Estonia · season 2008/09
Tulevik Viljandi
Elo rating
881
+46 this season
Europe
#1494
of 1,535 clubs
Estonia
#8
of 13 clubs
Season high
909
2009/05/26 · Meistriliiga
away vs. Paide Linnameeskond: 1-0
All-time high (up to 2008/09)
1082
2000/08/05 · Meistriliiga
home vs. JK Narva Trans: 4-3
All-time high (overall)
1082
2000/08/05 · Meistriliiga
home vs. JK Narva Trans: 4-3
Debut rating
1000
1992/05/02 · Meistriliiga (inaugural member)
away vs. Tartu FC Merkuur: 1-1
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 37 | 12 | 6 | 19 | 36 | 62 | 839 | 1039 | +1 | +46 | |
Meistriliiga![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 1 | 37 | 12 | 6 | 19 | 36 | 62 | 839 | 1039 | +1 | +46 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 14 | 404 | 123 | 80 | 201 | 529 | 764 | 909 | 1017 | 0 | -119 | |
Meistriliiga![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 14 | 398 | 123 | 79 | 196 | 524 | 744 | 907 | 1007 | 0 | -119 |
Europa League q.![]() |
international | 2 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 11 | 1036 | 1638 | 0 | +1 |
Intertoto Cup![]() |
international | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 921 | 1699 | -1 | -1 |
Games 2008/09
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009/06/20 | Meistriliiga![]() |
awayJK Tammeka758 | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
1 - 1 | 881 -1 |
| 2009/06/16 | Meistriliiga![]() |
homeJK Nõmme Kalju895 | 47 / 28 / 25 % |
0 - 2 | 882 -19 |
| 2009/06/13 | Meistriliiga![]() |
awayFCI Levadia (as FC Levadia)1497 | 2 / 9 / 89 % |
0 - 5 | 901 -1 |
| 2009/05/30 | Meistriliiga![]() |
homeJK Narva Trans1132 | 24 / 27 / 49 % |
1 - 2 | 902 -7 |
| 2009/05/26 | Meistriliiga![]() |
awayPaide Linnameeskond588 | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
1 - 0 | 909 +4 |
| 2009/05/23 | Meistriliiga![]() |
homeFC Kuressaare658 | 73 / 17 / 10 % |
3 - 0 | 905 +4 |
| 2009/05/16 | Meistriliiga![]() |
awayFC Flora1371 | 3 / 11 / 86 % |
0 - 1 | 901 -1 |
| 2009/05/09 | Meistriliiga![]() |
homeJK Tallinna Kalev908 | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
2 - 1 | 902 +8 |
| 2009/05/02 | Meistriliiga![]() |
awayJK Tallinna Kalev922 | 23 / 26 / 51 % |
1 - 0 | 894 +14 |
| 2009/04/25 | Meistriliiga![]() |
homeFC Flora1377 | 8 / 14 / 78 % |
1 - 1 | 880 +8 |
| 2009/04/18 | Meistriliiga![]() |
awayFC Kuressaare690 | 43 / 29 / 29 % |
3 - 0 | 872 +14 |
| 2009/04/11 | Meistriliiga![]() |
homePaide Linnameeskond553 | 78 / 15 / 8 % |
1 - 0 | 858 +2 |
| 2009/04/04 | Meistriliiga![]() |
awayJK Narva Trans1156 | 7 / 15 / 78 % |
1 - 1 | 856 +8 |
| 2009/03/21 | Meistriliiga![]() |
homeFCI Levadia (as FC Levadia)1492 | 4 / 11 / 86 % |
0 - 7 | 848 -2 |
| 2009/03/17 | Meistriliiga![]() |
awayJK Nõmme Kalju895 | 22 / 26 / 52 % |
1 - 1 | 850 +4 |
| 2009/03/14 | Meistriliiga![]() |
homeJK Tammeka879 | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
3 - 0 | 846 +15 |
| 2009/03/07 | Meistriliiga![]() |
homeJK Sillamäe Kalev888 | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
1 - 3 | 831 -18 |
| 2008/11/15 | Meistriliiga![]() |
homeJK Narva Trans1161 | 17 / 22 / 61 % |
1 - 0 | 849 +16 |
| 2008/11/08 | Meistriliiga![]() |
awayJK Nõmme Kalju855 | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
0 - 2 | 833 -10 |
| 2008/11/01 | Meistriliiga![]() |
homeJK Tammeka (as JK Maag Tammeka)905 | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
3 - 0 | 843 +16 |
| 2008/10/25 | Meistriliiga![]() |
awayPärnu JK Vaprus706 | 36 / 29 / 35 % |
2 - 0 | 827 +15 |
| 2008/10/18 | Meistriliiga![]() |
homeFC TVMK1226 | 12 / 18 / 70 % |
0 - 1 | 812 -3 |
| 2008/10/04 | Meistriliiga![]() |
awayJK Sillamäe Kalev877 | 20 / 25 / 55 % |
1 - 0 | 815 +15 |
| 2008/09/30 | Meistriliiga![]() |
homeFC Flora1420 | 4 / 11 / 85 % |
1 - 2 | 800 -1 |
| 2008/09/27 | Meistriliiga![]() |
awayJK Tallinna Kalev1022 | 10 / 17 / 72 % |
2 - 1 | 801 +17 |
| 2008/09/20 | Meistriliiga![]() |
awayFCI Levadia (as FC Levadia)1475 | 1 / 9 / 91 % |
0 - 5 | 784 0 |
| 2008/09/16 | Meistriliiga![]() |
homeFCI Levadia (as FC Levadia)1474 | 3 / 10 / 87 % |
0 - 5 | 784 -1 |
| 2008/09/13 | Meistriliiga![]() |
homeJK Tallinna Kalev1011 | 24 / 27 / 50 % |
0 - 0 | 785 +4 |
| 2008/08/30 | Meistriliiga![]() |
awayFC Flora1402 | 1 / 9 / 90 % |
1 - 4 | 781 -1 |
| 2008/08/23 | Meistriliiga![]() |
homeJK Sillamäe Kalev789 | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
0 - 0 | 782 -3 |
| 2008/08/16 | Meistriliiga![]() |
awayFC TVMK1277 | 3 / 10 / 87 % |
1 - 2 | 785 -1 |
| 2008/08/09 | Meistriliiga![]() |
homePärnu JK Vaprus717 | 56 / 24 / 19 % |
1 - 2 | 786 -15 |
| 2008/08/02 | Meistriliiga![]() |
awayJK Tammeka (as JK Maag Tammeka)983 | 13 / 20 / 67 % |
1 - 2 | 801 -3 |
| 2008/07/26 | Meistriliiga![]() |
homeJK Nõmme Kalju741 | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
1 - 4 | 804 -26 |
| 2008/07/19 | Meistriliiga![]() |
awayJK Narva Trans1234 | 5 / 12 / 83 % |
0 - 3 | 830 -2 |
| 2008/07/12 | Meistriliiga![]() |
awayFCI Levadia (as FC Levadia)1482 | 1 / 9 / 90 % |
0 - 2 | 832 0 |
| 2008/07/05 | Meistriliiga![]() |
awayJK Tallinna Kalev1034 | 12 / 19 / 69 % |
1 - 2 | 832 -3 |

