Northern Ireland · season 1992/93
Ballyclare Comrades
Elo rating
929
-84 this season
Europe
#1001
of 1,010 clubs
Northern Ireland
#16
of 16 clubs
Season high
1002
1992/09/26 · Irish League
home vs. Crusaders FC: 1-3
All-time high (up to 1992/93)
1046
1992/04/11 · Irish League
home vs. Coleraine FC: 4-3
All-time high (overall)
1047
1994/04/23 · Irish League
home vs. Bangor FC: 3-0
Debut rating
988
1990/09/22 · Irish League (promoted for no club)
home vs. Glentoran FC: 0-1
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 30 | 2 | 6 | 22 | 28 | 75 | 965 | 1195 | -3 | -84 | |
Irish League![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 1 | 30 | 2 | 6 | 22 | 28 | 75 | 965 | 1195 | -3 | -84 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 3 | 90 | 15 | 20 | 55 | 98 | 206 | 982 | 1196 | -1 | -59 | |
Irish League![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 3 | 90 | 15 | 20 | 55 | 98 | 206 | 982 | 1196 | -1 | -59 |
Games 1992/93
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1993/04/24 | Irish League![]() |
homeNewry City FC (as Newry Town FC)991 | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
2 - 4 | 929 -17 |
| 1993/04/17 | Irish League![]() |
awayGlenavon FC1257 | 7 / 15 / 78 % |
1 - 2 | 946 -2 |
| 1993/04/13 | Irish League![]() |
homeLinfield FC1403 | 10 / 16 / 74 % |
1 - 3 | 948 -3 |
| 1993/04/10 | Irish League![]() |
awayLisburn Distillery1196 | 10 / 17 / 73 % |
0 - 4 | 951 -5 |
| 1993/03/27 | Irish League![]() |
homeBallymena United1162 | 26 / 28 / 46 % |
2 - 3 | 956 -7 |
| 1993/03/19 | Irish League![]() |
awayBangor FC1268 | 8 / 15 / 78 % |
1 - 4 | 963 -3 |
| 1993/03/06 | Irish League![]() |
homeCliftonville FC1163 | 26 / 28 / 46 % |
1 - 1 | 966 +3 |
| 1993/02/27 | Irish League![]() |
awayColeraine FC970 | 27 / 28 / 46 % |
0 - 3 | 963 -13 |
| 1993/02/13 | Irish League![]() |
homePortadown FC1449 | 9 / 15 / 76 % |
0 - 0 | 976 +8 |
| 1993/02/06 | Irish League![]() |
awayGlentoran FC1382 | 4 / 12 / 84 % |
0 - 5 | 968 -2 |
| 1993/01/30 | Irish League![]() |
homeCarrick Rangers1021 | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
0 - 1 | 970 -12 |
| 1993/01/16 | Irish League![]() |
homeOmagh Town FC1065 | 37 / 29 / 33 % |
2 - 2 | 982 -1 |
| 1993/01/09 | Irish League![]() |
awayArds FC1221 | 10 / 17 / 73 % |
1 - 1 | 983 +8 |
| 1993/01/02 | Irish League![]() |
homeLarne FC1191 | 24 / 27 / 50 % |
3 - 2 | 975 +14 |
| 1993/01/01 | Irish League![]() |
awayCrusaders FC1270 | 7 / 14 / 79 % |
1 - 1 | 961 +8 |
| 1992/12/28 | Irish League![]() |
awayNewry City FC (as Newry Town FC)998 | 21 / 25 / 54 % |
2 - 0 | 953 +22 |
| 1992/12/26 | Irish League![]() |
homeGlenavon FC1347 | 12 / 18 / 70 % |
0 - 2 | 931 -4 |
| 1992/12/19 | Irish League![]() |
awayLinfield FC1352 | 4 / 12 / 84 % |
0 - 4 | 935 -2 |
| 1992/12/12 | Irish League![]() |
homeLisburn Distillery1105 | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
0 - 2 | 937 -13 |
| 1992/12/05 | Irish League![]() |
awayBallymena United1155 | 12 / 18 / 70 % |
2 - 2 | 950 +7 |
| 1992/11/28 | Irish League![]() |
homeBangor FC1234 | 20 / 24 / 56 % |
0 - 2 | 943 -8 |
| 1992/11/21 | Irish League![]() |
awayCliftonville FC1115 | 15 / 21 / 65 % |
0 - 1 | 951 -4 |
| 1992/11/14 | Irish League![]() |
homeColeraine FC1000 | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
3 - 4 | 955 -12 |
| 1992/11/07 | Irish League![]() |
awayPortadown FC1416 | 4 / 11 / 85 % |
0 - 4 | 967 -2 |
| 1992/10/31 | Irish League![]() |
homeGlentoran FC1458 | 8 / 15 / 77 % |
2 - 5 | 969 -3 |
| 1992/10/24 | Irish League![]() |
awayCarrick Rangers973 | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
1 - 4 | 972 -13 |
| 1992/10/17 | Irish League![]() |
awayOmagh Town FC1084 | 19 / 24 / 57 % |
1 - 2 | 985 -5 |
| 1992/10/10 | Irish League![]() |
homeArds FC1165 | 29 / 29 / 43 % |
0 - 1 | 990 -8 |
| 1992/10/03 | Irish League![]() |
awayLarne FC1241 | 10 / 17 / 73 % |
1 - 3 | 998 -4 |
| 1992/09/26 | Irish League![]() |
homeCrusaders FC1208 | 26 / 28 / 46 % |
1 - 3 | 1002 -11 |
