Germany · season 2017/18
Wacker Burghausen
Elo rating
1188
+0 this season
Europe
#1503
of 1,849 clubs
Germany
#123
of 168 clubs
Season high
1213
2018/04/27 · Regionalliga (4th level)
home vs. 1. FC Nürnberg II: 4-0
All-time high (up to 2017/18)
1711
2005/04/17 · 2. Bundesliga
away vs. Eintracht Trier: 2-0
All-time high (overall)
1711
2005/04/17 · 2. Bundesliga
away vs. Eintracht Trier: 2-0
Debut rating
1162
1995/07/30 · Regionalliga (3rd level) (promoted for BSV Stahl Brandenburg / FC Bremerhaven / Kickers Offenbach / Rot-Weiß Frankfurt / SC Göttingen 05 / SV Edenkoben / SV Lohhof / SV Wehen Wiesbaden / Türkiyemspor Berlin / TuS Hoisdorf / VfB Wissen / Viktoria Köln)
away vs. SSV Reutlingen: 1-2
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 36 | 14 | 8 | 14 | 53 | 49 | 1176 | 1156 | 0 | 0 | |
Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
domestic league (tier 4) | 1 | 36 | 14 | 8 | 14 | 53 | 49 | 1176 | 1156 | 0 | 0 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 23 | 817 | 291 | 241 | 285 | 1090 | 1090 | 1457 | 1454 | 0 | +26 | |
Regionalliga (3rd level)![]() |
domestic league (tier 3) | 8 | 270 | 111 | 89 | 70 | 395 | 301 | 1429 | 1392 | +1 | +261 |
3. Liga![]() |
domestic league (tier 3) | 6 | 228 | 68 | 64 | 96 | 270 | 345 | 1464 | 1515 | 0 | -52 |
2. Bundesliga![]() |
domestic league (tier 2) | 5 | 170 | 54 | 54 | 62 | 223 | 247 | 1649 | 1690 | +1 | +106 |
Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
domestic league (tier 4) | 4 | 138 | 57 | 31 | 50 | 193 | 179 | 1254 | 1158 | -2 | -268 |
DFB-Pokal![]() |
domestic cup | 9 | 11 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 9 | 18 | 1588 | 1763 | -2 | -21 |
Games 2017/18
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018/05/12 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
homeTSV 1860 Rosenheim1067 | 61 / 22 / 17 % |
1 - 1 | 1188 -6 |
| 2018/05/05 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
awayTSV Buchbach1087 | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
0 - 3 | 1194 -19 |
| 2018/04/27 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
home1. FC Nürnberg II1199 | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
4 - 0 | 1213 +13 |
| 2018/04/24 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
awayFC Ingolstadt 04 II1220 | 22 / 26 / 51 % |
4 - 1 | 1200 +24 |
| 2018/04/21 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
homeFC Memmingen1105 | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
2 - 0 | 1176 +8 |
| 2018/04/17 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
awaySpVgg Bayreuth1104 | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
2 - 0 | 1168 +17 |
| 2018/04/09 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
awayBayern München II1300 | 16 / 22 / 63 % |
0 - 5 | 1151 -8 |
| 2018/04/04 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
awaySpVgg Greuther Fürth II1094 | 33 / 29 / 37 % |
0 - 2 | 1159 -14 |
| 2018/03/31 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
homeFC Augsburg II1159 | 47 / 28 / 25 % |
2 - 1 | 1173 +7 |
| 2018/03/28 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
awayFC Pipinsried1039 | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
0 - 0 | 1166 -1 |
| 2018/03/25 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
awayVfB Eichstätt1130 | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
1 - 2 | 1167 -8 |
| 2018/03/17 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
away1. FC Schweinfurt 051213 | 23 / 27 / 50 % |
1 - 2 | 1175 -6 |
| 2018/03/10 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
homeFC Unterföhring955 | 72 / 17 / 11 % |
0 - 0 | 1181 -7 |
| 2018/03/07 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
homeVfR Garching1116 | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
4 - 1 | 1188 +10 |
| 2017/11/25 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
homeSV Seligenporten1043 | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
1 - 0 | 1178 +4 |
| 2017/11/18 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
awayFV Illertissen1219 | 22 / 26 / 52 % |
0 - 0 | 1174 +4 |
| 2017/11/11 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
homeTSV 1860 München1540 | 13 / 19 / 69 % |
2 - 0 | 1170 +25 |
| 2017/11/04 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
awaySV Schalding-Heining1130 | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
1 - 2 | 1145 -8 |
| 2017/10/31 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
awayTSV 1860 Rosenheim1143 | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
2 - 3 | 1153 -8 |
| 2017/10/28 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
homeTSV Buchbach1165 | 48 / 27 / 24 % |
2 - 5 | 1161 -23 |
| 2017/10/21 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
away1. FC Nürnberg II1219 | 24 / 27 / 50 % |
0 - 1 | 1184 -6 |
| 2017/10/13 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
awayFC Memmingen1113 | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
2 - 2 | 1190 +1 |
| 2017/10/07 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
homeSpVgg Bayreuth1122 | 53 / 26 / 21 % |
3 - 1 | 1189 +9 |
| 2017/09/29 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
homeBayern München II1279 | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
3 - 1 | 1180 +16 |
| 2017/09/23 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
awayFC Augsburg II1253 | 19 / 24 / 56 % |
0 - 1 | 1164 -5 |
| 2017/09/15 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
homeFC Pipinsried1020 | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
2 - 2 | 1169 -6 |
| 2017/09/08 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
homeVfB Eichstätt1050 | 63 / 22 / 16 % |
0 - 1 | 1175 -16 |
| 2017/09/01 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
home1. FC Schweinfurt 051205 | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
0 - 0 | 1191 -3 |
| 2017/08/26 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
awayFC Unterföhring1037 | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
3 - 1 | 1194 +13 |
| 2017/08/19 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
homeSpVgg Greuther Fürth II1092 | 56 / 24 / 19 % |
2 - 1 | 1181 +5 |
| 2017/08/15 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
homeSV Schalding-Heining1127 | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
3 - 0 | 1176 +11 |
| 2017/08/12 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
awayVfR Garching1110 | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
0 - 0 | 1165 +1 |
| 2017/08/04 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
homeFC Ingolstadt 04 II1186 | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
2 - 3 | 1164 -13 |
| 2017/07/29 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
awaySV Seligenporten1008 | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
2 - 0 | 1177 +13 |
| 2017/07/25 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
homeFV Illertissen1186 | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
1 - 4 | 1164 -22 |
| 2017/07/21 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
awayTSV 1860 München1589 | 5 / 12 / 83 % |
1 - 3 | 1186 -2 |
