France · season 2009/10
Vannes OC
Elo rating
1618
+5 this season
Europe
#463
of 1,654 clubs
France
#40
of 65 clubs
Season high
1653
2009/09/18 · Ligue 2
home vs. LB Châteauroux: 3-2
All-time high (up to 2009/10)
1653
2009/09/18 · Ligue 2
home vs. LB Châteauroux: 3-2
All-time high (overall)
1653
2009/09/18 · Ligue 2
home vs. LB Châteauroux: 3-2
Debut rating
1554
2008/08/01 · Ligue 2 (promoted for Chamois Niortais / FC Gueugnon / Libourne St.-Seurin)
away vs. Clermont Foot 63: 1-0
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 44 | 12 | 16 | 16 | 47 | 59 | 1617 | 1676 | 0 | +5 | |
Ligue 2![]() |
domestic league (tier 2) | 1 | 38 | 11 | 13 | 14 | 40 | 49 | 1616 | 1675 | 0 | +5 |
Coupe de France![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 1619 | 1722 | +1 | +3 |
Coupe de la Ligue![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 1632 | 1647 | -1 | -3 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 2 | 91 | 30 | 28 | 33 | 95 | 117 | 1618 | 1685 | +1 | +64 | |
Ligue 2![]() |
domestic league (tier 2) | 2 | 76 | 25 | 22 | 29 | 74 | 94 | 1618 | 1676 | 0 | +31 |
Coupe de la Ligue![]() |
domestic cup | 2 | 10 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 15 | 15 | 1619 | 1752 | +3 | +34 |
Coupe de France![]() |
domestic cup | 2 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 1625 | 1687 | 0 | -1 |
Games 2009/10
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010/05/14 | Ligue 2![]() |
awayFC Metz1740 | 16 / 22 / 62 % |
1 - 0 | 1618 +16 |
| 2010/05/07 | Ligue 2![]() |
homeStade Laval1656 | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
2 - 3 | 1602 -12 |
| 2010/05/04 | Ligue 2![]() |
awaySC Bastia1622 | 24 / 27 / 49 % |
2 - 1 | 1614 +13 |
| 2010/04/30 | Ligue 2![]() |
homeDijon FCO1673 | 37 / 29 / 33 % |
1 - 0 | 1601 +9 |
| 2010/04/23 | Ligue 2![]() |
awayTours FC1688 | 18 / 24 / 58 % |
1 - 1 | 1592 +5 |
| 2010/04/16 | Ligue 2![]() |
homeFC Istres1584 | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
2 - 0 | 1587 +11 |
| 2010/04/09 | Ligue 2![]() |
homeStade Brest1747 | 30 / 29 / 42 % |
0 - 2 | 1576 -12 |
| 2010/04/02 | Ligue 2![]() |
awayAngers SCO1681 | 19 / 24 / 56 % |
0 - 2 | 1588 -8 |
| 2010/03/26 | Ligue 2![]() |
homeSM Caen1798 | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
0 - 3 | 1596 -13 |
| 2010/03/19 | Ligue 2![]() |
awayClermont Foot 63 (as Clermont Foot)1653 | 23 / 26 / 51 % |
0 - 1 | 1609 -6 |
| 2010/03/12 | Ligue 2![]() |
homeRC Strasbourg1677 | 39 / 29 / 31 % |
1 - 1 | 1615 -1 |
| 2010/03/05 | Ligue 2![]() |
awayAC Ajaccio1684 | 20 / 25 / 55 % |
1 - 1 | 1616 +5 |
| 2010/02/26 | Ligue 2![]() |
homeAC Arles-Avignon (as AC Arles)1630 | 44 / 28 / 27 % |
0 - 0 | 1611 -2 |
| 2010/02/19 | Ligue 2![]() |
awayLB Châteauroux1618 | 25 / 28 / 47 % |
0 - 0 | 1613 +3 |
| 2010/02/13 | Ligue 2![]() |
homeCS Sedan1706 | 37 / 29 / 33 % |
0 - 2 | 1610 -16 |
| 2010/02/10 | Coupe de France![]() |
awayAS Saint-Étienne1837 | 12 / 19 / 70 % |
0 - 2 | 1626 -4 |
| 2010/02/05 | Ligue 2![]() |
awayHavre AC1697 | 20 / 24 / 56 % |
1 - 0 | 1630 +15 |
| 2010/01/30 | Ligue 2![]() |
homeEA Guingamp1679 | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
2 - 2 | 1615 -1 |
| 2010/01/26 | Coupe de France![]() |
homeGrenoble Foot 381697 | 36 / 29 / 34 % |
4 - 3 | 1616 +10 |
| 2010/01/19 | Ligue 2![]() |
awayFC Nantes1680 | 20 / 25 / 56 % |
0 - 0 | 1606 +5 |
| 2010/01/15 | Ligue 2![]() |
homeNîmes Olympique1653 | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
0 - 2 | 1601 -18 |
| 2010/01/09 | Coupe de France![]() |
homeESTAC Troyes1633 | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
1 - 1 | 1619 -3 |
| 2009/12/22 | Ligue 2![]() |
awayStade Laval1630 | 26 / 28 / 46 % |
1 - 2 | 1622 -7 |
| 2009/12/18 | Ligue 2![]() |
homeSC Bastia1557 | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
3 - 0 | 1629 +10 |
| 2009/12/04 | Ligue 2![]() |
awayDijon FCO1664 | 22 / 26 / 52 % |
0 - 0 | 1619 +4 |
| 2009/12/01 | Ligue 2![]() |
homeTours FC1721 | 36 / 29 / 35 % |
1 - 2 | 1615 -10 |
| 2009/11/27 | Ligue 2![]() |
awayFC Istres1560 | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
1 - 1 | 1625 +1 |
| 2009/11/06 | Ligue 2![]() |
awayStade Brest1694 | 19 / 24 / 56 % |
4 - 3 | 1624 +15 |
| 2009/10/30 | Ligue 2![]() |
homeAngers SCO1636 | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
1 - 0 | 1609 +8 |
| 2009/10/27 | Ligue 2![]() |
awaySM Caen1823 | 11 / 18 / 71 % |
2 - 4 | 1601 -4 |
| 2009/10/23 | Ligue 2![]() |
homeClermont Foot 63 (as Clermont Foot)1652 | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
1 - 2 | 1605 -12 |
| 2009/10/16 | Ligue 2![]() |
awayRC Strasbourg1661 | 23 / 26 / 51 % |
0 - 1 | 1617 -6 |
| 2009/10/02 | Ligue 2![]() |
homeAC Ajaccio1607 | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
0 - 3 | 1623 -24 |
| 2009/09/25 | Ligue 2![]() |
awayAC Arles-Avignon (as AC Arles)1633 | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
1 - 1 | 1647 +2 |
| 2009/09/22 | Coupe de la Ligue![]() |
awayClermont Foot 63 (as Clermont Foot)1662 | 25 / 27 / 47 % |
1 - 3 | 1645 -8 |
| 2009/09/18 | Ligue 2![]() |
homeLB Châteauroux1683 | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
3 - 2 | 1653 +8 |
| 2009/09/11 | Ligue 2![]() |
awayCS Sedan1690 | 21 / 25 / 53 % |
1 - 0 | 1645 +14 |
| 2009/08/30 | Ligue 2![]() |
homeHavre AC1699 | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
1 - 1 | 1631 -1 |
| 2009/08/26 | Coupe de la Ligue![]() |
awayAC Ajaccio1620 | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
0 - 0 | 1632 +2 |
| 2009/08/23 | Ligue 2![]() |
awayEA Guingamp1726 | 19 / 24 / 57 % |
1 - 4 | 1630 -9 |
| 2009/08/18 | Ligue 2![]() |
homeFC Nantes1746 | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
1 - 1 | 1639 0 |
| 2009/08/14 | Ligue 2![]() |
awayNîmes Olympique1647 | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
1 - 1 | 1639 +3 |
| 2009/08/07 | Ligue 2![]() |
homeFC Metz1757 | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
3 - 0 | 1636 +20 |
| 2009/08/01 | Coupe de la Ligue![]() |
awayAmiens SC1660 | 22 / 26 / 52 % |
1 - 1 | 1616 +3 |
