Israel · season 2018/19
Beitar Jerusalem
Elo rating
1621
-88 this season
Europe
#453
of 1,867 clubs
Israel
#6
of 24 clubs
Season high
1704
2018/07/12 · Europa League q.
away vs. Chikhura Sachkhere: 0-0
All-time high (up to 2018/19)
1822
2008/03/22 · Ligat haAl
away vs. Hapoel Kfar Saba: 4-0
All-time high (overall)
1822
2008/03/22 · Ligat haAl
away vs. Hapoel Kfar Saba: 4-0
Debut rating
1550
1995/08/26 · Ligat haAl (inaugural member)
home vs. Hapoel Haifa: 2-1
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 38 | 11 | 11 | 16 | 46 | 51 | 1619 | 1579 | -2 | -88 | |
Ligat haAl![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 1 | 33 | 11 | 10 | 12 | 43 | 43 | 1610 | 1574 | -1 | -38 |
Europa League q.![]() |
international | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1707 | 1432 | -12 | -23 |
Israel League Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 1685 | 1685 | -11 | -21 |
Israel Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1596 | 1843 | -6 | -6 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 24 | 910 | 394 | 240 | 276 | 1346 | 1090 | 1646 | 1583 | 0 | +71 | |
Ligat haAl![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 24 | 811 | 362 | 213 | 236 | 1210 | 932 | 1644 | 1578 | 0 | +221 |
Israel League Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 8 | 33 | 8 | 12 | 13 | 45 | 48 | 1608 | 1549 | -2 | -73 |
Europa League q.![]() |
international | 7 | 26 | 9 | 8 | 9 | 37 | 38 | 1661 | 1608 | -2 | -42 |
Israel Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 9 | 20 | 8 | 3 | 9 | 25 | 26 | 1648 | 1623 | -1 | -20 |
Champions League q.![]() |
international | 4 | 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 12 | 20 | 1762 | 1745 | 0 | -1 |
Europa League![]() |
international | 3 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 15 | 1748 | 1876 | -2 | -10 |
Intertoto Cup![]() |
international | 2 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 11 | 1617 | 1602 | -1 | -4 |
Games 2018/19
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019/05/11 | Ligat haAl![]() |
awayHapoel Raanana1547 | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
2 - 1 | 1621 +11 |
| 2019/05/04 | Ligat haAl![]() |
homeFC Ashdod1466 | 65 / 21 / 15 % |
2 - 3 | 1610 -16 |
| 2019/04/27 | Ligat haAl![]() |
awayIroni Kiryat Shmona1530 | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
1 - 0 | 1626 +10 |
| 2019/04/13 | Ligat haAl![]() |
homeMaccabi Petach-Tikva1547 | 53 / 25 / 21 % |
4 - 1 | 1616 +10 |
| 2019/04/08 | Ligat haAl![]() |
awayHapoel Tel Aviv1580 | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
2 - 1 | 1606 +12 |
| 2019/03/31 | Ligat haAl![]() |
homeBnei Sachnin FC1485 | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
0 - 0 | 1594 -6 |
| 2019/03/17 | Ligat haAl![]() |
awayHapoel Haifa1590 | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
0 - 0 | 1600 +3 |
| 2019/03/09 | Ligat haAl![]() |
homeHapoel Tel Aviv1555 | 53 / 26 / 22 % |
0 - 1 | 1597 -14 |
| 2019/03/02 | Ligat haAl![]() |
awayMaccabi Netanya1649 | 24 / 27 / 50 % |
1 - 3 | 1611 -10 |
| 2019/02/23 | Ligat haAl![]() |
homeHapoel Raanana1530 | 56 / 24 / 20 % |
2 - 0 | 1621 +8 |
| 2019/02/18 | Ligat haAl![]() |
awayHapoel Beer Sheva1700 | 20 / 25 / 56 % |
1 - 3 | 1613 -8 |
| 2019/02/10 | Ligat haAl![]() |
homeMaccabi Haifa1609 | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
1 - 1 | 1621 -3 |
| 2019/02/02 | Ligat haAl![]() |
awayBnei Yehuda Tel Aviv1646 | 23 / 26 / 51 % |
2 - 0 | 1624 +21 |
| 2019/01/26 | Ligat haAl![]() |
homeFC Ashdod1434 | 65 / 21 / 14 % |
4 - 1 | 1603 +6 |
| 2019/01/21 | Ligat haAl![]() |
awayMaccabi Tel Aviv1863 | 9 / 16 / 75 % |
0 - 1 | 1597 -2 |
| 2019/01/13 | Ligat haAl![]() |
homeIroni Kiryat Shmona1543 | 53 / 25 / 21 % |
0 - 0 | 1599 -4 |
| 2019/01/05 | Ligat haAl![]() |
awayBnei Sachnin FC1487 | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
0 - 0 | 1603 0 |
| 2018/12/31 | Ligat haAl![]() |
homeHapoel Haifa1604 | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
1 - 1 | 1603 -3 |
| 2018/12/27 | Ligat haAl![]() |
awayHapoel Hadera1459 | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
3 - 0 | 1606 +16 |
| 2018/12/22 | Israel Cup![]() |
homeMaccabi Tel Aviv1843 | 22 / 26 / 52 % |
1 - 2 | 1590 -6 |
| 2018/12/16 | Ligat haAl![]() |
homeMaccabi Petach-Tikva1584 | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
0 - 0 | 1596 -3 |
| 2018/12/10 | Ligat haAl![]() |
awayHapoel Tel Aviv1557 | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
3 - 0 | 1599 +21 |
| 2018/12/05 | Ligat haAl![]() |
homeMaccabi Netanya1583 | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
1 - 1 | 1578 -3 |
| 2018/12/02 | Ligat haAl![]() |
awayHapoel Raanana1516 | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
1 - 2 | 1581 -9 |
| 2018/11/11 | Ligat haAl![]() |
homeHapoel Beer Sheva1783 | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
2 - 3 | 1590 -8 |
| 2018/11/05 | Ligat haAl![]() |
awayMaccabi Haifa1576 | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
2 - 1 | 1598 +13 |
| 2018/10/27 | Ligat haAl![]() |
homeBnei Yehuda Tel Aviv1610 | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
1 - 5 | 1585 -24 |
| 2018/10/21 | Ligat haAl![]() |
awayFC Ashdod1464 | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
1 - 1 | 1609 -1 |
| 2018/10/07 | Ligat haAl![]() |
homeMaccabi Tel Aviv1791 | 29 / 29 / 43 % |
0 - 2 | 1610 -12 |
| 2018/09/29 | Ligat haAl![]() |
awayIroni Kiryat Shmona1540 | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
0 - 2 | 1622 -15 |
| 2018/09/24 | Ligat haAl![]() |
homeBnei Sachnin FC1514 | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
3 - 2 | 1637 +4 |
| 2018/09/17 | Ligat haAl![]() |
awayHapoel Haifa1628 | 26 / 28 / 46 % |
2 - 2 | 1633 +3 |
| 2018/09/03 | Ligat haAl![]() |
homeHapoel Hadera1391 | 74 / 16 / 9 % |
0 - 1 | 1630 -18 |
| 2018/08/27 | Ligat haAl![]() |
awayMaccabi Petach-Tikva1583 | 33 / 29 / 37 % |
1 - 4 | 1648 -17 |
| 2018/08/18 | Israel League Cup![]() |
homeMaccabi Petach-Tikva1565 | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
1 - 3 | 1665 -18 |
| 2018/07/29 | Israel League Cup![]() |
awayMaccabi Tel Aviv1804 | 17 / 23 / 60 % |
0 - 1 | 1683 -3 |
| 2018/07/19 | Europa League q.![]() |
homeChikhura Sachkhere1434 | 75 / 16 / 9 % |
1 - 2 | 1686 -18 |
| 2018/07/12 | Europa League q.![]() |
awayChikhura Sachkhere1429 | 56 / 24 / 20 % |
0 - 0 | 1704 -5 |

