Austria · season 2018/19
Wolfsberger AC
Elo rating
1677
+75 this season
Europe
#334
of 1,867 clubs
Austria
#6
of 38 clubs
Season high
1679
2019/05/12 · Bundesliga Austria
home vs. SKN St. Pölten: 4-0
All-time high (up to 2018/19)
1745
2014/10/04 · Bundesliga Austria
away vs. Austria Wien: 2-0
All-time high (overall)
1813
2025/05/11 · Bundesliga Austria
home vs. FC Blau Weiß Linz: 2-0
Debut rating
1245
2010/07/13 · 2. Liga (promoted for Austria Wien (A) / FC Dornbirn / RB Salzburg (A))
home vs. FC Gratkorn: 4-1
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 34 | 13 | 10 | 11 | 51 | 50 | 1644 | 1712 | +2 | +75 | |
Bundesliga Austria![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 1 | 32 | 12 | 10 | 10 | 47 | 47 | 1643 | 1722 | +3 | +88 |
Austrian Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 1649 | 1544 | -7 | -13 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 9 | 338 | 124 | 81 | 133 | 455 | 498 | 1581 | 1641 | +1 | +432 | |
Bundesliga Austria![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 7 | 248 | 81 | 61 | 106 | 298 | 368 | 1636 | 1706 | +1 | +134 |
2. Liga![]() |
domestic league (tier 2) | 2 | 72 | 34 | 18 | 20 | 127 | 99 | 1386 | 1413 | +3 | +248 |
Austrian Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 6 | 14 | 7 | 2 | 5 | 27 | 25 | 1595 | 1604 | +2 | +33 |
Europa League q.![]() |
international | 1 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 1638 | 1835 | +4 | +17 |
Games 2018/19
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019/05/26 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
homeSturm Graz1708 | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
2 - 1 | 1677 +8 |
| 2019/05/19 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
awayAustria Wien1694 | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
0 - 2 | 1669 -10 |
| 2019/05/12 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
homeSKN St. Pölten1592 | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
4 - 0 | 1679 +10 |
| 2019/05/05 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
awayLASK1828 | 15 / 21 / 64 % |
0 - 3 | 1669 -7 |
| 2019/04/28 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
homeRB Salzburg2087 | 11 / 17 / 72 % |
2 - 1 | 1676 +17 |
| 2019/04/24 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
awayRB Salzburg2086 | 4 / 12 / 84 % |
1 - 3 | 1659 -1 |
| 2019/04/21 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
awaySturm Graz1734 | 19 / 24 / 57 % |
2 - 1 | 1660 +15 |
| 2019/04/14 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
homeAustria Wien1664 | 44 / 28 / 27 % |
1 - 1 | 1645 -2 |
| 2019/04/07 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
awaySKN St. Pölten1611 | 27 / 28 / 44 % |
3 - 1 | 1647 +19 |
| 2019/03/31 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
homeLASK1846 | 26 / 27 / 47 % |
0 - 3 | 1628 -12 |
| 2019/03/17 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
homeFC Admira Wacker1608 | 50 / 26 / 23 % |
2 - 2 | 1640 -4 |
| 2019/03/10 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
awayTSV Hartberg1583 | 31 / 29 / 39 % |
1 - 1 | 1644 +1 |
| 2019/03/02 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
awayRB Salzburg2071 | 4 / 12 / 84 % |
0 - 3 | 1643 -2 |
| 2019/02/23 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
homeSCR Altach1601 | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
0 - 0 | 1645 -4 |
| 2018/12/15 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
awayFC Wacker Innsbruck1544 | 36 / 29 / 35 % |
0 - 0 | 1649 0 |
| 2018/12/08 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
homeLASK1800 | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
1 - 1 | 1649 +2 |
| 2018/12/02 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
awaySturm Graz1725 | 21 / 25 / 54 % |
0 - 3 | 1647 -10 |
| 2018/11/24 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
homeSV Mattersburg1637 | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
2 - 2 | 1657 -3 |
| 2018/11/11 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
homeRapid Wien1784 | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
3 - 1 | 1660 +17 |
| 2018/11/04 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
awayAustria Wien1709 | 20 / 25 / 56 % |
3 - 2 | 1643 +15 |
| 2018/10/31 | Austrian Cup![]() |
homeRapid Wien1767 | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
0 - 3 | 1628 -16 |
| 2018/10/28 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
homeSKN St. Pölten1627 | 47 / 27 / 25 % |
1 - 0 | 1644 +7 |
| 2018/10/21 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
awayFC Admira Wacker1607 | 28 / 29 / 43 % |
0 - 0 | 1637 +2 |
| 2018/10/06 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
homeTSV Hartberg1524 | 61 / 22 / 17 % |
3 - 4 | 1635 -16 |
| 2018/09/29 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
homeRB Salzburg2052 | 13 / 19 / 69 % |
1 - 4 | 1651 -5 |
| 2018/09/25 | Austrian Cup![]() |
homeSK Austria Klagenfurt1321 | 80 / 14 / 7 % |
4 - 0 | 1656 +3 |
| 2018/09/22 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
awaySCR Altach1593 | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
1 - 0 | 1653 +11 |
| 2018/09/16 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
homeFC Wacker Innsbruck1531 | 58 / 23 / 18 % |
3 - 1 | 1642 +7 |
| 2018/09/02 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
awayLASK1755 | 17 / 23 / 60 % |
0 - 2 | 1635 -7 |
| 2018/08/25 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
homeSturm Graz1760 | 33 / 29 / 37 % |
1 - 1 | 1642 +1 |
| 2018/08/18 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
awaySV Mattersburg1676 | 21 / 25 / 54 % |
6 - 0 | 1641 +31 |
| 2018/08/12 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
awayRapid Wien1818 | 11 / 18 / 70 % |
0 - 0 | 1610 +7 |
| 2018/08/05 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
homeAustria Wien1707 | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
1 - 0 | 1603 +10 |
| 2018/07/29 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
awaySKN St. Pölten1543 | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
3 - 4 | 1593 -9 |

