Malta · season 2013/14
Valletta FC
Elo rating
1497
+83 this season
Europe
#745
of 1,800 clubs
Malta
#1
of 14 clubs
Season high
1497
2014/04/26 · Premier League Malta
away vs. Birkirkara FC: 2-0
All-time high (up to 2013/14)
1576
1999/03/14 · Premier League Malta
away vs. Floriana FC: 3-1
All-time high (overall)
1576
1999/03/14 · Premier League Malta
away vs. Floriana FC: 3-1
Debut rating
1200
1987/09/20 · Premier League Malta (inaugural member)
home vs. Mosta FC: 1-0
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 36 | 26 | 6 | 4 | 79 | 24 | 1432 | 1178 | +2 | +83 | |
Premier League Malta![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 1 | 32 | 24 | 5 | 3 | 74 | 21 | 1434 | 1182 | +3 | +90 |
Europa League q.![]() |
international | 1 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 1415 | 1148 | -2 | -7 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 27 | 718 | 428 | 141 | 149 | 1492 | 750 | 1415 | 1224 | 0 | +297 | |
Premier League Malta![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 27 | 661 | 415 | 130 | 116 | 1428 | 635 | 1412 | 1195 | +1 | +405 |
Champions League q.![]() |
international | 8 | 20 | 6 | 2 | 12 | 22 | 37 | 1513 | 1558 | -3 | -60 |
Europa League q.![]() |
international | 6 | 16 | 3 | 6 | 7 | 21 | 27 | 1436 | 1475 | -1 | -20 |
Europa League![]() |
international | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 16 | 1300 | 1786 | -3 | -16 |
Cup Winners Cup q.![]() |
international | 2 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 9 | 1449 | 1663 | -3 | -10 |
Intertoto Cup![]() |
international | 2 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 1376 | 1404 | -7 | -27 |
Malta Supercup![]() |
domestic supercup | 4 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 3 | 1455 | 1323 | +8 | +30 |
Champions League![]() |
international | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 1331 | 1949 | -2 | -4 |
Cup Winners Cup![]() |
international | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 1305 | 2030 | -1 | -1 |
Games 2013/14
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014/04/26 | Premier League Malta![]() |
awayBirkirkara FC1496 | 24 / 27 / 48 % |
2 - 0 | 1497 +20 |
| 2014/04/21 | Premier League Malta![]() |
homeBalzan FC (as Balzan Youths)1046 | 85 / 11 / 4 % |
1 - 0 | 1477 +1 |
| 2014/04/12 | Premier League Malta![]() |
awayMosta FC1181 | 56 / 24 / 19 % |
5 - 0 | 1476 +10 |
| 2014/04/06 | Premier League Malta![]() |
homeHibernians FC1363 | 58 / 24 / 18 % |
3 - 2 | 1466 +5 |
| 2014/03/30 | Premier League Malta![]() |
awaySliema Wanderers1282 | 43 / 29 / 29 % |
2 - 0 | 1461 +12 |
| 2014/03/23 | Premier League Malta![]() |
homeBirkirkara FC1460 | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
0 - 0 | 1449 -3 |
| 2014/03/15 | Premier League Malta![]() |
awayBalzan FC (as Balzan Youths)1041 | 70 / 18 / 12 % |
3 - 1 | 1452 +4 |
| 2014/03/11 | Premier League Malta![]() |
homeMosta FC1161 | 77 / 15 / 8 % |
2 - 2 | 1448 -8 |
| 2014/02/26 | Premier League Malta![]() |
awayHibernians FC1349 | 34 / 29 / 36 % |
3 - 1 | 1456 +15 |
| 2014/02/23 | Premier League Malta![]() |
homeSliema Wanderers1296 | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
1 - 1 | 1441 -6 |
| 2014/02/08 | Premier League Malta![]() |
homeBalzan FC (as Balzan Youths)1061 | 83 / 12 / 5 % |
1 - 0 | 1447 +1 |
| 2014/02/02 | Premier League Malta![]() |
awayBirkirkara FC1465 | 23 / 27 / 50 % |
2 - 1 | 1446 +14 |
| 2014/01/26 | Premier League Malta![]() |
homeRabat Ajax931 | 87 / 10 / 3 % |
6 - 1 | 1432 +1 |
| 2014/01/18 | Premier League Malta![]() |
awayVittoriosa Stars950 | 76 / 15 / 9 % |
4 - 0 | 1431 +4 |
| 2014/01/12 | Premier League Malta![]() |
homeSliema Wanderers1259 | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
0 - 0 | 1427 -7 |
| 2014/01/04 | Premier League Malta![]() |
homeTarxien Rainbows1087 | 80 / 13 / 6 % |
2 - 1 | 1434 +1 |
| 2013/12/21 | Premier League Malta![]() |
awayNaxxar Lions FC1055 | 69 / 19 / 13 % |
1 - 2 | 1433 -17 |
| 2013/12/15 | Premier League Malta![]() |
homeQormi FC1128 | 79 / 14 / 7 % |
4 - 0 | 1450 +3 |
| 2013/12/11 | Premier League Malta![]() |
homeHibernians FC1370 | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
2 - 1 | 1447 +5 |
| 2013/12/08 | Premier League Malta![]() |
awayFloriana FC1227 | 47 / 27 / 26 % |
2 - 0 | 1442 +11 |
| 2013/11/24 | Premier League Malta![]() |
awayMosta FC1093 | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
6 - 0 | 1431 +9 |
| 2013/11/10 | Premier League Malta![]() |
awayBalzan FC (as Balzan Youths)987 | 73 / 17 / 10 % |
1 - 1 | 1422 -8 |
| 2013/11/02 | Premier League Malta![]() |
awayTarxien Rainbows1126 | 58 / 24 / 19 % |
3 - 0 | 1430 +9 |
| 2013/10/26 | Premier League Malta![]() |
awayRabat Ajax975 | 73 / 17 / 10 % |
4 - 1 | 1421 +4 |
| 2013/10/20 | Premier League Malta![]() |
homeVittoriosa Stars941 | 86 / 11 / 3 % |
2 - 1 | 1417 +1 |
| 2013/10/06 | Premier League Malta![]() |
awaySliema Wanderers1288 | 36 / 29 / 34 % |
3 - 0 | 1416 +17 |
| 2013/09/29 | Premier League Malta![]() |
homeBirkirkara FC1392 | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
0 - 1 | 1399 -13 |
| 2013/09/21 | Premier League Malta![]() |
homeNaxxar Lions FC1048 | 81 / 13 / 6 % |
1 - 0 | 1412 +1 |
| 2013/09/15 | Premier League Malta![]() |
awayQormi FC1147 | 53 / 25 / 21 % |
1 - 0 | 1411 +6 |
| 2013/08/31 | Premier League Malta![]() |
homeFloriana FC1226 | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
3 - 0 | 1405 +6 |
| 2013/08/25 | Premier League Malta![]() |
awayHibernians FC1347 | 31 / 29 / 39 % |
2 - 3 | 1399 -9 |
| 2013/08/18 | Premier League Malta![]() |
homeMosta FC1054 | 81 / 13 / 6 % |
2 - 1 | 1408 +1 |
| 2013/07/25 | Europa League q.![]() |
awayFK Minsk1493 | 20 / 25 / 55 % |
0 - 2 | 1407 -8 |
| 2013/07/18 | Europa League q.![]() |
homeFK Minsk1491 | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
1 - 1 | 1415 -1 |
| 2013/07/11 | Europa League q.![]() |
homeSP La Fiorita803 | 89 / 9 / 1 % |
1 - 0 | 1416 0 |
| 2013/07/04 | Europa League q.![]() |
awaySP La Fiorita805 | 84 / 11 / 4 % |
3 - 0 | 1416 +2 |

