Hungary · season 2009/10
Zalaegerszegi TE
Elo rating
1754
+40 this season
Europe
#201
of 1,654 clubs
Hungary
#5
of 21 clubs
Season high
1779
2010/03/31 · NB I
away vs. Paksi SE: 2-1
All-time high (up to 2009/10)
1831
2002/05/18 · NB I
home vs. Dunaferr SE: 3-1
All-time high (overall)
1831
2002/05/18 · NB I
home vs. Dunaferr SE: 3-1
Debut rating
1515
1972/09/17 · NB I (promoted for no club)
home vs. Tatabánya FC: 0-1
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 46 | 23 | 11 | 12 | 83 | 66 | 1722 | 1661 | +1 | +40 | |
NB I![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 1 | 30 | 15 | 8 | 7 | 59 | 45 | 1727 | 1652 | +1 | +23 |
Hungary League Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 10 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 17 | 17 | 1707 | 1671 | -1 | -6 |
Hungary Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 4 | 1725 | 1691 | +4 | +23 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 34 | 1122 | 405 | 298 | 419 | 1573 | 1612 | 1666 | 1680 | 0 | +239 | |
NB I![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 34 | 1072 | 381 | 290 | 401 | 1492 | 1537 | 1663 | 1680 | 0 | +265 |
Hungary League Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 3 | 36 | 19 | 6 | 11 | 70 | 50 | 1710 | 1636 | 0 | +10 |
Hungary Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 4 | 1725 | 1691 | +4 | +23 |
Champions League q.![]() |
international | 1 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 1809 | 1920 | +2 | +8 |
Europa League![]() |
international | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 1796 | 1803 | -22 | -43 |
Intertoto Cup![]() |
international | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 1677 | 1790 | -12 | -24 |
Games 2009/10
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010/05/26 | Hungary Cup![]() |
neutralDebreceni VSC1847 | 27 / 28 / 44 % |
2 - 3 | 1754 -8 |
| 2010/05/22 | NB I![]() |
homeNyíregyháza Spartacus1544 | 70 / 18 / 11 % |
4 - 3 | 1762 +3 |
| 2010/05/19 | NB I![]() |
awayBudapesti Vasas1584 | 43 / 29 / 29 % |
3 - 2 | 1759 +8 |
| 2010/05/16 | NB I![]() |
awaySzombathelyi Haladás1652 | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
1 - 1 | 1751 0 |
| 2010/05/08 | NB I![]() |
homeBudapest Honvéd1652 | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
0 - 1 | 1751 -15 |
| 2010/05/05 | NB I![]() |
awayLombard Pápa TFC1526 | 50 / 26 / 23 % |
2 - 1 | 1766 +6 |
| 2010/05/02 | NB I![]() |
homeDiósgyöri VTK1477 | 76 / 16 / 9 % |
3 - 0 | 1760 +4 |
| 2010/04/24 | NB I![]() |
awayKecskeméti TE1557 | 47 / 28 / 26 % |
2 - 2 | 1756 -3 |
| 2010/04/18 | NB I![]() |
homeGyori ETO FC (as Györi ETO FC)1748 | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
1 - 1 | 1759 -3 |
| 2010/04/14 | Hungary Cup![]() |
homeÚjpest FC1696 | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
0 - 0 | 1762 -5 |
| 2010/04/09 | NB I![]() |
awayÚjpest FC1686 | 34 / 29 / 36 % |
1 - 2 | 1767 -10 |
| 2010/04/04 | NB I![]() |
homeFehérvár FC (as MOL Vidi FC)1816 | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
2 - 2 | 1777 -2 |
| 2010/03/31 | NB I![]() |
awayPaksi SE1666 | 36 / 29 / 35 % |
2 - 1 | 1779 +10 |
| 2010/03/27 | NB I![]() |
homeDebreceni VSC1849 | 36 / 29 / 35 % |
4 - 1 | 1769 +17 |
| 2010/03/24 | Hungary Cup![]() |
awayÚjpest FC1734 | 26 / 28 / 46 % |
1 - 0 | 1752 +13 |
| 2010/03/20 | NB I![]() |
homeMTK1704 | 50 / 27 / 24 % |
1 - 0 | 1739 +6 |
| 2010/03/13 | NB I![]() |
awayKaposvári RFC1656 | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
1 - 1 | 1733 +1 |
| 2010/03/06 | NB I![]() |
homeFerencvárosi TC1662 | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
3 - 3 | 1732 -5 |
| 2009/12/02 | Hungary League Cup![]() |
homeKaposvári RFC1666 | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
3 - 1 | 1737 +6 |
| 2009/11/29 | NB I![]() |
awayDebreceni VSC1804 | 21 / 25 / 54 % |
3 - 5 | 1731 -8 |
| 2009/11/25 | Hungary League Cup![]() |
awayPaksi SE1645 | 36 / 29 / 35 % |
0 - 3 | 1739 -13 |
| 2009/11/21 | NB I![]() |
awayNyíregyháza Spartacus1556 | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
4 - 0 | 1752 +14 |
| 2009/11/13 | Hungary League Cup![]() |
homeGyori ETO FC (as Györi ETO FC)1758 | 43 / 29 / 28 % |
1 - 0 | 1738 +6 |
| 2009/11/07 | NB I![]() |
homeBudapesti Vasas1576 | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
4 - 1 | 1732 +7 |
| 2009/11/04 | Hungary League Cup![]() |
homeLombard Pápa TFC1587 | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
4 - 2 | 1725 +5 |
| 2009/10/31 | NB I![]() |
homeSzombathelyi Haladás1607 | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
3 - 0 | 1720 +8 |
| 2009/10/28 | Hungary Cup![]() |
homeSzombathelyi Haladás1601 | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
1 - 1 | 1712 -6 |
| 2009/10/23 | NB I![]() |
awayBudapest Honvéd1574 | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
1 - 0 | 1718 +9 |
| 2009/10/20 | Hungary Cup![]() |
awaySzombathelyi Haladás1632 | 31 / 29 / 39 % |
2 - 0 | 1709 +17 |
| 2009/10/16 | NB I![]() |
homeLombard Pápa TFC1578 | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
3 - 0 | 1692 +8 |
| 2009/10/03 | NB I![]() |
awayDiósgyöri VTK1528 | 42 / 29 / 30 % |
1 - 1 | 1684 -2 |
| 2009/09/29 | Hungary Cup![]() |
awayPécsi MFC1638 | 29 / 29 / 42 % |
1 - 0 | 1686 +12 |
| 2009/09/26 | NB I![]() |
homeKecskeméti TE1600 | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
3 - 2 | 1674 +6 |
| 2009/09/22 | Hungary League Cup![]() |
awayFehérvár FC1777 | 17 / 23 / 60 % |
1 - 1 | 1668 +4 |
| 2009/09/18 | NB I![]() |
awayGyori ETO FC (as Györi ETO FC)1736 | 20 / 25 / 55 % |
1 - 1 | 1664 +5 |
| 2009/09/12 | NB I![]() |
homeÚjpest FC1720 | 42 / 29 / 30 % |
1 - 4 | 1659 -20 |
| 2009/08/28 | NB I![]() |
awayFehérvár FC1778 | 17 / 23 / 60 % |
2 - 1 | 1679 +16 |
| 2009/08/25 | Hungary League Cup![]() |
awayKaposvári RFC1670 | 26 / 28 / 46 % |
0 - 1 | 1663 -5 |
| 2009/08/19 | Hungary League Cup![]() |
homePaksi SE1605 | 53 / 26 / 21 % |
3 - 1 | 1668 +6 |
| 2009/08/15 | NB I![]() |
awayMTK1713 | 22 / 26 / 52 % |
0 - 1 | 1662 -6 |
| 2009/08/08 | NB I![]() |
homeKaposvári RFC1672 | 48 / 27 / 24 % |
0 - 3 | 1668 -23 |
| 2009/08/05 | Hungary League Cup![]() |
awayGyori ETO FC (as Györi ETO FC)1734 | 23 / 26 / 50 % |
1 - 3 | 1691 -7 |
| 2009/08/01 | NB I![]() |
awayFerencvárosi TC1729 | 24 / 27 / 48 % |
1 - 4 | 1698 -12 |
| 2009/07/29 | Hungary League Cup![]() |
awayLombard Pápa TFC1504 | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
2 - 5 | 1710 -18 |
| 2009/07/25 | NB I![]() |
homePaksi SE1604 | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
2 - 1 | 1728 +4 |
| 2009/07/22 | Hungary League Cup![]() |
homeFehérvár FC (as MOL Vidi FC)1766 | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
2 - 0 | 1724 +10 |

