Elo rating
1686
+57 this season
Europe
#288
of 1,348 clubs
Hungary
#6
of 18 clubs
Season high
1722
2006/10/14 · NB I
home vs. Pécsi MFC: 4-1
All-time high (up to 2006/07)
1831
2002/05/18 · NB I
home vs. Dunaferr SE: 3-1
All-time high (overall)
1831
2002/05/18 · NB I
home vs. Dunaferr SE: 3-1
Debut rating
1515
1972/09/17 · NB I (promoted for no club)
home vs. Tatabánya FC: 0-1

Rating

1600165017001750JulSepNovJanMarMay2006/06/30: 16292006/07/31 vs. Fehérvár FC: 16452006/08/04 vs. MTK: 16572006/08/18 vs. Diósgyöri VTK: 16782006/08/26 vs. Gyori ETO FC: 16742006/09/09 vs. Újpest FC: 16902006/09/16 vs. Rákospalotai EAC: 16952006/09/25 vs. Budapest Honvéd: 17032006/10/02 vs. FC Sopron: 17142006/10/14 vs. Pécsi MFC: 17222006/10/21 vs. Paksi SE: 17022006/10/30 vs. Budapesti Vasas: 17062006/11/04 vs. Kaposvári RFC: 16902006/11/11 vs. Vác FC: 16822006/11/18 vs. Debreceni VSC: 16762006/11/25 vs. Tatabánya FC: 16822006/12/01 vs. Fehérvár FC: 16912006/12/08 vs. MTK: 16852007/02/24 vs. Diósgyöri VTK: 16812007/03/03 vs. Gyori ETO FC: 16722007/03/12 vs. Újpest FC: 16872007/03/17 vs. Rákospalotai EAC: 16752007/04/02 vs. Budapest Honvéd: 16802007/04/07 vs. FC Sopron: 16572007/04/14 vs. Pécsi MFC: 16592007/04/21 vs. Paksi SE: 16682007/04/28 vs. Budapesti Vasas: 16522007/05/07 vs. Kaposvári RFC: 16592007/05/12 vs. Vác FC: 16732007/05/18 vs. Debreceni VSC: 16662007/05/26 vs. Tatabánya FC: 1686
15301620171018001954196419741984199420042014202420261972/73: 16641973/74: 16071974/75: 16491975/76: 16441976/77: 16471977/78: 16251978/79: 16611979/80: 16681980/81: 15971981/82: 16201982/83: 16341983/84: 16771984/85: 17281985/86: 17781986/87: 17331987/88: 16731988/89: 16271989/90: 16271991/92: 15221992/93: 15221994/95: 16131995/96: 16221996/97: 16141997/98: 16931998/99: 16961999/00: 16622000/01: 16662001/02: 18122002/03: 17572003/04: 16832004/05: 16652005/06: 16292006/07: 1686

Statistics

CompetitionCategorySeasons PWDLGFGA ⌀ Rating⌀ Opp. ⌀ Elo∑ Elo
Total 1 301749 5438 16781637 +2+57
NB I domestic league (tier 1)1 301749 5438 16781637 +2+57
CompetitionCategorySeasons PWDLGFGA ⌀ Rating⌀ Opp. ⌀ Elo∑ Elo
Total 31 988340268380 13301425 16591684 0+171
NB I domestic league (tier 1)31 982338268376 13261409 16581683 0+206
Champions League q. international1 4202 37 18091920 +2+8
Europa League international1 2002 19 17961803 -22-43

Games 2006/07

DateCompetitionOpponent W / D / L ResultElo
2007/05/26 NB I awayTatabánya FC1607
31 / 29 / 40 %
3 - 0 1686 +20
2007/05/18 NB I homeDebreceni VSC1871
26 / 28 / 46 %
0 - 1 1666 -7
2007/05/12 NB I awayVác FC (as Dunakanyar-Vác FC)1451
47 / 27 / 25 %
5 - 0 1673 +14
2007/05/07 NB I homeKaposvári RFC1632
49 / 27 / 24 %
2 - 1 1659 +7
2007/04/28 NB I awayBudapesti Vasas1626
30 / 29 / 41 %
0 - 4 1652 -16
2007/04/21 NB I homePaksi SE1563
58 / 24 / 19 %
4 - 0 1668 +9
2007/04/14 NB I awayPécsi MFC1620
29 / 29 / 42 %
1 - 1 1659 +2
2007/04/07 NB I homeFC Sopron1570
59 / 23 / 18 %
1 - 3 1657 -23
2007/04/02 NB I homeBudapest Honvéd1589
56 / 24 / 19 %
3 - 2 1680 +5
2007/03/17 NB I awayRákospalotai EAC1527
42 / 29 / 30 %
1 - 2 1675 -12
2007/03/12 NB I homeÚjpest FC1780
34 / 29 / 36 %
2 - 0 1687 +15
2007/03/03 NB I awayGyori ETO FC (as Györi ETO FC)1601
33 / 29 / 37 %
1 - 2 1672 -9
2007/02/24 NB I homeDiósgyöri VTK1636
52 / 26 / 22 %
2 - 2 1681 -4
2006/12/08 NB I awayMTK1845
15 / 21 / 64 %
0 - 2 1685 -6
2006/12/01 NB I homeFehérvár FC1736
40 / 29 / 31 %
2 - 1 1691 +9
2006/11/25 NB I homeTatabánya FC1610
54 / 25 / 21 %
1 - 0 1682 +6
2006/11/18 NB I awayDebreceni VSC1814
16 / 22 / 62 %
1 - 3 1676 -6
2006/11/11 NB I homeVác FC (as Dunakanyar-Vác FC)1445
73 / 17 / 10 %
1 - 1 1682 -8
2006/11/04 NB I awayKaposvári RFC1588
37 / 29 / 33 %
1 - 3 1690 -16
2006/10/30 NB I homeBudapesti Vasas1569
62 / 22 / 16 %
1 - 0 1706 +4
2006/10/21 NB I awayPaksi SE1509
48 / 27 / 25 %
0 - 2 1702 -20
2006/10/14 NB I homePécsi MFC1608
59 / 23 / 18 %
4 - 1 1722 +8
2006/10/02 NB I awayFC Sopron1625
33 / 29 / 38 %
2 - 1 1714 +11
2006/09/25 NB I awayBudapest Honvéd1531
42 / 29 / 29 %
2 - 1 1703 +8
2006/09/16 NB I homeRákospalotai EAC1480
70 / 18 / 12 %
3 - 0 1695 +5
2006/09/09 NB I awayÚjpest FC1808
16 / 22 / 62 %
1 - 0 1690 +16
2006/08/26 NB I homeGyori ETO FC (as Györi ETO FC)1638
51 / 26 / 23 %
2 - 2 1674 -4
2006/08/18 NB I awayDiósgyöri VTK1626
29 / 29 / 43 %
4 - 1 1678 +21
2006/08/04 NB I homeMTK1813
29 / 29 / 43 %
1 - 0 1657 +12
2006/07/31 NB I awayFehérvár FC1778
15 / 21 / 64 %
3 - 2 1645 +16