Northern Ireland · season 2013/14
Ballinamallard United FC
Elo rating
1121
-78 this season
Europe
#1571
of 1,800 clubs
Northern Ireland
#10
of 22 clubs
Season high
1215
2013/08/30 · Irish League
home vs. Warrenpoint Town: 3-0
All-time high (up to 2013/14)
1215
2013/08/30 · Irish League
home vs. Warrenpoint Town: 3-0
All-time high (overall)
1215
2013/08/30 · Irish League
home vs. Warrenpoint Town: 3-0
Debut rating
1052
2012/08/11 · Irish League (promoted for Carrick Rangers)
home vs. Dungannon Swifts: 2-2
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 40 | 10 | 9 | 21 | 35 | 76 | 1150 | 1236 | -2 | -78 | |
Irish League![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 1 | 38 | 10 | 9 | 19 | 35 | 70 | 1151 | 1239 | -1 | -51 |
Northern Ireland Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1117 | 1232 | -17 | -17 |
Northern Ireland League Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1174 | 1152 | -10 | -10 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 2 | 80 | 25 | 17 | 38 | 86 | 128 | 1152 | 1260 | +1 | +69 | |
Irish League![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 2 | 76 | 25 | 17 | 34 | 84 | 113 | 1152 | 1258 | +1 | +103 |
Northern Ireland Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 1140 | 1345 | -10 | -20 |
Northern Ireland League Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 1168 | 1269 | -7 | -14 |
Games 2013/14
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014/04/26 | Irish League![]() |
awayWarrenpoint Town1066 | 29 / 29 / 42 % |
3 - 0 | 1121 +21 |
| 2014/04/22 | Irish League![]() |
homeDungannon Swifts1137 | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
2 - 2 | 1100 -2 |
| 2014/04/19 | Irish League![]() |
homeBallymena United1223 | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
0 - 0 | 1102 +1 |
| 2014/04/11 | Irish League![]() |
awayArds FC1005 | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
0 - 0 | 1101 0 |
| 2014/03/29 | Irish League![]() |
homeColeraine FC1209 | 33 / 29 / 37 % |
2 - 1 | 1101 +11 |
| 2014/03/22 | Irish League![]() |
awayDungannon Swifts1149 | 21 / 25 / 54 % |
1 - 1 | 1090 +4 |
| 2014/03/15 | Irish League![]() |
homeGlentoran FC1308 | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
0 - 3 | 1086 -12 |
| 2014/03/08 | Irish League![]() |
awayCliftonville FC1472 | 5 / 13 / 82 % |
0 - 5 | 1098 -2 |
| 2014/03/01 | Northern Ireland Cup![]() |
homeGlenavon FC1232 | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
0 - 3 | 1100 -17 |
| 2014/02/21 | Irish League![]() |
homeArds FC998 | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
1 - 0 | 1117 +5 |
| 2014/02/15 | Irish League![]() |
awayLinfield FC1416 | 8 / 15 / 77 % |
0 - 6 | 1112 -4 |
| 2014/02/11 | Irish League![]() |
homeCrusaders FC1468 | 15 / 21 / 64 % |
1 - 2 | 1116 -4 |
| 2014/02/04 | Irish League![]() |
awayColeraine FC1205 | 19 / 24 / 57 % |
1 - 1 | 1120 +5 |
| 2014/01/18 | Irish League![]() |
homeGlenavon FC1198 | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
1 - 2 | 1115 -11 |
| 2014/01/14 | Irish League![]() |
awayPortadown FC1281 | 15 / 21 / 64 % |
0 - 1 | 1126 -4 |
| 2014/01/04 | Irish League![]() |
awayBallymena United1221 | 19 / 24 / 56 % |
0 - 1 | 1130 -5 |
| 2014/01/01 | Irish League![]() |
homeWarrenpoint Town1050 | 58 / 24 / 18 % |
2 - 3 | 1135 -15 |
| 2013/12/26 | Irish League![]() |
homeDungannon Swifts1183 | 43 / 29 / 29 % |
1 - 1 | 1150 -2 |
| 2013/12/21 | Irish League![]() |
awayCliftonville FC1457 | 8 / 15 / 78 % |
0 - 1 | 1152 -2 |
| 2013/12/14 | Irish League![]() |
awayLinfield FC1423 | 9 / 16 / 75 % |
0 - 3 | 1154 -4 |
| 2013/12/07 | Irish League![]() |
homeArds FC1026 | 61 / 22 / 16 % |
1 - 0 | 1158 +4 |
| 2013/11/30 | Irish League![]() |
awayBallymena United1190 | 24 / 27 / 49 % |
0 - 2 | 1154 -10 |
| 2013/11/23 | Irish League![]() |
homeGlentoran FC1352 | 28 / 28 / 43 % |
1 - 4 | 1164 -14 |
| 2013/11/16 | Irish League![]() |
awayCrusaders FC1477 | 8 / 15 / 77 % |
1 - 2 | 1178 -2 |
| 2013/11/09 | Irish League![]() |
homePortadown FC1291 | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
2 - 1 | 1180 +11 |
| 2013/11/02 | Irish League![]() |
awayWarrenpoint Town1032 | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
2 - 2 | 1169 -1 |
| 2013/10/26 | Irish League![]() |
homeColeraine FC1249 | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
1 - 1 | 1170 -1 |
| 2013/10/18 | Irish League![]() |
awayGlenavon FC1248 | 19 / 24 / 57 % |
3 - 2 | 1171 +15 |
| 2013/10/12 | Irish League![]() |
homeCliftonville FC1434 | 21 / 25 / 55 % |
0 - 2 | 1156 -8 |
| 2013/10/08 | Northern Ireland League Cup![]() |
awayBallymena United1152 | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
0 - 3 | 1164 -10 |
| 2013/10/04 | Irish League![]() |
homeBallymena United1159 | 47 / 28 / 25 % |
1 - 0 | 1174 +7 |
| 2013/09/28 | Irish League![]() |
awayArds FC982 | 47 / 27 / 25 % |
1 - 4 | 1167 -23 |
| 2013/09/21 | Irish League![]() |
homeLinfield FC1403 | 26 / 27 / 47 % |
1 - 2 | 1190 -7 |
| 2013/09/14 | Irish League![]() |
awayColeraine FC1285 | 18 / 23 / 58 % |
2 - 1 | 1197 +15 |
| 2013/09/07 | Irish League![]() |
awayPortadown FC1298 | 18 / 23 / 58 % |
0 - 11 | 1182 -13 |
| 2013/09/03 | Irish League![]() |
homeGlenavon FC1194 | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
0 - 2 | 1195 -20 |
| 2013/08/30 | Irish League![]() |
homeWarrenpoint Town1016 | 68 / 19 / 13 % |
3 - 0 | 1215 +5 |
| 2013/08/24 | Irish League![]() |
awayGlentoran FC1351 | 15 / 21 / 63 % |
0 - 0 | 1210 +6 |
| 2013/08/17 | Irish League![]() |
awayDungannon Swifts1150 | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
0 - 1 | 1204 -9 |
| 2013/08/10 | Irish League![]() |
homeCrusaders FC1466 | 21 / 25 / 54 % |
1 - 0 | 1213 +14 |
