Finland · season 2019/20
TPS Turku
Elo rating
1401
+21 this season
Europe
#1007
of 1,857 clubs
Finland
#11
of 29 clubs
Season high
1413
2020/02/15 · Finland Cup
home vs. FC Honka: 0-0
All-time high (up to 2019/20)
1612
1989/09/30 · Mestaruussarja
home vs. HJK Helsinki: 1-0
All-time high (overall)
1612
1989/09/30 · Mestaruussarja
home vs. HJK Helsinki: 1-0
Debut rating
1331
1957/05/05 · Mestaruussarja (promoted for Turun Toverit)
home vs. Haka Valkeakoski: 0-5
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 24 | 11 | 9 | 4 | 32 | 19 | 1391 | 1305 | +2 | +40 | |
Ykkönen![]() |
domestic league (tier 2) | 1 | 16 | 9 | 6 | 1 | 27 | 13 | 1385 | 1215 | +2 | +27 |
Finland Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 1407 | 1521 | -1 | -6 |
Veikkausliiga rel.![]() |
domestic relegation | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1387 | 1379 | +10 | +19 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 62 | 1656 | 692 | 400 | 564 | 2663 | 2196 | 1434 | 1397 | 0 | +70 | |
Mestaruussarja![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 33 | 727 | 337 | 168 | 222 | 1389 | 978 | 1471 | 1401 | 0 | +253 |
Veikkausliiga![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 27 | 685 | 243 | 176 | 266 | 907 | 943 | 1405 | 1400 | -1 | -391 |
Ykkönen![]() |
domestic league (tier 2) | 6 | 108 | 63 | 24 | 21 | 194 | 93 | 1348 | 1230 | +2 | +171 |
Finland League Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 7 | 51 | 25 | 11 | 15 | 78 | 56 | 1465 | 1411 | +1 | +27 |
Finland Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 13 | 35 | 11 | 12 | 12 | 49 | 45 | 1415 | 1349 | -2 | -60 |
Europa League![]() |
international | 4 | 14 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 17 | 1534 | 1774 | +3 | +45 |
Intertoto Cup![]() |
international | 5 | 12 | 4 | 1 | 7 | 17 | 24 | 1401 | 1634 | +3 | +36 |
Europa League q.![]() |
international | 3 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 11 | 7 | 1475 | 1510 | +2 | +15 |
Champions League![]() |
international | 3 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 21 | 1433 | 1936 | -4 | -21 |
Veikkausliiga rel.![]() |
domestic relegation | 3 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 1375 | 1365 | +1 | +4 |
Champions League q.![]() |
international | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 1442 | 1650 | -8 | -16 |
Cup Winners Cup![]() |
international | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 1377 | 1792 | +4 | +7 |
Games 2019/20
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020/06/23 | Finland Cup![]() |
homeHJK Helsinki1592 | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
0 - 1 | 1401 -8 |
| 2020/02/29 | Finland Cup![]() |
awayInter Turku1546 | 16 / 22 / 62 % |
0 - 1 | 1409 -4 |
| 2020/02/15 | Finland Cup![]() |
homeFC Honka1587 | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
0 - 0 | 1413 +2 |
| 2020/02/07 | Finland Cup![]() |
homeHelsingfors IFK1434 | 43 / 29 / 29 % |
1 - 0 | 1411 +8 |
| 2020/02/02 | Finland Cup![]() |
awayIFK Mariehamn1416 | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
1 - 1 | 1403 +3 |
| 2020/01/25 | Finland Cup![]() |
awayHJK Helsinki1551 | 15 / 21 / 63 % |
0 - 3 | 1400 -7 |
| 2019/10/27 | Veikkausliiga rel.![]() |
awayKPV Kokkola1380 | 26 / 28 / 46 % |
3 - 0 | 1407 +22 |
| 2019/10/24 | Veikkausliiga rel.![]() |
homeKPV Kokkola1377 | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
0 - 0 | 1385 -3 |
| 2019/10/20 | Ykkönen![]() |
homeMusan Salama1137 | 74 / 16 / 9 % |
0 - 0 | 1388 -8 |
| 2019/10/07 | Ykkönen![]() |
awayKTP1244 | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
1 - 1 | 1396 -2 |
| 2019/09/27 | Ykkönen![]() |
homeFF Jaro1261 | 63 / 22 / 16 % |
1 - 1 | 1398 -6 |
| 2019/09/19 | Ykkönen![]() |
awayHaka Valkeakoski1470 | 20 / 25 / 56 % |
2 - 1 | 1404 +15 |
| 2019/09/14 | Ykkönen![]() |
awayAC Oulu1216 | 43 / 28 / 28 % |
0 - 0 | 1389 -2 |
| 2019/09/06 | Ykkönen![]() |
homeAC Kajaani1133 | 74 / 17 / 10 % |
3 - 0 | 1391 +4 |
| 2019/08/30 | Ykkönen![]() |
homeTPV Tampere1092 | 77 / 15 / 8 % |
3 - 2 | 1387 +2 |
| 2019/08/24 | Ykkönen![]() |
awayEkenäs IF1197 | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
0 - 0 | 1385 -3 |
| 2019/08/19 | Ykkönen![]() |
homeMyllykosken Pallo -471163 | 72 / 17 / 11 % |
2 - 2 | 1388 -7 |
| 2019/08/10 | Ykkönen![]() |
awayMusan Salama1153 | 50 / 26 / 23 % |
3 - 1 | 1395 +10 |
| 2019/08/02 | Ykkönen![]() |
homeKTP1180 | 69 / 19 / 12 % |
2 - 0 | 1385 +5 |
| 2019/07/27 | Ykkönen![]() |
awayFF Jaro1275 | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
2 - 1 | 1380 +10 |
| 2019/07/20 | Ykkönen![]() |
homeHaka Valkeakoski1410 | 43 / 29 / 28 % |
2 - 3 | 1370 -12 |
| 2019/07/13 | Ykkönen![]() |
homeAC Oulu1300 | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
1 - 0 | 1382 +5 |
| 2019/07/06 | Ykkönen![]() |
awayAC Kajaani1081 | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
1 - 0 | 1377 +5 |
| 2019/07/02 | Ykkönen![]() |
awayTPV Tampere1128 | 50 / 26 / 23 % |
4 - 1 | 1372 +11 |

