Belgium · season 2013/14
White Star Bruxelles
Elo rating
1432
-37 this season
Europe
#921
of 1,800 clubs
Belgium
#29
of 49 clubs
Season high
1494
2013/09/15 · Eerste Klasse B
home vs. Excelsior Virton: 1-0
All-time high (up to 2013/14)
1546
2012/10/27 · Eerste Klasse B
home vs. Royal Excel Mouscron: 2-1
All-time high (overall)
1571
2016/04/30 · Eerste Klasse B
home vs. Patro Eisden MM: 3-0
Debut rating
1388
2011/08/17 · Eerste Klasse B (promoted for KV Turnhout / RFC Tournai / Rupel Boom FC)
home vs. Waasland-Beveren: 1-3
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 37 | 12 | 10 | 15 | 44 | 44 | 1458 | 1448 | -1 | -37 | |
Eerste Klasse B![]() |
domestic league (tier 2) | 1 | 34 | 10 | 10 | 14 | 37 | 38 | 1456 | 1442 | -2 | -51 |
Belgian Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 6 | 1478 | 1513 | +5 | +14 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 3 | 105 | 41 | 26 | 38 | 136 | 126 | 1458 | 1457 | 0 | +44 | |
Eerste Klasse B![]() |
domestic league (tier 2) | 3 | 99 | 38 | 26 | 35 | 126 | 115 | 1458 | 1454 | 0 | +45 |
Belgian Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 3 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 10 | 11 | 1467 | 1510 | 0 | -1 |
Games 2013/14
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014/04/27 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
homeKSK Heist1326 | 58 / 24 / 19 % |
5 - 1 | 1432 +9 |
| 2014/04/20 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
awayEendracht Aalst1416 | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
2 - 0 | 1423 +20 |
| 2014/04/13 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
homeRoyal Antwerp FC1473 | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
0 - 3 | 1403 -20 |
| 2014/04/05 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
awayKFC Dessel Sport1380 | 29 / 29 / 43 % |
1 - 0 | 1423 +12 |
| 2014/03/30 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
homeHoogstraten VV1266 | 63 / 22 / 16 % |
1 - 0 | 1411 +4 |
| 2014/03/16 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
homeKSV Roeselare1403 | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
0 - 1 | 1407 -13 |
| 2014/03/08 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
awayRBD Borinage1451 | 24 / 27 / 49 % |
1 - 2 | 1420 -7 |
| 2014/03/02 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
homeKVC Westerlo1654 | 24 / 27 / 49 % |
0 - 1 | 1427 -7 |
| 2014/02/16 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
awayRWDM Brussels FC1424 | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
0 - 0 | 1434 +3 |
| 2014/02/09 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
homeSint-Truidense VV1545 | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
0 - 1 | 1431 -10 |
| 2014/02/01 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
awayExcelsior Virton1466 | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
2 - 3 | 1441 -7 |
| 2014/01/25 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
homeCS Visé1282 | 65 / 21 / 14 % |
3 - 1 | 1448 +5 |
| 2014/01/19 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
awayLommel SK (as Lommel United)1495 | 22 / 26 / 53 % |
1 - 1 | 1443 +4 |
| 2014/01/11 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
homeAFC Tubize1435 | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
0 - 2 | 1439 -20 |
| 2013/12/13 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
awayKAS Eupen1580 | 17 / 23 / 60 % |
0 - 1 | 1459 -4 |
| 2013/12/08 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
homeRoyal Excel Mouscron (as Royal Mouscron-Péruwelz)1549 | 36 / 29 / 35 % |
2 - 1 | 1463 +10 |
| 2013/11/30 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
awayASV Geel1339 | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
1 - 1 | 1453 0 |
| 2013/11/23 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
awayKSK Heist1368 | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
1 - 1 | 1453 0 |
| 2013/11/17 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
homeEendracht Aalst1405 | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
1 - 2 | 1453 -14 |
| 2013/11/09 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
awayRoyal Antwerp FC1498 | 24 / 27 / 49 % |
1 - 2 | 1467 -7 |
| 2013/11/03 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
homeKFC Dessel Sport1301 | 68 / 19 / 13 % |
0 - 1 | 1474 -17 |
| 2013/10/26 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
awayHoogstraten VV1294 | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
2 - 1 | 1491 +7 |
| 2013/10/19 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
awayKSV Roeselare1399 | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
0 - 0 | 1484 0 |
| 2013/10/13 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
homeRBD Borinage1478 | 47 / 27 / 25 % |
0 - 0 | 1484 -3 |
| 2013/10/06 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
awayKVC Westerlo1665 | 13 / 20 / 67 % |
3 - 3 | 1487 +7 |
| 2013/09/29 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
homeRWDM Brussels FC1422 | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
0 - 0 | 1480 -4 |
| 2013/09/25 | Belgian Cup![]() |
homeStandard Liège1915 | 11 / 17 / 72 % |
0 - 4 | 1484 -5 |
| 2013/09/22 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
awaySint-Truidense VV1569 | 20 / 25 / 55 % |
0 - 1 | 1489 -5 |
| 2013/09/15 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
homeExcelsior Virton1484 | 47 / 28 / 26 % |
1 - 0 | 1494 +7 |
| 2013/09/11 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
awayCS Visé1372 | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
1 - 1 | 1487 0 |
| 2013/09/07 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
awayAFC Tubize1423 | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
3 - 0 | 1487 +20 |
| 2013/09/04 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
homeLommel SK (as Lommel United)1487 | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
2 - 2 | 1467 -2 |
| 2013/09/01 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
homeKAS Eupen1543 | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
0 - 2 | 1469 -17 |
| 2013/08/25 | Belgian Cup![]() |
homeKFC Dessel Sport1394 | 56 / 24 / 19 % |
3 - 1 | 1486 +8 |
| 2013/08/18 | Belgian Cup![]() |
awayUR Namur1231 | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
4 - 1 | 1478 +11 |
| 2013/08/10 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
awayRoyal Excel Mouscron (as Royal Mouscron-Péruwelz)1536 | 21 / 25 / 54 % |
1 - 2 | 1467 -6 |
| 2013/08/04 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
homeASV Geel1314 | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
2 - 1 | 1473 +4 |
