Israel · season 2019/20
Beitar Jerusalem
Elo rating
1681
+60 this season
Europe
#311
of 1,857 clubs
Israel
#3
of 23 clubs
Season high
1727
2020/01/26 · Ligat haAl
home vs. Sektzia Nes Tziona: 1-0
All-time high (up to 2019/20)
1822
2008/03/22 · Ligat haAl
away vs. Hapoel Kfar Saba: 4-0
All-time high (overall)
1822
2008/03/22 · Ligat haAl
away vs. Hapoel Kfar Saba: 4-0
Debut rating
1550
1995/08/26 · Ligat haAl (inaugural member)
home vs. Hapoel Haifa: 2-1
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 40 | 20 | 12 | 8 | 61 | 35 | 1678 | 1597 | +2 | +60 | |
Ligat haAl![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 1 | 33 | 15 | 10 | 8 | 46 | 32 | 1683 | 1599 | +1 | +20 |
Israel League Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 2 | 1632 | 1637 | +9 | +44 |
Israel Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 1703 | 1456 | -2 | -4 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 25 | 950 | 414 | 252 | 284 | 1407 | 1125 | 1647 | 1583 | 0 | +131 | |
Ligat haAl![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 25 | 844 | 377 | 223 | 244 | 1256 | 964 | 1646 | 1579 | 0 | +241 |
Israel League Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 9 | 38 | 12 | 13 | 13 | 54 | 50 | 1611 | 1561 | -1 | -29 |
Europa League q.![]() |
international | 7 | 26 | 9 | 8 | 9 | 37 | 38 | 1661 | 1608 | -2 | -42 |
Israel Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 10 | 22 | 9 | 4 | 9 | 31 | 27 | 1653 | 1607 | -1 | -24 |
Champions League q.![]() |
international | 4 | 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 12 | 20 | 1762 | 1745 | 0 | -1 |
Europa League![]() |
international | 3 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 15 | 1748 | 1876 | -2 | -10 |
Intertoto Cup![]() |
international | 2 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 11 | 1617 | 1602 | -1 | -4 |
Games 2019/20
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020/06/28 | Ligat haAl![]() |
awayHapoel Haifa1555 | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
0 - 0 | 1681 -1 |
| 2020/06/23 | Ligat haAl![]() |
awayHapoel Beer Sheva1689 | 25 / 27 / 47 % |
2 - 2 | 1682 +3 |
| 2020/06/17 | Ligat haAl![]() |
homeHapoel Haifa1557 | 61 / 22 / 16 % |
1 - 1 | 1679 -6 |
| 2020/06/13 | Ligat haAl![]() |
awayMaccabi Haifa1718 | 23 / 26 / 51 % |
0 - 0 | 1685 +4 |
| 2020/06/08 | Ligat haAl![]() |
homeMaccabi Tel Aviv1885 | 25 / 27 / 47 % |
0 - 0 | 1681 +3 |
| 2020/06/02 | Ligat haAl![]() |
awayHapoel Tel Aviv1610 | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
0 - 3 | 1678 -17 |
| 2020/05/30 | Ligat haAl![]() |
homeHapoel Beer Sheva1703 | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
1 - 1 | 1695 -3 |
| 2020/03/05 | Israel Cup![]() |
homeMaccabi Petach-Tikva1518 | 68 / 19 / 13 % |
1 - 1 | 1698 -7 |
| 2020/03/01 | Ligat haAl![]() |
homeFC Ashdod1525 | 67 / 20 / 14 % |
2 - 1 | 1705 +3 |
| 2020/02/22 | Ligat haAl![]() |
awayHapoel Hadera1539 | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
4 - 1 | 1702 +15 |
| 2020/02/17 | Ligat haAl![]() |
homeHapoel Tel Aviv1571 | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
0 - 1 | 1687 -16 |
| 2020/02/10 | Ligat haAl![]() |
homeMaccabi Haifa1755 | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
2 - 0 | 1703 +14 |
| 2020/02/05 | Ligat haAl![]() |
awayHapoel Kfar Saba1469 | 50 / 26 / 23 % |
1 - 2 | 1689 -14 |
| 2020/02/02 | Ligat haAl![]() |
homeBnei Yehuda Tel Aviv1593 | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
1 - 3 | 1703 -24 |
| 2020/01/26 | Ligat haAl![]() |
homeSektzia Nes Tziona1443 | 76 / 16 / 8 % |
1 - 0 | 1727 +2 |
| 2020/01/20 | Ligat haAl![]() |
homeMaccabi Netanya1554 | 65 / 20 / 14 % |
3 - 1 | 1725 +5 |
| 2020/01/13 | Ligat haAl![]() |
awayMaccabi Tel Aviv1873 | 15 / 21 / 65 % |
0 - 0 | 1720 +6 |
| 2020/01/04 | Ligat haAl![]() |
homeIroni Kiryat Shmona1514 | 70 / 19 / 12 % |
2 - 2 | 1714 -7 |
| 2019/12/30 | Ligat haAl![]() |
awayHapoel Haifa1527 | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
4 - 1 | 1721 +13 |
| 2019/12/25 | Ligat haAl![]() |
homeHapoel Raanana1488 | 70 / 18 / 11 % |
2 - 0 | 1708 +4 |
| 2019/12/22 | Israel Cup![]() |
homeHapoel Rishon LeZion1393 | 78 / 15 / 7 % |
5 - 0 | 1704 +3 |
| 2019/12/16 | Ligat haAl![]() |
awayHapoel Beer Sheva1685 | 26 / 28 / 46 % |
1 - 0 | 1701 +13 |
| 2019/12/08 | Ligat haAl![]() |
awayFC Ashdod1528 | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
2 - 2 | 1688 -2 |
| 2019/12/04 | Ligat haAl![]() |
homeHapoel Hadera1512 | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
2 - 0 | 1690 +5 |
| 2019/12/01 | Ligat haAl![]() |
awayHapoel Tel Aviv1527 | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
1 - 0 | 1685 +9 |
| 2019/11/10 | Ligat haAl![]() |
awayMaccabi Haifa1702 | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
1 - 3 | 1676 -10 |
| 2019/11/02 | Ligat haAl![]() |
homeHapoel Kfar Saba1473 | 70 / 18 / 12 % |
1 - 0 | 1686 +3 |
| 2019/10/27 | Ligat haAl![]() |
awayBnei Yehuda Tel Aviv1641 | 28 / 28 / 43 % |
2 - 0 | 1683 +18 |
| 2019/10/19 | Ligat haAl![]() |
awaySektzia Nes Tziona1441 | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
4 - 0 | 1665 +13 |
| 2019/10/06 | Ligat haAl![]() |
awayMaccabi Netanya1609 | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
3 - 0 | 1652 +21 |
| 2019/09/28 | Ligat haAl![]() |
homeMaccabi Tel Aviv1830 | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
0 - 4 | 1631 -14 |
| 2019/09/24 | Israel League Cup![]() |
neutralMaccabi Tel Aviv1848 | 17 / 23 / 60 % |
2 - 0 | 1645 +18 |
| 2019/09/21 | Ligat haAl![]() |
awayIroni Kiryat Shmona1509 | 36 / 29 / 35 % |
2 - 0 | 1627 +15 |
| 2019/09/16 | Ligat haAl![]() |
homeHapoel Haifa1528 | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
0 - 2 | 1612 -23 |
| 2019/09/01 | Ligat haAl![]() |
awayHapoel Raanana1518 | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
1 - 2 | 1635 -11 |
| 2019/08/25 | Ligat haAl![]() |
homeHapoel Beer Sheva1710 | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
0 - 0 | 1646 -1 |
| 2019/08/18 | Israel League Cup![]() |
homeHapoel Beer Sheva1728 | 36 / 29 / 34 % |
3 - 1 | 1647 +11 |
| 2019/08/07 | Israel League Cup![]() |
homeFC Ashdod1498 | 63 / 22 / 16 % |
1 - 1 | 1636 -5 |
| 2019/08/04 | Israel League Cup![]() |
awayHapoel Tel Aviv1566 | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
1 - 0 | 1641 +8 |
| 2019/07/31 | Israel League Cup![]() |
awayHapoel Raanana1547 | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
2 - 0 | 1633 +12 |

