England · season 2019/20
Barrow AFC
Elo rating
1275
+102 this season
Europe
#1346
of 1,857 clubs
England
#91
of 130 clubs
Season high
1299
2020/02/01 · National League
home vs. Torquay United: 2-1
All-time high (up to 2019/20)
1616
1968/11/01 · League One
away vs. Hartlepool United: 4-1
All-time high (overall)
1616
1968/11/01 · League One
away vs. Hartlepool United: 4-1
Debut rating
1400
1958/08/23 · League Two (inaugural member)
home vs. Gateshead FC: 0-3
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 37 | 21 | 7 | 9 | 68 | 39 | 1223 | 1161 | +3 | +102 | |
National League![]() |
domestic league (tier 5) | 1 | 37 | 21 | 7 | 9 | 68 | 39 | 1223 | 1161 | +3 | +102 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 40 | 1530 | 473 | 406 | 651 | 1944 | 2430 | 1221 | 1275 | 0 | -125 | |
National League![]() |
domestic league (tier 5) | 20 | 861 | 270 | 242 | 349 | 1059 | 1273 | 1119 | 1163 | 0 | -39 |
League Two![]() |
domestic league (tier 4) | 11 | 506 | 152 | 128 | 226 | 690 | 900 | 1322 | 1381 | 0 | -145 |
League One![]() |
domestic league (tier 3) | 3 | 138 | 46 | 30 | 62 | 167 | 210 | 1500 | 1550 | 0 | +3 |
FA Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 12 | 22 | 5 | 5 | 12 | 25 | 38 | 1088 | 1400 | +2 | +52 |
League Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 1441 | 1890 | +1 | +4 |
Games 2019/20
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020/03/07 | National League![]() |
homeNotts County1250 | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
0 - 2 | 1275 -21 |
| 2020/02/29 | National League![]() |
homeDagenham & Redbridge1123 | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
2 - 1 | 1296 +3 |
| 2020/02/22 | National League![]() |
awaySutton United1163 | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
2 - 2 | 1293 -1 |
| 2020/02/18 | National League![]() |
homeDover Athletic1205 | 56 / 24 / 19 % |
1 - 0 | 1294 +5 |
| 2020/02/04 | National League![]() |
awayDover Athletic1195 | 36 / 29 / 35 % |
1 - 2 | 1289 -10 |
| 2020/02/01 | National League![]() |
homeTorquay United1080 | 70 / 18 / 11 % |
2 - 1 | 1299 +3 |
| 2020/01/28 | National League![]() |
awaySolihull Moors1224 | 32 / 29 / 38 % |
0 - 0 | 1296 +1 |
| 2020/01/25 | National League![]() |
awayBoreham Wood1223 | 32 / 29 / 38 % |
1 - 1 | 1295 +1 |
| 2020/01/18 | National League![]() |
homeBromley FC1205 | 56 / 25 / 20 % |
2 - 0 | 1294 +8 |
| 2020/01/04 | National League![]() |
homeEbbsfleet United1101 | 67 / 20 / 14 % |
7 - 0 | 1286 +8 |
| 2020/01/01 | National League![]() |
awayAFC Fylde1176 | 34 / 29 / 36 % |
1 - 0 | 1278 +10 |
| 2019/12/28 | National League![]() |
awayHartlepool United1206 | 31 / 29 / 39 % |
2 - 2 | 1268 +1 |
| 2019/12/26 | National League![]() |
homeAFC Fylde1185 | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
1 - 1 | 1267 -5 |
| 2019/12/07 | National League![]() |
homeAldershot Town1089 | 67 / 20 / 13 % |
1 - 0 | 1272 +3 |
| 2019/11/30 | National League![]() |
awayMaidenhead United1108 | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
4 - 0 | 1269 +16 |
| 2019/11/26 | National League![]() |
homeChorley FC1044 | 70 / 18 / 11 % |
2 - 2 | 1253 -7 |
| 2019/11/23 | National League![]() |
homeBarnet FC1175 | 56 / 25 / 20 % |
2 - 1 | 1260 +5 |
| 2019/11/16 | National League![]() |
awayNotts County1289 | 21 / 25 / 53 % |
3 - 0 | 1255 +25 |
| 2019/11/02 | National League![]() |
homeSutton United1077 | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
1 - 0 | 1230 +4 |
| 2019/10/29 | National League![]() |
awayDagenham & Redbridge1175 | 29 / 29 / 42 % |
2 - 0 | 1226 +18 |
| 2019/10/26 | National League![]() |
awayTorquay United1119 | 36 / 29 / 35 % |
2 - 4 | 1208 -15 |
| 2019/10/08 | National League![]() |
homeBoreham Wood1144 | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
3 - 1 | 1223 +8 |
| 2019/10/05 | National League![]() |
awayBromley FC1214 | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
2 - 1 | 1215 +13 |
| 2019/09/28 | National League![]() |
homeMaidenhead United1128 | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
2 - 0 | 1202 +8 |
| 2019/09/24 | National League![]() |
awayChorley FC1048 | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
3 - 1 | 1194 +14 |
| 2019/09/21 | National League![]() |
awayEbbsfleet United1138 | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
3 - 0 | 1180 +21 |
| 2019/09/14 | National League![]() |
homeSolihull Moors1243 | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
3 - 0 | 1159 +18 |
| 2019/09/07 | National League![]() |
awayAldershot Town1082 | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
2 - 1 | 1141 +12 |
| 2019/09/03 | National League![]() |
homeHartlepool United1144 | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
0 - 1 | 1129 -13 |
| 2019/08/31 | National League![]() |
awayWoking FC1186 | 23 / 26 / 51 % |
2 - 3 | 1142 -6 |
| 2019/08/26 | National League![]() |
homeHalifax Town1216 | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
1 - 2 | 1148 -11 |
| 2019/08/24 | National League![]() |
awayChesterfield FC1172 | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
2 - 2 | 1159 +3 |
| 2019/08/17 | National League![]() |
homeYeovil Town1214 | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
1 - 0 | 1156 +9 |
| 2019/08/13 | National League![]() |
awayStockport County1072 | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
2 - 3 | 1147 -10 |
| 2019/08/10 | National League![]() |
homeEastleigh FC1200 | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
2 - 0 | 1157 +13 |
| 2019/08/06 | National League![]() |
homeHarrogate Town1155 | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
0 - 3 | 1144 -23 |
| 2019/08/03 | National League![]() |
awayWrexham AFC1206 | 23 / 27 / 50 % |
1 - 2 | 1167 -6 |
