France · season 2008/09
Tours FC
Elo rating
1695
+144 this season
Europe
#278
of 1,535 clubs
France
#28
of 54 clubs
Season high
1708
2009/05/08 · Ligue 2
home vs. US Boulogne: 3-1
All-time high (up to 2008/09)
1776
1982/03/13 · Ligue 1
home vs. Lille OSC: 4-1
All-time high (overall)
1776
1982/03/13 · Ligue 1
home vs. Lille OSC: 4-1
Debut rating
1644
1980/07/24 · Ligue 1 (promoted for Olympique Marseille / Stade Brest)
home vs. Stade Laval: 3-2
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 40 | 17 | 10 | 13 | 52 | 45 | 1611 | 1682 | +4 | +144 | |
Ligue 2![]() |
domestic league (tier 2) | 1 | 38 | 17 | 10 | 11 | 50 | 41 | 1613 | 1679 | +4 | +154 |
Coupe de France![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1601 | 1852 | -2 | -2 |
Coupe de la Ligue![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1553 | 1632 | -8 | -8 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 8 | 235 | 68 | 57 | 110 | 305 | 377 | 1684 | 1766 | 0 | +51 | |
Ligue 1![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 4 | 152 | 44 | 38 | 70 | 217 | 264 | 1720 | 1814 | +1 | +83 |
Ligue 2![]() |
domestic league (tier 2) | 2 | 76 | 23 | 18 | 35 | 80 | 99 | 1619 | 1680 | 0 | -5 |
Coupe de France![]() |
domestic cup | 3 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 1608 | 1716 | +1 | +3 |
Coupe de la Ligue![]() |
domestic cup | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 1603 | 1599 | -10 | -30 |
Games 2008/09
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009/05/29 | Ligue 2![]() |
awayCS Sedan1681 | 28 / 29 / 43 % |
0 - 2 | 1695 -12 |
| 2009/05/22 | Ligue 2![]() |
homeMontpellier HSC1757 | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
0 - 0 | 1707 -1 |
| 2009/05/15 | Ligue 2![]() |
awayStade Reims1619 | 34 / 29 / 36 % |
0 - 0 | 1708 0 |
| 2009/05/08 | Ligue 2![]() |
homeUS Boulogne1696 | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
3 - 1 | 1708 +11 |
| 2009/05/01 | Ligue 2![]() |
awayAmiens SC1675 | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
0 - 0 | 1697 +2 |
| 2009/04/25 | Ligue 2![]() |
homeEA Guingamp1761 | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
1 - 0 | 1695 +9 |
| 2009/04/17 | Ligue 2![]() |
homeRC Strasbourg1732 | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
2 - 0 | 1686 +13 |
| 2009/04/10 | Ligue 2![]() |
awayAC Ajaccio1626 | 29 / 29 / 43 % |
2 - 0 | 1673 +18 |
| 2009/04/03 | Ligue 2![]() |
homeAngers SCO1709 | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
3 - 1 | 1655 +14 |
| 2009/03/30 | Ligue 2![]() |
awayRC Lens1812 | 13 / 20 / 67 % |
0 - 0 | 1641 +7 |
| 2009/03/20 | Ligue 2![]() |
homeClermont Foot 63 (as Clermont Foot)1645 | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
2 - 0 | 1634 +12 |
| 2009/03/13 | Ligue 2![]() |
awayStade Brest1665 | 21 / 26 / 53 % |
1 - 0 | 1622 +14 |
| 2009/03/06 | Ligue 2![]() |
homeESTAC Troyes1671 | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
4 - 3 | 1608 +9 |
| 2009/02/27 | Ligue 2![]() |
awayLB Châteauroux1628 | 23 / 27 / 50 % |
1 - 1 | 1599 +4 |
| 2009/02/20 | Ligue 2![]() |
homeNîmes Olympique1593 | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
4 - 1 | 1595 +13 |
| 2009/02/13 | Ligue 2![]() |
awaySC Bastia1641 | 22 / 26 / 52 % |
0 - 2 | 1582 -9 |
| 2009/02/06 | Ligue 2![]() |
homeDijon FCO1638 | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
0 - 0 | 1591 -2 |
| 2009/01/30 | Ligue 2![]() |
awayVannes OC1626 | 24 / 27 / 49 % |
0 - 1 | 1593 -6 |
| 2009/01/24 | Coupe de France![]() |
awayFC Lorient1852 | 10 / 17 / 74 % |
1 - 2 | 1599 -2 |
| 2009/01/16 | Ligue 2![]() |
homeFC Metz1757 | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
1 - 4 | 1601 -15 |
| 2009/01/09 | Ligue 2![]() |
awayMontpellier HSC1756 | 15 / 21 / 63 % |
1 - 1 | 1616 +6 |
| 2008/12/19 | Ligue 2![]() |
homeStade Reims1572 | 50 / 27 / 23 % |
2 - 1 | 1610 +6 |
| 2008/12/05 | Ligue 2![]() |
awayUS Boulogne1680 | 20 / 25 / 56 % |
3 - 3 | 1604 +5 |
| 2008/11/28 | Ligue 2![]() |
homeAmiens SC1668 | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
0 - 0 | 1599 -1 |
| 2008/11/14 | Ligue 2![]() |
awayEA Guingamp1658 | 22 / 26 / 52 % |
1 - 3 | 1600 -9 |
| 2008/11/07 | Ligue 2![]() |
awayRC Strasbourg1734 | 17 / 23 / 60 % |
0 - 4 | 1609 -8 |
| 2008/10/31 | Ligue 2![]() |
homeAC Ajaccio1672 | 38 / 29 / 32 % |
4 - 1 | 1617 +16 |
| 2008/10/24 | Ligue 2![]() |
awayAngers SCO1672 | 21 / 25 / 54 % |
0 - 2 | 1601 -8 |
| 2008/10/20 | Ligue 2![]() |
homeRC Lens1872 | 19 / 24 / 56 % |
3 - 1 | 1609 +22 |
| 2008/10/10 | Ligue 2![]() |
awayClermont Foot 63 (as Clermont Foot)1652 | 20 / 25 / 55 % |
0 - 0 | 1587 +5 |
| 2008/10/03 | Ligue 2![]() |
homeStade Brest1655 | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
2 - 0 | 1582 +14 |
| 2008/09/27 | Ligue 2![]() |
awayESTAC Troyes1654 | 20 / 25 / 56 % |
2 - 3 | 1568 -5 |
| 2008/09/19 | Ligue 2![]() |
homeLB Châteauroux1645 | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
3 - 1 | 1573 +14 |
| 2008/09/12 | Ligue 2![]() |
awayNîmes Olympique1598 | 22 / 26 / 52 % |
1 - 0 | 1559 +14 |
| 2008/09/03 | Coupe de la Ligue![]() |
homeUS Boulogne1632 | 37 / 29 / 33 % |
1 - 2 | 1545 -8 |
| 2008/08/29 | Ligue 2![]() |
homeSC Bastia1668 | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
0 - 1 | 1553 -10 |
| 2008/08/22 | Ligue 2![]() |
awayDijon FCO1601 | 23 / 27 / 50 % |
1 - 2 | 1563 -6 |
| 2008/08/15 | Ligue 2![]() |
homeVannes OC1585 | 43 / 28 / 28 % |
1 - 0 | 1569 +8 |
| 2008/08/08 | Ligue 2![]() |
awayFC Metz1755 | 13 / 19 / 68 % |
0 - 1 | 1561 -3 |
| 2008/08/01 | Ligue 2![]() |
homeCS Sedan1768 | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
2 - 1 | 1564 +13 |
