Scotland · season 2015/16
Ayr United
Elo rating
1229
+100 this season
Europe
#1407
of 1,813 clubs
Scotland
#24
of 42 clubs
Season high
1232
2015/11/21 · League One Scotland
home vs. Airdrieonians FC: 3-0
All-time high (up to 2015/16)
1705
1976/09/04 · Premiership
away vs. Partick Thistle: 2-0
All-time high (overall)
1705
1976/09/04 · Premiership
away vs. Partick Thistle: 2-0
Debut rating
1420
1956/09/08 · Premiership (promoted for Clyde FC / Stirling Albion FC)
home vs. Raith Rovers: 0-3
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 43 | 22 | 6 | 15 | 74 | 53 | 1185 | 1212 | +3 | +132 | |
League One Scotland![]() |
domestic league (tier 3) | 1 | 36 | 19 | 4 | 13 | 65 | 47 | 1184 | 1195 | +3 | +98 |
Championship Scotland rel.![]() |
domestic relegation | 1 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 1219 | 1230 | +8 | +32 |
Scotland League Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1109 | 1428 | +6 | +12 |
FA Cup Scotland![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1232 | 1319 | -10 | -10 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 33 | 1249 | 420 | 290 | 539 | 1685 | 2031 | 1412 | 1458 | 0 | -191 | |
Premiership![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 13 | 448 | 136 | 97 | 215 | 568 | 840 | 1542 | 1654 | 0 | +182 |
Championship Scotland![]() |
domestic league (tier 2) | 10 | 360 | 111 | 102 | 147 | 451 | 522 | 1459 | 1467 | -1 | -395 |
League One Scotland![]() |
domestic league (tier 3) | 10 | 360 | 142 | 72 | 146 | 553 | 555 | 1225 | 1216 | 0 | -170 |
FA Cup Scotland![]() |
domestic cup | 19 | 49 | 18 | 12 | 19 | 65 | 71 | 1364 | 1481 | +3 | +138 |
Scotland League Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 10 | 20 | 9 | 2 | 9 | 28 | 26 | 1255 | 1370 | +2 | +40 |
Championship Scotland rel.![]() |
domestic relegation | 4 | 12 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 20 | 17 | 1253 | 1243 | +1 | +14 |
Games 2015/16
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016/05/15 | Championship Scotland rel.![]() |
homeStranraer FC1245 | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
0 - 0 | 1229 -2 |
| 2016/05/11 | Championship Scotland rel.![]() |
awayStranraer FC1248 | 24 / 27 / 49 % |
1 - 1 | 1231 +3 |
| 2016/05/07 | Championship Scotland rel.![]() |
homePeterhead FC1201 | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
2 - 1 | 1228 +7 |
| 2016/05/03 | Championship Scotland rel.![]() |
awayPeterhead FC1225 | 24 / 27 / 50 % |
4 - 1 | 1221 +24 |
| 2016/04/30 | League One Scotland![]() |
homeAirdrieonians FC1206 | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
0 - 3 | 1197 -23 |
| 2016/04/23 | League One Scotland![]() |
awayPeterhead FC1256 | 21 / 25 / 54 % |
4 - 0 | 1220 +27 |
| 2016/04/16 | League One Scotland![]() |
awayStenhousemuir FC1075 | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
4 - 0 | 1193 +19 |
| 2016/04/09 | League One Scotland![]() |
homeAlbion Rovers1104 | 56 / 24 / 19 % |
0 - 1 | 1174 -15 |
| 2016/04/02 | League One Scotland![]() |
awayCowdenbeath FC1146 | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
0 - 1 | 1189 -9 |
| 2016/03/26 | League One Scotland![]() |
homeStranraer FC1214 | 43 / 28 / 28 % |
2 - 1 | 1198 +8 |
| 2016/03/19 | League One Scotland![]() |
awayForfar Athletic1153 | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
1 - 3 | 1190 -13 |
| 2016/03/12 | League One Scotland![]() |
homeDunfermline Athletic1374 | 30 / 29 / 42 % |
0 - 2 | 1203 -13 |
| 2016/03/08 | League One Scotland![]() |
homeStenhousemuir FC1091 | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
4 - 1 | 1216 +8 |
| 2016/03/05 | League One Scotland![]() |
awayBrechin City FC1116 | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
0 - 1 | 1208 -10 |
| 2016/03/01 | League One Scotland![]() |
homeCowdenbeath FC1159 | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
4 - 1 | 1218 +10 |
| 2016/02/27 | League One Scotland![]() |
awayAirdrieonians FC1212 | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
1 - 0 | 1208 +13 |
| 2016/02/20 | League One Scotland![]() |
homeForfar Athletic1152 | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
2 - 1 | 1195 +6 |
| 2016/02/13 | League One Scotland![]() |
awayDunfermline Athletic1361 | 14 / 20 / 66 % |
2 - 3 | 1189 -4 |
| 2016/02/06 | League One Scotland![]() |
homePeterhead FC1272 | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
1 - 2 | 1193 -11 |
| 2016/01/23 | League One Scotland![]() |
awayAlbion Rovers1126 | 31 / 29 / 39 % |
3 - 1 | 1204 +17 |
| 2016/01/02 | League One Scotland![]() |
awayStranraer FC1158 | 29 / 29 / 42 % |
0 - 1 | 1187 -8 |
| 2015/12/29 | League One Scotland![]() |
awayCowdenbeath FC1222 | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
2 - 4 | 1195 -10 |
| 2015/12/26 | League One Scotland![]() |
homeBrechin City FC1138 | 53 / 25 / 21 % |
2 - 1 | 1205 +6 |
| 2015/12/19 | League One Scotland![]() |
awayPeterhead FC1212 | 26 / 28 / 46 % |
0 - 3 | 1199 -13 |
| 2015/12/12 | League One Scotland![]() |
homeDunfermline Athletic1334 | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
1 - 2 | 1212 -10 |
| 2015/11/28 | FA Cup Scotland![]() |
homeDunfermline Athletic1319 | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
0 - 1 | 1222 -10 |
| 2015/11/21 | League One Scotland![]() |
homeAirdrieonians FC1224 | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
3 - 0 | 1232 +13 |
| 2015/11/14 | League One Scotland![]() |
homeAlbion Rovers1128 | 56 / 24 / 19 % |
1 - 0 | 1219 +5 |
| 2015/11/07 | League One Scotland![]() |
awayBrechin City FC1166 | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
1 - 1 | 1214 +2 |
| 2015/10/31 | League One Scotland![]() |
homeStranraer FC1188 | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
3 - 1 | 1212 +10 |
| 2015/10/24 | League One Scotland![]() |
awayStenhousemuir FC1091 | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
1 - 0 | 1202 +10 |
| 2015/10/17 | League One Scotland![]() |
awayForfar Athletic1258 | 20 / 25 / 55 % |
2 - 2 | 1192 +5 |
| 2015/10/03 | League One Scotland![]() |
homeCowdenbeath FC1205 | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
5 - 0 | 1187 +16 |
| 2015/09/26 | League One Scotland![]() |
homePeterhead FC1191 | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
1 - 1 | 1171 -2 |
| 2015/09/19 | League One Scotland![]() |
awayAirdrieonians FC1267 | 18 / 23 / 59 % |
2 - 1 | 1173 +15 |
| 2015/09/12 | League One Scotland![]() |
awayDunfermline Athletic1286 | 15 / 21 / 64 % |
2 - 0 | 1158 +24 |
| 2015/09/01 | League One Scotland![]() |
homeStenhousemuir FC1116 | 47 / 28 / 25 % |
5 - 2 | 1134 +12 |
| 2015/08/29 | League One Scotland![]() |
homeForfar Athletic1293 | 28 / 28 / 43 % |
2 - 2 | 1122 +2 |
| 2015/08/25 | Scotland League Cup![]() |
awayRoss County FC1617 | 3 / 10 / 87 % |
0 - 2 | 1120 -1 |
| 2015/08/22 | League One Scotland![]() |
awayStranraer FC1251 | 15 / 21 / 63 % |
2 - 1 | 1121 +16 |
| 2015/08/15 | League One Scotland![]() |
homeBrechin City FC1199 | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
2 - 1 | 1105 +10 |
| 2015/08/08 | League One Scotland![]() |
awayAlbion Rovers1064 | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
0 - 3 | 1095 -15 |
| 2015/08/01 | Scotland League Cup![]() |
homeBrechin City FC1239 | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
2 - 0 | 1110 +13 |
