Portugal · season 2009/10
Vitória Guimarães
Elo rating
1746
+9 this season
Europe
#213
of 1,654 clubs
Portugal
#5
of 43 clubs
Season high
1768
2010/01/13 · Portugal League Cup
home vs. SL Benfica: 1-1
All-time high (up to 2009/10)
1885
1987/01/11 · Primeira Liga
away vs. FC Porto: 2-2
All-time high (overall)
1914
2024/09/15 · Primeira Liga
away vs. Sporting Braga: 2-0
Debut rating
1613
1958/09/14 · Primeira Liga (promoted for Oriental de Lisboa / SC Salgueiros)
away vs. SL Benfica: 0-7
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 38 | 15 | 10 | 13 | 43 | 42 | 1746 | 1736 | 0 | +9 | |
Primeira Liga![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 1 | 30 | 11 | 8 | 11 | 31 | 34 | 1746 | 1741 | 0 | -10 |
Portugal League Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 5 | 1748 | 1707 | -1 | -4 |
Portugal Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 1735 | 1725 | +8 | +23 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 51 | 1647 | 663 | 411 | 573 | 2251 | 2009 | 1748 | 1726 | 0 | +133 | |
Primeira Liga![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 51 | 1566 | 634 | 394 | 538 | 2155 | 1901 | 1747 | 1720 | 0 | +15 |
Europa League![]() |
international | 11 | 40 | 11 | 7 | 22 | 40 | 64 | 1775 | 1936 | +2 | +66 |
Portugal Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 8 | 19 | 11 | 4 | 4 | 32 | 16 | 1727 | 1721 | +4 | +82 |
Portugal League Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 3 | 10 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 10 | 9 | 1760 | 1754 | -1 | -13 |
Inter-Cities Fairs Cup![]() |
international | 2 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 12 | 15 | 1836 | 1791 | -2 | -16 |
Champions League q.![]() |
international | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1785 | 1944 | -1 | -2 |
Cup Winners Cup![]() |
international | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1656 | 1720 | +1 | +1 |
Games 2009/10
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010/05/09 | Primeira Liga![]() |
homeCS Marítimo1703 | 53 / 26 / 21 % |
1 - 2 | 1746 -14 |
| 2010/05/02 | Primeira Liga![]() |
awayRio Ave FC1644 | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
0 - 0 | 1760 0 |
| 2010/04/26 | Primeira Liga![]() |
homeOs Belenenses1596 | 65 / 21 / 15 % |
2 - 0 | 1760 +6 |
| 2010/04/18 | Primeira Liga![]() |
awayFC Porto2046 | 8 / 15 / 77 % |
0 - 3 | 1754 -3 |
| 2010/04/11 | Primeira Liga![]() |
homeSC Olhanense1626 | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
1 - 1 | 1757 -6 |
| 2010/04/02 | Primeira Liga![]() |
awaySporting Braga1905 | 16 / 22 / 62 % |
2 - 3 | 1763 -4 |
| 2010/03/27 | Primeira Liga![]() |
homeAcadémica de Coimbra1699 | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
1 - 0 | 1767 +6 |
| 2010/03/14 | Primeira Liga![]() |
awaySporting CP1933 | 14 / 20 / 66 % |
1 - 3 | 1761 -5 |
| 2010/03/08 | Primeira Liga![]() |
homeCD Nacional1756 | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
2 - 0 | 1766 +11 |
| 2010/02/26 | Primeira Liga![]() |
awayUnião Leiria1689 | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
1 - 0 | 1755 +11 |
| 2010/02/20 | Primeira Liga![]() |
homeLeixões SC1632 | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
2 - 0 | 1744 +7 |
| 2010/02/15 | Primeira Liga![]() |
awayNaval 1° de Maio1619 | 37 / 29 / 33 % |
0 - 0 | 1737 -1 |
| 2010/02/07 | Primeira Liga![]() |
homePaços de Ferreira1691 | 53 / 25 / 21 % |
1 - 2 | 1738 -14 |
| 2010/01/30 | Primeira Liga![]() |
awaySL Benfica1995 | 10 / 17 / 73 % |
1 - 3 | 1752 -4 |
| 2010/01/24 | Portugal League Cup![]() |
awayCD Nacional1774 | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
0 - 1 | 1756 -5 |
| 2010/01/20 | Portugal Cup![]() |
awayRio Ave FC1671 | 34 / 29 / 36 % |
2 - 2 | 1761 0 |
| 2010/01/16 | Primeira Liga![]() |
homeVitória Setúbal1585 | 67 / 20 / 13 % |
2 - 2 | 1761 -7 |
| 2010/01/13 | Portugal League Cup![]() |
homeSL Benfica1984 | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
1 - 1 | 1768 +2 |
| 2010/01/09 | Primeira Liga![]() |
awayCS Marítimo1699 | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
1 - 0 | 1766 +11 |
| 2010/01/03 | Portugal League Cup![]() |
homeRio Ave FC1685 | 56 / 25 / 20 % |
1 - 2 | 1755 -11 |
| 2009/12/19 | Primeira Liga![]() |
homeRio Ave FC1690 | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
1 - 0 | 1766 +5 |
| 2009/12/14 | Primeira Liga![]() |
awayOs Belenenses1634 | 37 / 29 / 33 % |
1 - 0 | 1761 +9 |
| 2009/12/04 | Primeira Liga![]() |
homeFC Porto2041 | 20 / 24 / 56 % |
1 - 4 | 1752 -9 |
| 2009/11/27 | Primeira Liga![]() |
awaySC Olhanense1602 | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
2 - 0 | 1761 +13 |
| 2009/11/22 | Portugal Cup![]() |
awaySL Benfica1970 | 10 / 17 / 73 % |
1 - 0 | 1748 +18 |
| 2009/11/15 | Portugal League Cup![]() |
awayVitória Setúbal1595 | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
2 - 1 | 1730 +7 |
| 2009/11/07 | Primeira Liga![]() |
homeSporting Braga1906 | 26 / 28 / 46 % |
1 - 0 | 1723 +13 |
| 2009/11/02 | Primeira Liga![]() |
awayAcadémica de Coimbra1668 | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
0 - 2 | 1710 -13 |
| 2009/10/27 | Primeira Liga![]() |
homeSporting CP1976 | 22 / 25 / 53 % |
1 - 1 | 1723 +4 |
| 2009/10/18 | Portugal Cup![]() |
homeCD Feirense1534 | 67 / 20 / 13 % |
3 - 1 | 1719 +5 |
| 2009/10/05 | Primeira Liga![]() |
awayCD Nacional1779 | 22 / 26 / 53 % |
0 - 2 | 1714 -9 |
| 2009/09/28 | Primeira Liga![]() |
homeUnião Leiria1666 | 53 / 25 / 21 % |
2 - 2 | 1723 -4 |
| 2009/09/23 | Portugal League Cup![]() |
homeSporting Covilhã1498 | 71 / 18 / 11 % |
2 - 0 | 1727 +3 |
| 2009/09/18 | Primeira Liga![]() |
awayLeixões SC1662 | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
1 - 3 | 1724 -14 |
| 2009/09/11 | Primeira Liga![]() |
homeNaval 1° de Maio1597 | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
3 - 0 | 1738 +7 |
| 2009/08/29 | Primeira Liga![]() |
awayPaços de Ferreira1688 | 30 / 29 / 42 % |
0 - 0 | 1731 +2 |
| 2009/08/23 | Primeira Liga![]() |
homeSL Benfica1891 | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
0 - 1 | 1729 -8 |
| 2009/08/17 | Primeira Liga![]() |
awayVitória Setúbal1620 | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
0 - 0 | 1737 0 |

