Luxembourg · season 2004/05
Union Titus Pétange
Elo rating
1087
+93 this season
Europe
#1119
of 1,219 clubs
Luxembourg
#10
of 14 clubs
Season high
1113
2005/04/17 · Nationaldivision
away vs. Avenir Beggen: 4-1
All-time high (up to 2004/05)
1113
2005/04/17 · Nationaldivision
away vs. Avenir Beggen: 4-1
All-time high (overall)
1293
2023/05/07 · Nationaldivision
away vs. UNA Strassen: 3-0
Debut rating
1021
1965/08/22 · Nationaldivision (promoted for FC Schifflange 95 / Rapid Neudorf)
away vs. US Rumelange: 1-5
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 28 | 10 | 5 | 13 | 50 | 45 | 1049 | 1175 | +3 | +93 | |
Nationaldivision![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 1 | 28 | 10 | 5 | 13 | 50 | 45 | 1049 | 1175 | +3 | +93 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 11 | 240 | 55 | 46 | 139 | 293 | 564 | 1024 | 1214 | 0 | +66 | |
Nationaldivision![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 11 | 240 | 55 | 46 | 139 | 293 | 564 | 1024 | 1214 | 0 | +66 |
Games 2004/05
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2005/05/29 | Nationaldivision![]() |
awaySwift Hesperange1140 | 22 / 26 / 52 % |
0 - 1 | 1087 -6 |
| 2005/05/25 | Nationaldivision![]() |
homeSpora Luxemburg1014 | 56 / 24 / 19 % |
1 - 1 | 1093 -5 |
| 2005/05/22 | Nationaldivision![]() |
awayAvenir Beggen1066 | 29 / 29 / 43 % |
3 - 3 | 1098 +2 |
| 2005/05/08 | Nationaldivision![]() |
awaySpora Luxemburg1028 | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
3 - 0 | 1096 +20 |
| 2005/05/04 | Nationaldivision![]() |
homeAvenir Beggen1017 | 56 / 25 / 20 % |
1 - 3 | 1076 -22 |
| 2005/04/30 | Nationaldivision![]() |
homeSwift Hesperange1161 | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
4 - 3 | 1098 +9 |
| 2005/04/24 | Nationaldivision![]() |
homeAlliance 011080 | 50 / 27 / 23 % |
0 - 3 | 1089 -24 |
| 2005/04/17 | Nationaldivision![]() |
awayAvenir Beggen1021 | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
4 - 1 | 1113 +19 |
| 2005/04/10 | Nationaldivision![]() |
awayFC Wiltz 711075 | 28 / 29 / 43 % |
1 - 2 | 1094 -8 |
| 2005/03/20 | Nationaldivision![]() |
homeSwift Hesperange1176 | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
2 - 0 | 1102 +14 |
| 2005/03/12 | Nationaldivision![]() |
homeUnion Luxembourg1072 | 48 / 27 / 24 % |
1 - 1 | 1088 -3 |
| 2004/12/12 | Nationaldivision![]() |
awayEtzella Ettelbruck1343 | 10 / 17 / 73 % |
1 - 3 | 1091 -4 |
| 2004/12/05 | Nationaldivision![]() |
homeVictoria Rosport1171 | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
2 - 3 | 1095 -11 |
| 2004/11/28 | Nationaldivision![]() |
awaySpora Luxemburg1036 | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
4 - 0 | 1106 +21 |
| 2004/11/21 | Nationaldivision![]() |
awayF91 Dudelange1484 | 5 / 12 / 83 % |
0 - 2 | 1085 -2 |
| 2004/11/11 | Nationaldivision![]() |
homeCS Grevenmacher1333 | 21 / 25 / 54 % |
3 - 1 | 1087 +22 |
| 2004/11/07 | Nationaldivision![]() |
awayJeunesse Esch1431 | 5 / 12 / 83 % |
3 - 0 | 1065 +33 |
| 2004/10/31 | Nationaldivision![]() |
homeAvenir Beggen1055 | 43 / 29 / 29 % |
1 - 0 | 1032 +8 |
| 2004/10/24 | Nationaldivision![]() |
awayUnion Luxembourg1164 | 14 / 20 / 66 % |
4 - 0 | 1024 +31 |
| 2004/10/17 | Nationaldivision![]() |
homeFC Wiltz 711053 | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
4 - 0 | 993 +18 |
| 2004/10/03 | Nationaldivision![]() |
awaySwift Hesperange1175 | 12 / 19 / 70 % |
3 - 3 | 975 +7 |
| 2004/09/25 | Nationaldivision![]() |
homeEtzella Ettelbruck1304 | 16 / 22 / 62 % |
1 - 4 | 968 -7 |
| 2004/09/19 | Nationaldivision![]() |
awayVictoria Rosport1126 | 15 / 21 / 63 % |
0 - 1 | 975 -4 |
| 2004/09/12 | Nationaldivision![]() |
homeSpora Luxemburg1070 | 37 / 29 / 33 % |
1 - 2 | 979 -11 |
| 2004/08/28 | Nationaldivision![]() |
homeF91 Dudelange1442 | 10 / 16 / 74 % |
0 - 2 | 990 -4 |
| 2004/08/22 | Nationaldivision![]() |
awayCS Grevenmacher1355 | 5 / 13 / 82 % |
0 - 0 | 994 +9 |
| 2004/08/12 | Nationaldivision![]() |
homeJeunesse Esch1431 | 10 / 17 / 73 % |
1 - 3 | 985 -4 |
| 2004/08/08 | Nationaldivision![]() |
awayAlliance 011082 | 19 / 24 / 57 % |
2 - 3 | 989 -5 |
