Austria · season 2009/10
TSV Hartberg
Elo rating
1318
+17 this season
Europe
#1197
of 1,654 clubs
Austria
#30
of 41 clubs
Season high
1332
2010/05/14 · 2. Liga
home vs. SCR Altach: 1-1
All-time high (up to 2009/10)
1389
2003/09/23 · Austrian Cup
home vs. Kapfenberger SV 1919: 1-0
All-time high (overall)
1739
2025/11/22 · Bundesliga Austria
home vs. SV Ried: 2-0
Debut rating
1281
1996/07/31 · 2. Liga (promoted for ASK Klingenbach / SAK Klagenfurt / SV Oberwart)
home vs. Austria Lustenau: 0-1
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 34 | 11 | 5 | 18 | 37 | 71 | 1293 | 1428 | +1 | +17 | |
2. Liga![]() |
domestic league (tier 2) | 1 | 33 | 11 | 5 | 17 | 36 | 68 | 1293 | 1430 | +1 | +25 |
Austrian Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1292 | 1365 | -8 | -8 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 9 | 135 | 36 | 30 | 69 | 151 | 240 | 1315 | 1439 | 0 | +37 | |
2. Liga![]() |
domestic league (tier 2) | 4 | 124 | 34 | 27 | 63 | 136 | 220 | 1310 | 1429 | 0 | +38 |
Austrian Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 6 | 11 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 15 | 20 | 1364 | 1547 | 0 | -1 |
Games 2009/10
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010/05/28 | 2. Liga![]() |
homeFC Admira Wacker (as FC Trenkwalder Admira)1572 | 23 / 26 / 51 % |
0 - 4 | 1318 -11 |
| 2010/05/21 | 2. Liga![]() |
awayFC Wacker Innsbruck1565 | 11 / 17 / 72 % |
0 - 1 | 1329 -3 |
| 2010/05/14 | 2. Liga![]() |
homeSCR Altach1591 | 21 / 25 / 54 % |
1 - 1 | 1332 +4 |
| 2010/05/08 | 2. Liga![]() |
awayFC Gratkorn1397 | 19 / 24 / 56 % |
2 - 1 | 1328 +15 |
| 2010/05/04 | 2. Liga![]() |
homeRB Salzburg II1418 | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
2 - 1 | 1313 +10 |
| 2010/04/30 | 2. Liga![]() |
awayFC Lustenau1364 | 22 / 26 / 52 % |
1 - 3 | 1303 -9 |
| 2010/04/23 | 2. Liga![]() |
awayFirst Vienna FC1342 | 22 / 26 / 51 % |
2 - 1 | 1312 +14 |
| 2010/04/16 | 2. Liga![]() |
homeFC Dornbirn1306 | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
2 - 0 | 1298 +12 |
| 2010/04/09 | 2. Liga![]() |
awayAustria Lustenau1466 | 14 / 20 / 66 % |
0 - 3 | 1286 -6 |
| 2010/04/06 | 2. Liga![]() |
homeSKN St. Pölten (as SKNV St. Pölten)1385 | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
1 - 2 | 1292 -10 |
| 2010/03/26 | 2. Liga![]() |
awayAustria Wien II1384 | 20 / 25 / 55 % |
2 - 3 | 1302 -5 |
| 2010/03/23 | 2. Liga![]() |
awayAustria Lustenau1496 | 11 / 18 / 71 % |
3 - 0 | 1307 +30 |
| 2010/03/19 | 2. Liga![]() |
homeAustria Wien II1382 | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
2 - 2 | 1277 0 |
| 2010/03/12 | 2. Liga![]() |
homeRB Salzburg II1372 | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
2 - 1 | 1277 +10 |
| 2010/03/05 | 2. Liga![]() |
awayFirst Vienna FC1339 | 21 / 25 / 54 % |
0 - 2 | 1267 -8 |
| 2009/11/27 | 2. Liga![]() |
homeFC Dornbirn1326 | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
5 - 3 | 1275 +13 |
| 2009/11/20 | 2. Liga![]() |
awayFC Lustenau1353 | 19 / 24 / 58 % |
2 - 2 | 1262 +5 |
| 2009/11/06 | 2. Liga![]() |
homeFC Admira Wacker (as FC Trenkwalder Admira)1538 | 20 / 25 / 55 % |
0 - 3 | 1257 -10 |
| 2009/11/03 | 2. Liga![]() |
awaySKN St. Pölten (as SKNV St. Pölten)1365 | 19 / 24 / 57 % |
0 - 2 | 1267 -8 |
| 2009/10/30 | 2. Liga![]() |
homeFC Gratkorn1370 | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
0 - 3 | 1275 -19 |
| 2009/10/23 | 2. Liga![]() |
awayFC Wacker Innsbruck1541 | 10 / 17 / 73 % |
0 - 6 | 1294 -5 |
| 2009/10/16 | 2. Liga![]() |
homeSCR Altach1600 | 19 / 24 / 58 % |
0 - 2 | 1299 -7 |
| 2009/10/03 | 2. Liga![]() |
homeAustria Lustenau1519 | 23 / 26 / 50 % |
2 - 0 | 1306 +21 |
| 2009/09/25 | 2. Liga![]() |
awayAustria Wien II1372 | 18 / 24 / 58 % |
3 - 2 | 1285 +15 |
| 2009/09/22 | 2. Liga![]() |
awayRB Salzburg II1321 | 23 / 26 / 51 % |
0 - 7 | 1270 -14 |
| 2009/09/18 | Austrian Cup![]() |
awayFC Dornbirn1365 | 20 / 25 / 55 % |
1 - 3 | 1284 -8 |
| 2009/09/11 | 2. Liga![]() |
homeFirst Vienna FC1360 | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
1 - 5 | 1292 -22 |
| 2009/08/28 | 2. Liga![]() |
awayFC Dornbirn1378 | 21 / 25 / 54 % |
1 - 1 | 1314 +5 |
| 2009/08/21 | 2. Liga![]() |
homeFC Lustenau1448 | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
1 - 0 | 1309 +11 |
| 2009/08/07 | 2. Liga![]() |
awayFC Admira Wacker (as FC Trenkwalder Admira)1503 | 11 / 18 / 71 % |
1 - 0 | 1298 +17 |
| 2009/07/31 | 2. Liga![]() |
homeSKN St. Pölten (as SKNV St. Pölten)1350 | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
0 - 1 | 1281 -11 |
| 2009/07/24 | 2. Liga![]() |
awayFC Gratkorn1337 | 22 / 26 / 52 % |
0 - 0 | 1292 +4 |
| 2009/07/17 | 2. Liga![]() |
homeFC Wacker Innsbruck1526 | 24 / 27 / 50 % |
0 - 2 | 1288 -10 |
| 2009/07/14 | 2. Liga![]() |
awaySCR Altach1613 | 7 / 14 / 78 % |
0 - 4 | 1298 -3 |
