Netherlands · season 2010/11
Willem II
Elo rating
1472
-69 this season
Europe
#826
of 1,704 clubs
Netherlands
#21
of 38 clubs
Season high
1535
2010/08/07 · Eredivisie
away vs. Heracles Almelo: 0-3
All-time high (up to 2010/11)
1876
1999/05/16 · Eredivisie
away vs. SC Cambuur: 2-0
All-time high (overall)
1876
1999/05/16 · Eredivisie
away vs. SC Cambuur: 2-0
Debut rating
1625
1955/08/28 · Landskampioenschap (inaugural member)
away vs. Holland Sport: 6-3
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 35 | 3 | 7 | 25 | 39 | 100 | 1486 | 1750 | -2 | -69 | |
Eredivisie![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 1 | 34 | 3 | 6 | 25 | 37 | 98 | 1486 | 1756 | -2 | -73 |
Netherlands Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1491 | 1535 | +4 | +4 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 55 | 1928 | 648 | 467 | 813 | 2772 | 3186 | 1600 | 1637 | 0 | -153 | |
Eredivisie![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 37 | 1250 | 387 | 284 | 579 | 1775 | 2250 | 1667 | 1731 | 0 | -250 |
Eerste Divisie![]() |
domestic league (tier 2) | 17 | 596 | 227 | 166 | 203 | 862 | 803 | 1451 | 1436 | 0 | +81 |
Landskampioenschap![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 1 | 34 | 17 | 5 | 12 | 64 | 53 | 1678 | 1636 | +1 | +25 |
Eredivisie rel.![]() |
domestic relegation | 4 | 20 | 11 | 5 | 4 | 36 | 27 | 1550 | 1474 | +2 | +38 |
Intertoto Cup![]() |
international | 2 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 9 | 11 | 1722 | 1779 | -1 | -4 |
Champions League![]() |
international | 1 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 15 | 1836 | 1975 | -7 | -44 |
Europa League![]() |
international | 2 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 9 | 1751 | 1850 | +2 | +12 |
Netherlands Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 5 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 11 | 1616 | 1642 | -2 | -14 |
Cup Winners Cup![]() |
international | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 1625 | 1949 | +2 | +3 |
Games 2010/11
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011/05/15 | Eredivisie![]() |
homeNAC Breda1681 | 26 / 28 / 47 % |
0 - 1 | 1472 -7 |
| 2011/05/01 | Eredivisie![]() |
awayFC Twente1969 | 3 / 10 / 87 % |
0 - 4 | 1479 -1 |
| 2011/04/23 | Eredivisie![]() |
homeAZ1873 | 12 / 18 / 70 % |
2 - 1 | 1480 +17 |
| 2011/04/17 | Eredivisie![]() |
awayFeyenoord1780 | 7 / 14 / 78 % |
1 - 6 | 1463 -3 |
| 2011/04/09 | Eredivisie![]() |
homeHeracles Almelo1754 | 20 / 24 / 56 % |
2 - 6 | 1466 -10 |
| 2011/04/02 | Eredivisie![]() |
homeRoda JC Kerkrade1768 | 19 / 24 / 57 % |
4 - 5 | 1476 -5 |
| 2011/03/19 | Eredivisie![]() |
awayVVV-Venlo1546 | 20 / 25 / 55 % |
0 - 0 | 1481 +5 |
| 2011/03/13 | Eredivisie![]() |
homeAFC Ajax2029 | 6 / 13 / 81 % |
1 - 3 | 1476 -2 |
| 2011/03/04 | Eredivisie![]() |
awayDe Graafschap1652 | 14 / 20 / 66 % |
1 - 2 | 1478 -3 |
| 2011/02/26 | Eredivisie![]() |
homesc Heerenveen1720 | 22 / 26 / 53 % |
4 - 3 | 1481 +14 |
| 2011/02/19 | Eredivisie![]() |
awaySBV Excelsior1520 | 23 / 26 / 51 % |
0 - 4 | 1467 -12 |
| 2011/02/12 | Eredivisie![]() |
homeFC Utrecht1845 | 14 / 20 / 66 % |
3 - 3 | 1479 +7 |
| 2011/02/06 | Eredivisie![]() |
awayFC Groningen1802 | 7 / 14 / 79 % |
1 - 7 | 1472 -3 |
| 2011/01/29 | Eredivisie![]() |
awayPSV Eindhoven2021 | 2 / 10 / 88 % |
1 - 2 | 1475 0 |
| 2011/01/22 | Eredivisie![]() |
homeVitesse1641 | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
1 - 0 | 1475 +12 |
| 2010/12/18 | Eredivisie![]() |
awayADO Den Haag1664 | 12 / 19 / 69 % |
1 - 2 | 1463 -3 |
| 2010/12/11 | Eredivisie![]() |
awayNEC1672 | 12 / 19 / 69 % |
1 - 3 | 1466 -4 |
| 2010/12/05 | Eredivisie![]() |
homeFeyenoord1761 | 19 / 24 / 58 % |
1 - 1 | 1470 +5 |
| 2010/11/27 | Eredivisie![]() |
homeSBV Excelsior1537 | 38 / 29 / 32 % |
1 - 1 | 1465 -1 |
| 2010/11/24 | Eredivisie![]() |
homeDe Graafschap1638 | 29 / 29 / 42 % |
0 - 1 | 1466 -8 |
| 2010/11/21 | Eredivisie![]() |
awaysc Heerenveen1710 | 11 / 18 / 72 % |
0 - 5 | 1474 -5 |
| 2010/11/05 | Eredivisie![]() |
homeVVV-Venlo1568 | 38 / 29 / 32 % |
1 - 4 | 1479 -19 |
| 2010/10/31 | Eredivisie![]() |
awayRoda JC Kerkrade1772 | 8 / 16 / 76 % |
2 - 2 | 1498 +8 |
| 2010/10/27 | Eredivisie![]() |
homeFC Twente1988 | 8 / 15 / 77 % |
1 - 3 | 1490 -3 |
| 2010/10/24 | Eredivisie![]() |
awayAZ1850 | 6 / 13 / 81 % |
0 - 3 | 1493 -2 |
| 2010/10/17 | Eredivisie![]() |
homePSV Eindhoven1995 | 8 / 15 / 78 % |
2 - 4 | 1495 -3 |
| 2010/10/01 | Eredivisie![]() |
awayVitesse1630 | 16 / 22 / 62 % |
0 - 0 | 1498 +6 |
| 2010/09/26 | Eredivisie![]() |
awayNAC Breda1727 | 11 / 17 / 72 % |
1 - 2 | 1492 -3 |
| 2010/09/21 | Netherlands Cup![]() |
awayPEC Zwolle (as FC Zwolle)1535 | 22 / 26 / 51 % |
2 - 2 | 1495 +4 |
| 2010/09/18 | Eredivisie![]() |
homeADO Den Haag1585 | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
2 - 4 | 1491 -16 |
| 2010/09/11 | Eredivisie![]() |
awayAFC Ajax2044 | 2 / 10 / 88 % |
0 - 2 | 1507 -1 |
| 2010/08/27 | Eredivisie![]() |
homeFC Groningen1762 | 23 / 26 / 51 % |
0 - 3 | 1508 -11 |
| 2010/08/22 | Eredivisie![]() |
awayFC Utrecht1813 | 8 / 15 / 77 % |
0 - 3 | 1519 -3 |
| 2010/08/15 | Eredivisie![]() |
homeNEC1672 | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
3 - 5 | 1522 -13 |
| 2010/08/07 | Eredivisie![]() |
awayHeracles Almelo1722 | 13 / 20 / 67 % |
0 - 3 | 1535 -6 |

