Iceland · season 2017/18
Víkingur Reykjavík
Elo rating
1272
-80 this season
Europe
#1345
of 1,849 clubs
Iceland
#13
of 31 clubs
Season high
1340
2017/07/10 · Urvalsdeild
away vs. ÍA Akranes: 1-1
All-time high (up to 2017/18)
1408
1982/09/04 · Urvalsdeild
away vs. KA Akureyri: 2-0
All-time high (overall)
1687
2023/09/16 · Iceland Cup
neutral vs. KA Akureyri: 3-1
Debut rating
1375
1955/07/28 · Urvalsdeild (inaugural member)
away vs. ÍA Akranes: 1-6
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 27 | 5 | 7 | 15 | 28 | 47 | 1307 | 1368 | -3 | -80 | |
Urvalsdeild![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 1 | 22 | 5 | 7 | 10 | 25 | 37 | 1307 | 1383 | -1 | -30 |
Iceland League Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 1299 | 1298 | -9 | -36 |
Iceland Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1352 | 1313 | -14 | -14 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 43 | 675 | 219 | 155 | 301 | 924 | 1092 | 1264 | 1322 | 0 | -103 | |
Urvalsdeild![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 40 | 543 | 165 | 132 | 246 | 686 | 872 | 1275 | 1343 | 0 | -105 |
Iceland League Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 9 | 56 | 23 | 9 | 24 | 98 | 94 | 1237 | 1252 | 0 | -7 |
1. deild![]() |
domestic league (tier 2) | 3 | 44 | 20 | 13 | 11 | 90 | 59 | 1153 | 1065 | 0 | +4 |
Iceland Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 10 | 20 | 11 | 0 | 9 | 43 | 32 | 1229 | 1208 | +1 | +19 |
Champions League![]() |
international | 3 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 5 | 13 | 1350 | 1963 | -1 | -8 |
Cup Winners Cup![]() |
international | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 1193 | 1768 | -2 | -3 |
Europa League![]() |
international | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 1375 | 1914 | -2 | -4 |
Europa League q.![]() |
international | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1281 | 1518 | +1 | +1 |
Games 2017/18
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018/06/14 | Urvalsdeild![]() |
awayFH Hafnarfjörður1449 | 14 / 20 / 66 % |
0 - 3 | 1272 -6 |
| 2018/06/09 | Urvalsdeild![]() |
homeÍBV Vestmannaeyjar1352 | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
2 - 1 | 1278 +10 |
| 2018/06/03 | Urvalsdeild![]() |
awayKA Akureyri1333 | 22 / 26 / 53 % |
1 - 4 | 1268 -10 |
| 2018/05/27 | Urvalsdeild![]() |
homeFjölnir Reykjavík1323 | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
1 - 2 | 1278 -12 |
| 2018/05/23 | Urvalsdeild![]() |
awayBreiðablik1435 | 15 / 21 / 64 % |
0 - 0 | 1290 +6 |
| 2018/05/18 | Urvalsdeild![]() |
homeUMF Grindavík1358 | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
0 - 1 | 1284 -11 |
| 2018/05/14 | Urvalsdeild![]() |
awayUMF Stjarnan1435 | 15 / 21 / 63 % |
3 - 3 | 1295 +6 |
| 2018/05/07 | Urvalsdeild![]() |
homeValur Reykjavík1562 | 20 / 24 / 56 % |
0 - 0 | 1289 +5 |
| 2018/04/28 | Urvalsdeild![]() |
homeFylkir Reykjavík1321 | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
1 - 0 | 1284 +8 |
| 2018/03/18 | Iceland League Cup![]() |
homeÍBV Vestmannaeyjar1351 | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
1 - 2 | 1276 -8 |
| 2018/03/13 | Iceland League Cup![]() |
awayÍA Akranes1293 | 26 / 28 / 46 % |
0 - 3 | 1284 -9 |
| 2018/03/09 | Iceland League Cup![]() |
homeFram Reykjavík1019 | 77 / 15 / 8 % |
0 - 1 | 1293 -14 |
| 2018/02/17 | Iceland League Cup![]() |
homeValur Reykjavík1528 | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
1 - 2 | 1307 -5 |
| 2017/09/30 | Urvalsdeild![]() |
awayValur Reykjavík1525 | 12 / 18 / 70 % |
3 - 4 | 1312 -3 |
| 2017/09/24 | Urvalsdeild![]() |
homeÍA Akranes1280 | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
0 - 0 | 1315 -4 |
| 2017/09/18 | Urvalsdeild![]() |
awayVíkingur Ólafsvík1227 | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
3 - 1 | 1319 +16 |
| 2017/09/14 | Urvalsdeild![]() |
homeFH Hafnarfjörður1496 | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
2 - 4 | 1303 -12 |
| 2017/09/10 | Urvalsdeild![]() |
homeUMF Stjarnan1455 | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
2 - 2 | 1315 +1 |
| 2017/08/27 | Urvalsdeild![]() |
awayFjölnir Reykjavík1308 | 27 / 28 / 44 % |
1 - 3 | 1314 -11 |
| 2017/08/20 | Urvalsdeild![]() |
homeKA Akureyri1309 | 50 / 27 / 24 % |
0 - 1 | 1325 -14 |
| 2017/08/14 | Urvalsdeild![]() |
awayBreiðablik1393 | 21 / 25 / 54 % |
2 - 1 | 1339 +14 |
| 2017/08/08 | Urvalsdeild![]() |
homeÍBV Vestmannaeyjar1322 | 47 / 28 / 25 % |
1 - 1 | 1325 -3 |
| 2017/07/31 | Urvalsdeild![]() |
awayUMF Grindavík1311 | 26 / 28 / 46 % |
2 - 1 | 1328 +13 |
| 2017/07/23 | Urvalsdeild![]() |
homeKR Reykjavík1455 | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
0 - 3 | 1315 -16 |
| 2017/07/16 | Urvalsdeild![]() |
homeValur Reykjavík1483 | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
0 - 1 | 1331 -9 |
| 2017/07/10 | Urvalsdeild![]() |
awayÍA Akranes1303 | 29 / 29 / 42 % |
1 - 1 | 1340 +2 |
| 2017/07/02 | Iceland Cup![]() |
homeÍBV Vestmannaeyjar1313 | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
1 - 2 | 1338 -14 |

