Ireland · season 2013/14
UC Dublin
Elo rating
1177
-74 this season
Europe
#1484
of 1,800 clubs
Ireland
#13
of 20 clubs
Season high
1274
2013/08/16 · Premier Division
away vs. Limerick FC: 3-1
All-time high (up to 2013/14)
1393
2000/08/18 · Premier Division
away vs. St Patricks Athletic: 1-1
All-time high (overall)
1393
2000/08/18 · Premier Division
away vs. St Patricks Athletic: 1-1
Debut rating
1077
1979/09/09 · Premier Division (promoted for Cork Celtic)
away vs. Limerick FC: 0-2
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 34 | 6 | 9 | 19 | 36 | 70 | 1232 | 1357 | -2 | -74 | |
Premier Division![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 1 | 32 | 6 | 9 | 17 | 35 | 64 | 1233 | 1367 | -1 | -36 |
Ireland Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1212 | 1091 | -23 | -23 |
Ireland League Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1224 | 1279 | -15 | -15 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 27 | 832 | 222 | 229 | 381 | 856 | 1215 | 1240 | 1337 | 0 | +100 | |
Premier Division![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 27 | 803 | 213 | 224 | 366 | 822 | 1165 | 1241 | 1336 | 0 | +94 |
Ireland Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 6 | 13 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 11 | 26 | 1226 | 1301 | -3 | -45 |
Ireland League Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 6 | 12 | 6 | 0 | 6 | 20 | 20 | 1194 | 1284 | +2 | +25 |
Cup Winners Cup![]() |
international | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1263 | 2023 | +6 | +12 |
Intertoto Cup![]() |
international | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 1376 | 1699 | +7 | +14 |
Games 2013/14
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014/06/27 | Premier Division![]() |
homeShamrock Rovers1485 | 18 / 23 / 58 % |
0 - 2 | 1177 -7 |
| 2014/06/13 | Premier Division![]() |
awayLimerick FC1292 | 18 / 23 / 58 % |
1 - 2 | 1184 -5 |
| 2014/06/06 | Ireland Cup![]() |
homeGalway United1091 | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
1 - 3 | 1189 -23 |
| 2014/06/02 | Premier Division![]() |
awayDundalk FC1538 | 7 / 14 / 79 % |
2 - 5 | 1212 -3 |
| 2014/05/30 | Premier Division![]() |
homeBray Wanderers1230 | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
0 - 0 | 1215 -2 |
| 2014/05/23 | Premier Division![]() |
awayAthlone Town1100 | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
0 - 2 | 1217 -16 |
| 2014/05/16 | Premier Division![]() |
homeSt Patricks Athletic1537 | 18 / 23 / 59 % |
1 - 1 | 1233 +5 |
| 2014/05/09 | Premier Division![]() |
awayBohemian FC1286 | 21 / 25 / 54 % |
0 - 0 | 1228 +4 |
| 2014/05/02 | Premier Division![]() |
homeDrogheda United1358 | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
2 - 1 | 1224 +11 |
| 2014/04/25 | Premier Division![]() |
awayDerry City1390 | 13 / 20 / 67 % |
1 - 1 | 1213 +7 |
| 2014/04/21 | Premier Division![]() |
homeCork City1437 | 24 / 27 / 49 % |
0 - 1 | 1206 -7 |
| 2014/04/18 | Premier Division![]() |
awaySligo Rovers1492 | 9 / 16 / 76 % |
0 - 5 | 1213 -4 |
| 2014/04/11 | Premier Division![]() |
homeDundalk FC1478 | 22 / 26 / 52 % |
1 - 4 | 1217 -10 |
| 2014/04/07 | Premier Division![]() |
awayShamrock Rovers1476 | 10 / 17 / 73 % |
0 - 2 | 1227 -4 |
| 2014/04/04 | Premier Division![]() |
homeLimerick FC1261 | 43 / 29 / 28 % |
1 - 1 | 1231 -2 |
| 2014/03/28 | Premier Division![]() |
awayBray Wanderers1229 | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
5 - 3 | 1233 +20 |
| 2014/03/21 | Premier Division![]() |
homeAthlone Town1146 | 53 / 25 / 21 % |
2 - 1 | 1213 +6 |
| 2014/03/14 | Premier Division![]() |
awaySt Patricks Athletic1537 | 7 / 14 / 79 % |
2 - 3 | 1207 -2 |
| 2014/03/10 | Ireland League Cup![]() |
homeBohemian FC1279 | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
0 - 3 | 1209 -15 |
| 2014/03/07 | Premier Division![]() |
homeBohemian FC1257 | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
0 - 3 | 1224 -22 |
| 2013/10/25 | Premier Division![]() |
awayShelbourne FC1226 | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
2 - 1 | 1246 +13 |
| 2013/10/18 | Premier Division![]() |
homeShamrock Rovers1469 | 24 / 27 / 49 % |
1 - 4 | 1233 -11 |
| 2013/10/12 | Premier Division![]() |
awayDrogheda United1406 | 14 / 20 / 66 % |
1 - 1 | 1244 +6 |
| 2013/10/04 | Premier Division![]() |
homeSt Patricks Athletic1540 | 19 / 24 / 58 % |
1 - 3 | 1238 -7 |
| 2013/09/27 | Premier Division![]() |
awayCork City1347 | 19 / 24 / 57 % |
0 - 2 | 1245 -7 |
| 2013/09/20 | Premier Division![]() |
homeSligo Rovers1523 | 21 / 25 / 54 % |
0 - 3 | 1252 -10 |
| 2013/09/08 | Premier Division![]() |
awayBray Wanderers1181 | 33 / 29 / 37 % |
1 - 1 | 1262 +1 |
| 2013/08/30 | Premier Division![]() |
homeDundalk FC1409 | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
0 - 2 | 1261 -13 |
| 2013/08/16 | Premier Division![]() |
awayLimerick FC1273 | 24 / 27 / 48 % |
3 - 1 | 1274 +20 |
| 2013/08/09 | Premier Division![]() |
homeDerry City1440 | 28 / 28 / 43 % |
1 - 3 | 1254 -12 |
| 2013/08/02 | Premier Division![]() |
awayBohemian FC1252 | 26 / 28 / 47 % |
3 - 1 | 1266 +19 |
| 2013/07/26 | Premier Division![]() |
homeShelbourne FC1296 | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
1 - 2 | 1247 -12 |
| 2013/07/19 | Premier Division![]() |
awayShamrock Rovers1487 | 10 / 17 / 72 % |
1 - 1 | 1259 +7 |
| 2013/07/14 | Premier Division![]() |
homeDrogheda United1381 | 32 / 29 / 38 % |
2 - 2 | 1252 +1 |

