Luxembourg · season 1969/70
US Dudelange
Elo rating
1150
-112 this season
Europe
#733
of 746 clubs
Luxembourg
#8
of 14 clubs
Season high
1261
1969/09/06 · Nationaldivision
home vs. Union Luxembourg: 1-1
All-time high (up to 1969/70)
1277
1969/01/25 · Nationaldivision
away vs. Union Luxembourg: 1-1
All-time high (overall)
1277
1969/01/25 · Nationaldivision
away vs. Union Luxembourg: 1-1
Debut rating
930
1957/08/18 · Nationaldivision (promoted for FC Schifflange 95 / Red Star Merl)
away vs. Progrès Niedercorn: 2-6
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 22 | 3 | 9 | 10 | 24 | 43 | 1208 | 1196 | -5 | -112 | |
Nationaldivision![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 1 | 22 | 3 | 9 | 10 | 24 | 43 | 1208 | 1196 | -5 | -112 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 10 | 220 | 73 | 60 | 87 | 377 | 421 | 1120 | 1183 | +1 | +220 | |
Nationaldivision![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 10 | 220 | 73 | 60 | 87 | 377 | 421 | 1120 | 1183 | +1 | +220 |
Games 1969/70
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1970/06/06 | Nationaldivision![]() |
homeUnion 05 Kayl-Tétange1049 | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
1 - 2 | 1150 -16 |
| 1970/05/30 | Nationaldivision![]() |
awayUS Mondorf945 | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
3 - 2 | 1166 +7 |
| 1970/05/02 | Nationaldivision![]() |
homeFC Differdange 03 (as AS Red Boys Differdange)1240 | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
0 - 3 | 1159 -19 |
| 1970/04/30 | Nationaldivision![]() |
awaySpora Luxemburg1221 | 23 / 26 / 51 % |
0 - 1 | 1178 -6 |
| 1970/04/26 | Nationaldivision![]() |
homeStade Dudelange1102 | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
3 - 3 | 1184 -5 |
| 1970/04/19 | Nationaldivision![]() |
awayUS Rumelange1287 | 19 / 24 / 57 % |
1 - 2 | 1189 -5 |
| 1970/04/11 | Nationaldivision![]() |
homeJeunesse Esch1449 | 21 / 25 / 53 % |
0 - 0 | 1194 +4 |
| 1970/04/04 | Nationaldivision![]() |
homeAris Bonnevoie1257 | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
0 - 0 | 1190 -1 |
| 1970/03/22 | Nationaldivision![]() |
awayProgrès Niedercorn1040 | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
2 - 2 | 1191 -1 |
| 1970/02/28 | Nationaldivision![]() |
awayAvenir Beggen1266 | 21 / 25 / 54 % |
0 - 1 | 1192 -6 |
| 1970/02/14 | Nationaldivision![]() |
awayUnion Luxembourg1301 | 18 / 23 / 59 % |
2 - 2 | 1198 +5 |
| 1970/01/31 | Nationaldivision![]() |
awayUnion 05 Kayl-Tétange1040 | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
2 - 1 | 1193 +9 |
| 1969/12/13 | Nationaldivision![]() |
awayStade Dudelange1114 | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
1 - 4 | 1184 -17 |
| 1969/11/30 | Nationaldivision![]() |
homeUS Mondorf1012 | 67 / 20 / 13 % |
3 - 2 | 1201 +3 |
| 1969/11/23 | Nationaldivision![]() |
awayFC Differdange 03 (as AS Red Boys Differdange)1217 | 25 / 28 / 47 % |
0 - 4 | 1198 -13 |
| 1969/11/16 | Nationaldivision![]() |
homeSpora Luxemburg1176 | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
1 - 1 | 1211 -4 |
| 1969/10/25 | Nationaldivision![]() |
homeUS Rumelange1170 | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
1 - 4 | 1215 -25 |
| 1969/10/19 | Nationaldivision![]() |
awayJeunesse Esch1404 | 15 / 21 / 64 % |
0 - 4 | 1240 -7 |
| 1969/09/28 | Nationaldivision![]() |
homeProgrès Niedercorn1044 | 70 / 18 / 12 % |
1 - 1 | 1247 -7 |
| 1969/09/20 | Nationaldivision![]() |
awayAris Bonnevoie1315 | 22 / 26 / 53 % |
1 - 2 | 1254 -6 |
| 1969/09/14 | Nationaldivision![]() |
homeAvenir Beggen1324 | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
1 - 1 | 1260 -1 |
| 1969/09/06 | Nationaldivision![]() |
homeUnion Luxembourg1335 | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
1 - 1 | 1261 -1 |
