Luxembourg · season 2014/15
UN Käerjéng
Elo rating
1100
-50 this season
Europe
#1584
of 1,803 clubs
Luxembourg
#8
of 27 clubs
Season high
1156
2014/08/17 · Nationaldivision
home vs. US Hostert: 2-0
All-time high (up to 2014/15)
1216
2013/10/20 · Nationaldivision
away vs. Etzella Ettelbruck: 3-0
All-time high (overall)
1216
2013/10/20 · Nationaldivision
away vs. Etzella Ettelbruck: 3-0
Debut rating
997
2005/08/07 · Nationaldivision (promoted for Alliance 01 / Spora Luxemburg / Union Luxembourg)
home vs. Union Titus Pétange: 3-1
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 27 | 8 | 3 | 16 | 34 | 55 | 1110 | 1166 | -2 | -50 | |
Nationaldivision![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 1 | 26 | 8 | 3 | 15 | 33 | 52 | 1110 | 1169 | -1 | -38 |
Luxembourg Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1113 | 1082 | -12 | -12 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 10 | 282 | 102 | 53 | 127 | 402 | 468 | 1123 | 1179 | 0 | +103 | |
Nationaldivision![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 10 | 262 | 95 | 52 | 115 | 374 | 425 | 1122 | 1164 | 0 | +99 |
Luxembourg Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 6 | 12 | 6 | 0 | 6 | 23 | 24 | 1157 | 1115 | -2 | -19 |
Europa League q.![]() |
international | 4 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 5 | 19 | 1116 | 1754 | +3 | +23 |
Games 2014/15
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015/05/23 | Nationaldivision![]() |
awayJeunesse Canach1030 | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
5 - 1 | 1100 +22 |
| 2015/05/17 | Nationaldivision![]() |
homeCS FOLA Esch1445 | 15 / 20 / 65 % |
0 - 3 | 1078 -6 |
| 2015/05/10 | Nationaldivision![]() |
awayUS Rumelange1051 | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
1 - 3 | 1084 -13 |
| 2015/05/03 | Nationaldivision![]() |
homeProgrès Niedercorn1262 | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
2 - 1 | 1097 +12 |
| 2015/04/25 | Nationaldivision![]() |
homeVictoria Rosport1049 | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
0 - 1 | 1085 -14 |
| 2015/04/19 | Nationaldivision![]() |
awayF91 Dudelange1482 | 5 / 12 / 83 % |
3 - 2 | 1099 +19 |
| 2015/04/12 | Nationaldivision![]() |
homeCS Grevenmacher1120 | 43 / 29 / 28 % |
1 - 2 | 1080 -12 |
| 2015/04/08 | Nationaldivision![]() |
awayEtzella Ettelbruck1132 | 21 / 25 / 54 % |
3 - 0 | 1092 +25 |
| 2015/03/22 | Nationaldivision![]() |
homeJeunesse Esch1268 | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
1 - 3 | 1067 -11 |
| 2015/03/15 | Nationaldivision![]() |
awayFC Differdange 031402 | 7 / 14 / 79 % |
0 - 5 | 1078 -3 |
| 2015/03/08 | Nationaldivision![]() |
homeUS Mondorf948 | 61 / 22 / 17 % |
2 - 0 | 1081 +6 |
| 2015/03/01 | Nationaldivision![]() |
awayUS Hostert924 | 43 / 28 / 28 % |
0 - 3 | 1075 -21 |
| 2015/02/22 | Nationaldivision![]() |
homeFC Wiltz 711024 | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
1 - 1 | 1096 -5 |
| 2014/12/07 | Luxembourg Cup![]() |
awayJeunesse Canach1082 | 29 / 29 / 43 % |
1 - 3 | 1101 -12 |
| 2014/11/23 | Nationaldivision![]() |
awayCS FOLA Esch1437 | 7 / 14 / 79 % |
0 - 4 | 1113 -3 |
| 2014/11/02 | Nationaldivision![]() |
homeUS Rumelange1069 | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
2 - 2 | 1116 -4 |
| 2014/10/25 | Nationaldivision![]() |
awayProgrès Niedercorn1252 | 17 / 22 / 61 % |
0 - 3 | 1120 -8 |
| 2014/10/19 | Nationaldivision![]() |
awayVictoria Rosport1053 | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
0 - 0 | 1128 +1 |
| 2014/10/02 | Nationaldivision![]() |
homeF91 Dudelange1447 | 18 / 23 / 60 % |
0 - 5 | 1127 -9 |
| 2014/09/28 | Nationaldivision![]() |
awayCS Grevenmacher1158 | 23 / 26 / 51 % |
2 - 0 | 1136 +21 |
| 2014/09/21 | Nationaldivision![]() |
homeEtzella Ettelbruck1115 | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
2 - 3 | 1115 -13 |
| 2014/09/14 | Nationaldivision![]() |
awayJeunesse Esch1311 | 13 / 20 / 67 % |
0 - 2 | 1128 -5 |
| 2014/08/28 | Nationaldivision![]() |
homeFC Differdange 031402 | 21 / 25 / 53 % |
1 - 3 | 1133 -9 |
| 2014/08/24 | Nationaldivision![]() |
awayUS Mondorf929 | 50 / 27 / 24 % |
2 - 3 | 1142 -14 |
| 2014/08/17 | Nationaldivision![]() |
homeUS Hostert885 | 75 / 16 / 9 % |
2 - 0 | 1156 +3 |
| 2014/08/10 | Nationaldivision![]() |
awayFC Wiltz 711079 | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
2 - 0 | 1153 +17 |
| 2014/08/03 | Nationaldivision![]() |
homeJeunesse Canach1120 | 50 / 27 / 24 % |
1 - 2 | 1136 -14 |

