Ireland · season 1999/00
Waterford FC
Elo rating
1262
-26 this season
Europe
#949
of 1,148 clubs
Ireland
#9
of 14 clubs
Season high
1283
1999/12/27 · Premier Division
home vs. St Patricks Athletic: 3-1
All-time high (up to 1999/00)
1587
1969/11/16 · Premier Division
home vs. Cork Celtic: 4-1
All-time high (overall)
1587
1969/11/16 · Premier Division
home vs. Cork Celtic: 4-1
Debut rating
1350
1955/11/13 · Premier Division (inaugural member)
home vs. Cork Celtic: 3-1
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 33 | 7 | 12 | 14 | 24 | 38 | 1259 | 1332 | -1 | -26 | |
Premier Division![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 1 | 33 | 7 | 12 | 14 | 24 | 38 | 1259 | 1332 | -1 | -26 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 38 | 1004 | 434 | 221 | 349 | 1669 | 1508 | 1374 | 1334 | 0 | -88 | |
Premier Division![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 38 | 985 | 432 | 220 | 333 | 1654 | 1449 | 1372 | 1324 | 0 | -51 |
Champions League![]() |
international | 5 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 12 | 34 | 1548 | 1836 | -2 | -24 |
Cup Winners Cup![]() |
international | 3 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 13 | 1375 | 1862 | 0 | -2 |
Champions League q.![]() |
international | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 12 | 1409 | 1795 | -6 | -11 |
Games 1999/00
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2000/04/23 | Premier Division![]() |
homeFinn Harps1298 | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
1 - 0 | 1262 +8 |
| 2000/04/16 | Premier Division![]() |
awayUC Dublin1355 | 19 / 24 / 58 % |
1 - 2 | 1254 -5 |
| 2000/04/07 | Premier Division![]() |
homeShelbourne FC1496 | 24 / 27 / 50 % |
0 - 2 | 1259 -10 |
| 2000/03/31 | Premier Division![]() |
awaySt Patricks Athletic1444 | 13 / 20 / 67 % |
0 - 0 | 1269 +7 |
| 2000/03/24 | Premier Division![]() |
homeCork City1445 | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
2 - 2 | 1262 +2 |
| 2000/03/19 | Premier Division![]() |
awayDrogheda United1141 | 38 / 29 / 32 % |
0 - 1 | 1260 -11 |
| 2000/03/10 | Premier Division![]() |
homeGalway United1188 | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
0 - 0 | 1271 -5 |
| 2000/02/27 | Premier Division![]() |
awayShamrock Rovers1362 | 18 / 24 / 58 % |
2 - 1 | 1276 +15 |
| 2000/02/18 | Premier Division![]() |
homeSligo Rovers1244 | 47 / 27 / 25 % |
1 - 0 | 1261 +7 |
| 2000/02/13 | Premier Division![]() |
awayDerry City1317 | 21 / 25 / 54 % |
1 - 1 | 1254 +4 |
| 2000/01/28 | Premier Division![]() |
homeBohemian FC1401 | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
0 - 0 | 1250 +2 |
| 2000/01/22 | Premier Division![]() |
awayFinn Harps1254 | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
0 - 4 | 1248 -14 |
| 2000/01/16 | Premier Division![]() |
homeUC Dublin1320 | 42 / 29 / 30 % |
0 - 2 | 1262 -18 |
| 2000/01/03 | Premier Division![]() |
awayShelbourne FC1465 | 13 / 20 / 67 % |
0 - 1 | 1280 -3 |
| 1999/12/27 | Premier Division![]() |
homeSt Patricks Athletic1480 | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
3 - 1 | 1283 +20 |
| 1999/12/19 | Premier Division![]() |
awayCork City1498 | 10 / 17 / 73 % |
0 - 0 | 1263 +8 |
| 1999/12/10 | Premier Division![]() |
homeDrogheda United1136 | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
1 - 0 | 1255 +4 |
| 1999/12/05 | Premier Division![]() |
awayGalway United1138 | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
0 - 0 | 1251 0 |
| 1999/11/26 | Premier Division![]() |
homeShamrock Rovers1362 | 34 / 29 / 36 % |
0 - 0 | 1251 0 |
| 1999/11/20 | Premier Division![]() |
awaySligo Rovers1270 | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
0 - 1 | 1251 -7 |
| 1999/11/15 | Premier Division![]() |
homeDerry City1296 | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
2 - 2 | 1258 -2 |
| 1999/11/05 | Premier Division![]() |
awayBohemian FC1391 | 15 / 21 / 64 % |
2 - 0 | 1260 +24 |
| 1999/10/31 | Premier Division![]() |
homeFinn Harps1264 | 44 / 28 / 27 % |
2 - 3 | 1236 -12 |
| 1999/10/22 | Premier Division![]() |
awayUC Dublin1317 | 20 / 25 / 55 % |
2 - 2 | 1248 +5 |
| 1999/10/15 | Premier Division![]() |
homeShelbourne FC1429 | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
0 - 0 | 1243 +3 |
| 1999/10/08 | Premier Division![]() |
awaySt Patricks Athletic1491 | 10 / 17 / 73 % |
0 - 1 | 1240 -2 |
| 1999/10/01 | Premier Division![]() |
homeCork City1499 | 22 / 26 / 52 % |
1 - 3 | 1242 -9 |
| 1999/09/24 | Premier Division![]() |
awayDrogheda United1147 | 36 / 29 / 35 % |
1 - 1 | 1251 0 |
| 1999/09/17 | Premier Division![]() |
homeGalway United1164 | 58 / 24 / 18 % |
1 - 2 | 1251 -15 |
| 1999/09/12 | Premier Division![]() |
awayShamrock Rovers1343 | 20 / 25 / 55 % |
0 - 1 | 1266 -5 |
| 1999/09/03 | Premier Division![]() |
homeSligo Rovers1312 | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
1 - 0 | 1271 +9 |
| 1999/08/22 | Premier Division![]() |
awayDerry City1355 | 19 / 24 / 56 % |
0 - 3 | 1262 -9 |
| 1999/08/13 | Premier Division![]() |
homeBohemian FC1334 | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
0 - 2 | 1271 -17 |

