |
homeSC Bastia1723 | 50 / 27 / 23 % |
0 - 1 | 1740 -14 |
| 1983/05/13 | Ligue 1![]() |
awayGirondins Bordeaux1914 | 15 / 21 / 64 % |
0 - 1 | 1754 -4 |
| 1983/05/06 | Ligue 1![]() |
homeFC Mulhouse1675 | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
1 - 0 | 1758 +5 |
| 1983/04/29 | Ligue 1![]() |
awayFC Nantes1992 | 10 / 17 / 72 % |
1 - 2 | 1753 -3 |
| 1983/04/19 | Ligue 1![]() |
homeAS Nancy Lorraine1807 | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
1 - 2 | 1756 -12 |
| 1983/04/08 | Ligue 1![]() |
awayRC Lens1806 | 23 / 27 / 50 % |
1 - 2 | 1768 -6 |
| 1983/04/01 | Ligue 1![]() |
homeAS Monaco1928 | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
2 - 2 | 1774 +2 |
| 1983/03/29 | Ligue 1![]() |
awayAS Saint-Étienne1830 | 21 / 25 / 54 % |
0 - 0 | 1772 +4 |
| 1983/03/19 | Ligue 1![]() |
homeFC Rouen1720 | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
3 - 1 | 1768 +9 |
| 1983/03/09 | Ligue 1![]() |
homeFC Sochaux1870 | 34 / 29 / 36 % |
1 - 1 | 1759 0 |
| 1983/02/26 | Ligue 1![]() |
awayAJ Auxerre1799 | 24 / 27 / 50 % |
1 - 3 | 1759 -10 |
| 1983/02/19 | Ligue 1![]() |
homeLille OSC1753 | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
5 - 0 | 1769 +14 |
| 1983/02/06 | Ligue 1![]() |
awayRC Strasbourg1797 | 22 / 26 / 52 % |
1 - 1 | 1755 +4 |
| 1983/01/29 | Ligue 1![]() |
homeStade Laval1852 | 33 / 29 / 37 % |
4 - 1 | 1751 +19 |
| 1983/01/23 | Ligue 1![]() |
awayToulouse FC1734 | 26 / 28 / 47 % |
1 - 1 | 1732 +3 |
| 1983/01/15 | Ligue 1![]() |
homeOlympique Lyon1734 | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
3 - 0 | 1729 +13 |
| 1982/12/18 | Ligue 1![]() |
awayFC Metz1765 | 23 / 26 / 51 % |
1 - 5 | 1716 -12 |
| 1982/12/11 | Ligue 1![]() |
homeParis Saint-Germain1882 | 28 / 28 / 43 % |
3 - 1 | 1728 +18 |
| 1982/12/04 | Ligue 1![]() |
awaySC Bastia1734 | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
1 - 4 | 1710 -12 |
| 1982/11/27 | Ligue 1![]() |
homeGirondins Bordeaux1933 | 26 / 27 / 47 % |
1 - 2 | 1722 -7 |
| 1982/11/20 | Ligue 1![]() |
awayFC Mulhouse1672 | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
0 - 1 | 1729 -9 |
| 1982/11/16 | Ligue 1![]() |
homeFC Nantes1974 | 24 / 27 / 49 % |
0 - 4 | 1738 -12 |
| 1982/11/06 | Ligue 1![]() |
awayAS Nancy Lorraine1808 | 21 / 25 / 54 % |
3 - 3 | 1750 +4 |
| 1982/10/29 | Ligue 1![]() |
homeRC Lens1849 | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
5 - 1 | 1746 +20 |
| 1982/10/26 | Ligue 1![]() |
awayAS Monaco1917 | 13 / 20 / 67 % |
0 - 3 | 1726 -6 |
| 1982/10/15 | Ligue 1![]() |
homeAS Saint-Étienne1942 | 26 / 28 / 46 % |
0 - 2 | 1732 -11 |
| 1982/10/12 | Ligue 1![]() |
awayFC Rouen1647 | 36 / 29 / 34 % |
2 - 4 | 1743 -15 |
| 1982/10/02 | Ligue 1![]() |
awayFC Sochaux1848 | 19 / 24 / 57 % |
1 - 1 | 1758 +5 |
| 1982/09/24 | Ligue 1![]() |
homeAJ Auxerre1798 | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
3 - 2 | 1753 +9 |
| 1982/09/21 | Ligue 1![]() |
awayLille OSC1695 | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
0 - 2 | 1744 -13 |
| 1982/09/10 | Ligue 1![]() |
homeRC Strasbourg1793 | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
2 - 0 | 1757 +13 |
| 1982/09/03 | Ligue 1![]() |
awayStade Laval1844 | 19 / 24 / 57 % |
0 - 3 | 1744 -9 |
| 1982/08/27 | Ligue 1![]() |
homeToulouse FC1823 | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
2 - 0 | 1753 +14 |
| 1982/08/24 | Ligue 1![]() |
awayOlympique Lyon1743 | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
0 - 2 | 1739 -11 |
| 1982/08/17 | Ligue 1![]() |
homeFC Metz1774 | 43 / 29 / 29 % |
3 - 2 | 1750 +8 |
| 1982/08/10 | Ligue 1![]() |
awayStade Brest (as Brest Armorique FC)1724 | 29 / 29 / 43 % |
2 - 4 | 1742 -12 |
