Luxembourg · season 2006/07
Union Titus Pétange
Elo rating
1103
-26 this season
Europe
#1234
of 1,348 clubs
Luxembourg
#9
of 17 clubs
Season high
1152
2006/09/10 · Nationaldivision
home vs. FC Wiltz 71: 2-1
All-time high (up to 2006/07)
1152
2006/04/22 · Nationaldivision
home vs. Avenir Beggen: 2-0
All-time high (overall)
1293
2023/05/07 · Nationaldivision
away vs. UNA Strassen: 3-0
Debut rating
1021
1965/08/22 · Nationaldivision (promoted for FC Schifflange 95 / Rapid Neudorf)
away vs. US Rumelange: 1-5
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 26 | 8 | 8 | 10 | 29 | 38 | 1128 | 1153 | -1 | -26 | |
Nationaldivision![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 1 | 26 | 8 | 8 | 10 | 29 | 38 | 1128 | 1153 | -1 | -26 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 13 | 296 | 75 | 59 | 162 | 362 | 646 | 1041 | 1204 | 0 | +82 | |
Nationaldivision![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 13 | 294 | 75 | 58 | 161 | 361 | 642 | 1041 | 1203 | 0 | +79 |
Europa League q.![]() |
international | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 1086 | 1411 | +2 | +3 |
Games 2006/07
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007/05/20 | Nationaldivision![]() |
awayFC Mamer 32897 | 47 / 27 / 25 % |
2 - 2 | 1103 -3 |
| 2007/05/13 | Nationaldivision![]() |
homeCS Grevenmacher1204 | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
1 - 1 | 1106 0 |
| 2007/05/09 | Nationaldivision![]() |
awayVictoria Rosport1054 | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
0 - 2 | 1106 -14 |
| 2007/05/06 | Nationaldivision![]() |
homeRFCU Luxemburg1141 | 47 / 28 / 26 % |
0 - 5 | 1120 -26 |
| 2007/04/29 | Nationaldivision![]() |
awaySwift Hesperange1204 | 20 / 25 / 55 % |
1 - 0 | 1146 +15 |
| 2007/04/15 | Nationaldivision![]() |
homeEtzella Ettelbruck1285 | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
1 - 1 | 1131 +2 |
| 2007/04/01 | Nationaldivision![]() |
awayFC Differdange 031112 | 26 / 28 / 46 % |
1 - 0 | 1129 +13 |
| 2007/03/16 | Nationaldivision![]() |
homeProgrès Niedercorn1104 | 47 / 28 / 26 % |
1 - 0 | 1116 +7 |
| 2007/03/11 | Nationaldivision![]() |
awayFC Wiltz 711174 | 21 / 25 / 53 % |
1 - 2 | 1109 -6 |
| 2007/03/04 | Nationaldivision![]() |
homeUN Käerjéng1055 | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
2 - 2 | 1115 -4 |
| 2006/12/09 | Nationaldivision![]() |
awayJeunesse Esch1236 | 18 / 23 / 59 % |
0 - 2 | 1119 -7 |
| 2006/12/03 | Nationaldivision![]() |
homeF91 Dudelange1471 | 16 / 21 / 63 % |
0 - 2 | 1126 -6 |
| 2006/11/26 | Nationaldivision![]() |
awayFC Mondercange1016 | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
3 - 1 | 1132 +15 |
| 2006/11/19 | Nationaldivision![]() |
awayCS Grevenmacher1256 | 16 / 22 / 62 % |
0 - 1 | 1117 -4 |
| 2006/11/12 | Nationaldivision![]() |
homeVictoria Rosport1073 | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
2 - 1 | 1121 +6 |
| 2006/10/22 | Nationaldivision![]() |
awayRFCU Luxemburg1157 | 23 / 27 / 50 % |
0 - 3 | 1115 -11 |
| 2006/10/15 | Nationaldivision![]() |
homeSwift Hesperange1175 | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
2 - 2 | 1126 -2 |
| 2006/10/01 | Nationaldivision![]() |
awayEtzella Ettelbruck1288 | 15 / 21 / 64 % |
1 - 2 | 1128 -4 |
| 2006/09/24 | Nationaldivision![]() |
homeFC Differdange 03982 | 65 / 20 / 14 % |
2 - 3 | 1132 -16 |
| 2006/09/20 | Nationaldivision![]() |
awayF91 Dudelange1448 | 8 / 15 / 77 % |
1 - 4 | 1148 -3 |
| 2006/09/17 | Nationaldivision![]() |
awayProgrès Niedercorn1020 | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
0 - 0 | 1151 -1 |
| 2006/09/10 | Nationaldivision![]() |
homeFC Wiltz 711163 | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
2 - 1 | 1152 +8 |
| 2006/08/27 | Nationaldivision![]() |
awayUN Käerjéng1058 | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
0 - 0 | 1144 0 |
| 2006/08/20 | Nationaldivision![]() |
homeJeunesse Esch1317 | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
1 - 0 | 1144 +12 |
| 2006/08/13 | Nationaldivision![]() |
homeFC Mondercange1098 | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
1 - 1 | 1132 -4 |
| 2006/08/06 | Nationaldivision![]() |
homeFC Mamer 32982 | 63 / 21 / 15 % |
4 - 0 | 1136 +7 |

