Belgium · season 1969/70
Union Saint-Gilloise
Elo rating
1570
-26 this season
Europe
#468
of 746 clubs
Belgium
#14
of 18 clubs
Season high
1615
1969/12/05 · Eerste Klasse A
home vs. Sint-Truidense VV: 3-1
All-time high (up to 1969/70)
1790
1958/11/02 · Eerste Klasse A
away vs. K Waterschei SV Thor Genk: 4-2
All-time high (overall)
2091
2025/09/27 · Eerste Klasse A
home vs. KVC Westerlo: 2-0
Debut rating
1675
1955/09/04 · Eerste Klasse A (inaugural member)
home vs. K Waterschei SV Thor Genk: 3-2
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 30 | 6 | 10 | 14 | 26 | 45 | 1590 | 1685 | -1 | -26 | |
Eerste Klasse A![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 1 | 30 | 6 | 10 | 14 | 26 | 45 | 1590 | 1685 | -1 | -26 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 11 | 345 | 114 | 87 | 144 | 511 | 580 | 1652 | 1686 | 0 | -105 | |
Eerste Klasse A![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 11 | 330 | 111 | 85 | 134 | 494 | 552 | 1652 | 1678 | 0 | -104 |
Inter-Cities Fairs Cup![]() |
international | 6 | 15 | 3 | 2 | 10 | 17 | 28 | 1649 | 1858 | 0 | -1 |
Games 1969/70
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1970/04/26 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeClub Brugge KV (as FC Brugeois)1870 | 18 / 23 / 59 % |
2 - 2 | 1570 +5 |
| 1970/04/19 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awaySint-Truidense VV1637 | 20 / 25 / 55 % |
1 - 1 | 1565 +5 |
| 1970/04/12 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeStandard Liège1949 | 13 / 19 / 68 % |
1 - 2 | 1560 -3 |
| 1970/04/05 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awayRacing White Brussels1659 | 19 / 24 / 57 % |
0 - 2 | 1563 -8 |
| 1970/03/26 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awaySporting Charleroi (as RSC Charleroi)1706 | 16 / 22 / 61 % |
0 - 2 | 1571 -6 |
| 1970/03/22 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awayClub Brugge KV (as FC Brugeois)1838 | 9 / 16 / 74 % |
1 - 4 | 1577 -4 |
| 1970/03/15 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeRSC Anderlecht1839 | 22 / 26 / 52 % |
1 - 3 | 1581 -9 |
| 1970/03/01 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeFC Beringen1575 | 47 / 28 / 25 % |
1 - 0 | 1590 +7 |
| 1970/02/15 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awayKAA Gent1731 | 15 / 21 / 63 % |
0 - 1 | 1583 -4 |
| 1970/02/08 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeKSK Beveren1708 | 34 / 29 / 36 % |
0 - 1 | 1587 -10 |
| 1970/02/01 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awayLierse SK1689 | 19 / 24 / 58 % |
2 - 2 | 1597 +5 |
| 1970/01/25 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeRFC de Liège1599 | 44 / 28 / 27 % |
2 - 1 | 1592 +8 |
| 1970/01/18 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awayKSV Waregem1648 | 22 / 26 / 53 % |
0 - 3 | 1584 -10 |
| 1970/01/11 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeRoyal Crossing Club de Schaerbeek1523 | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
0 - 0 | 1594 -5 |
| 1970/01/03 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awayK. Beerschot VAV1636 | 23 / 27 / 50 % |
0 - 1 | 1599 -6 |
| 1969/12/28 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awayKSK Beveren1712 | 18 / 24 / 58 % |
0 - 1 | 1605 -5 |
| 1969/12/21 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeKV Oostende (as AS Oostende)1538 | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
3 - 3 | 1610 -5 |
| 1969/12/05 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeSint-Truidense VV1663 | 39 / 29 / 31 % |
3 - 1 | 1615 +13 |
| 1969/11/30 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awayStandard Liège1913 | 7 / 15 / 78 % |
0 - 2 | 1602 -3 |
| 1969/11/23 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeRacing White Brussels1609 | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
1 - 0 | 1605 +8 |
| 1969/11/16 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awayRSC Anderlecht1834 | 10 / 17 / 73 % |
2 - 2 | 1597 +8 |
| 1969/11/09 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeSporting Charleroi (as RSC Charleroi)1722 | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
2 - 0 | 1589 +17 |
| 1969/11/02 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awayFC Beringen1609 | 23 / 26 / 51 % |
0 - 0 | 1572 +4 |
| 1969/10/26 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeKAA Gent1654 | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
0 - 4 | 1568 -21 |
| 1969/10/11 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeLierse SK1713 | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
0 - 0 | 1589 +1 |
| 1969/10/05 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awayRFC de Liège1636 | 23 / 26 / 50 % |
0 - 4 | 1588 -12 |
| 1969/09/28 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeKSV Waregem1694 | 36 / 29 / 35 % |
2 - 2 | 1600 0 |
| 1969/09/21 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awayRoyal Crossing Club de Schaerbeek1525 | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
0 - 0 | 1600 +1 |
| 1969/09/14 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeK. Beerschot VAV1582 | 50 / 27 / 23 % |
0 - 1 | 1599 -14 |
| 1969/09/07 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awayKV Oostende (as AS Oostende)1535 | 31 / 29 / 39 % |
2 - 0 | 1613 +17 |

