Belgium · season 2018/19
Waasland-Beveren
Elo rating
1630
+12 this season
Europe
#430
of 1,867 clubs
Belgium
#16
of 40 clubs
Season high
1651
2018/12/22 · Eerste Klasse A
home vs. Sporting Lokeren: 2-1
All-time high (up to 2018/19)
1720
2018/02/11 · Eerste Klasse A
home vs. Club Brugge KV: 1-1
All-time high (overall)
1720
2018/02/11 · Eerste Klasse A
home vs. Club Brugge KV: 1-1
Debut rating
1425
2007/08/15 · Eerste Klasse B (inaugural member)
home vs. Oud-Heverlee Leuven: 0-3
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 40 | 9 | 13 | 18 | 54 | 74 | 1630 | 1744 | 0 | +12 | |
Eerste Klasse A![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 1 | 40 | 9 | 13 | 18 | 54 | 74 | 1630 | 1744 | 0 | +12 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 12 | 457 | 147 | 121 | 189 | 594 | 694 | 1573 | 1631 | 0 | +205 | |
Eerste Klasse A![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 7 | 263 | 63 | 70 | 130 | 300 | 448 | 1617 | 1739 | 0 | +25 |
Eerste Klasse B![]() |
domestic league (tier 2) | 5 | 176 | 75 | 50 | 51 | 259 | 212 | 1505 | 1475 | +1 | +169 |
Belgian Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 9 | 18 | 9 | 1 | 8 | 35 | 34 | 1592 | 1583 | +1 | +11 |
Games 2018/19
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019/05/17 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awayRoyal Excel Mouscron1704 | 19 / 24 / 58 % |
4 - 2 | 1630 +23 |
| 2019/05/14 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeSV Zulte Waregem1695 | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
0 - 5 | 1607 -22 |
| 2019/05/11 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeCercle Brugge1575 | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
2 - 1 | 1629 +6 |
| 2019/05/04 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awayKV Kortrijk1806 | 13 / 20 / 67 % |
1 - 2 | 1623 -3 |
| 2019/04/27 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeUnion Saint-Gilloise (as Union St. Gilloise)1655 | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
3 - 2 | 1626 +8 |
| 2019/04/21 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeRoyal Excel Mouscron1688 | 37 / 29 / 33 % |
2 - 1 | 1618 +9 |
| 2019/04/13 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awayCercle Brugge1593 | 28 / 28 / 43 % |
2 - 3 | 1609 -8 |
| 2019/04/06 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awayUnion Saint-Gilloise (as Union St. Gilloise)1626 | 26 / 28 / 46 % |
1 - 5 | 1617 -14 |
| 2019/04/02 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeKV Kortrijk1789 | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
2 - 3 | 1631 -9 |
| 2019/03/30 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awaySV Zulte Waregem1740 | 18 / 23 / 59 % |
0 - 0 | 1640 +5 |
| 2019/03/17 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awayStandard Liège1891 | 10 / 17 / 74 % |
3 - 4 | 1635 -2 |
| 2019/03/10 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeSV Zulte Waregem1737 | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
1 - 1 | 1637 0 |
| 2019/03/02 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awayKV Oostende1697 | 21 / 25 / 54 % |
1 - 1 | 1637 +4 |
| 2019/02/23 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeKV Kortrijk1760 | 34 / 29 / 36 % |
2 - 6 | 1633 -18 |
| 2019/02/16 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeKAA Gent1833 | 26 / 28 / 46 % |
2 - 1 | 1651 +13 |
| 2019/02/09 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awaySint-Truidense VV1768 | 17 / 22 / 61 % |
1 - 2 | 1638 -4 |
| 2019/02/02 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeKRC Genk1977 | 16 / 22 / 62 % |
1 - 2 | 1642 -4 |
| 2019/01/26 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awaySporting Charleroi1788 | 15 / 21 / 63 % |
2 - 2 | 1646 +6 |
| 2019/01/19 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeCercle Brugge1618 | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
1 - 1 | 1640 -3 |
| 2018/12/27 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awayRSC Anderlecht1759 | 18 / 23 / 59 % |
0 - 3 | 1643 -8 |
| 2018/12/22 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeSporting Lokeren1666 | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
2 - 1 | 1651 +8 |
| 2018/12/15 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awayRoyal Antwerp FC1772 | 15 / 21 / 64 % |
2 - 0 | 1643 +24 |
| 2018/12/07 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeClub Brugge KV1932 | 16 / 22 / 62 % |
2 - 1 | 1619 +16 |
| 2018/12/02 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awayKAS Eupen1608 | 26 / 28 / 46 % |
0 - 1 | 1603 -7 |
| 2018/11/24 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeRoyal Excel Mouscron1615 | 47 / 28 / 25 % |
1 - 2 | 1610 -13 |
| 2018/11/10 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awayCercle Brugge1616 | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
0 - 2 | 1623 -12 |
| 2018/11/04 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeRSC Anderlecht1805 | 29 / 29 / 42 % |
1 - 2 | 1635 -8 |
| 2018/10/31 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awayKV Kortrijk1774 | 16 / 22 / 62 % |
2 - 2 | 1643 +6 |
| 2018/10/28 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeRoyal Antwerp FC1735 | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
0 - 1 | 1637 -10 |
| 2018/10/19 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awayClub Brugge KV1916 | 9 / 16 / 76 % |
1 - 1 | 1647 +8 |
| 2018/10/06 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeKV Oostende1757 | 33 / 29 / 37 % |
1 - 1 | 1639 +1 |
| 2018/09/29 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awayRoyal Excel Mouscron1608 | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
3 - 0 | 1638 +22 |
| 2018/09/22 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeSporting Charleroi1759 | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
1 - 1 | 1616 +1 |
| 2018/09/15 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeKAS Eupen1599 | 48 / 27 / 24 % |
0 - 0 | 1615 -3 |
| 2018/09/01 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awaySporting Lokeren1695 | 20 / 25 / 55 % |
0 - 1 | 1618 -5 |
| 2018/08/26 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awayKRC Genk1934 | 7 / 15 / 78 % |
2 - 3 | 1623 -2 |
| 2018/08/18 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeSint-Truidense VV1707 | 37 / 29 / 33 % |
2 - 2 | 1625 -1 |
| 2018/08/12 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awayKAA Gent1865 | 10 / 17 / 72 % |
1 - 4 | 1626 -4 |
| 2018/08/03 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeStandard Liège1911 | 19 / 24 / 57 % |
0 - 0 | 1630 +5 |
| 2018/07/28 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awaySV Zulte Waregem1799 | 13 / 20 / 67 % |
2 - 2 | 1625 +7 |
