Hungary · season 1976/77
Békéscsaba 1912 Elore SE
Elo rating
1563
-12 this season
Europe
#467
of 741 clubs
Hungary
#16
of 19 clubs
Season high
1625
1976/11/06 · NB I
away vs. Gyori ETO FC: 1-0
All-time high (up to 1976/77)
1625
1976/11/06 · NB I
away vs. Gyori ETO FC: 1-0
All-time high (overall)
1867
1994/04/23 · NB I
home vs. EMDSZ-Soproni LC: 5-2
Debut rating
1493
1974/09/04 · NB I (promoted for Dorogi FC / Szegedi EOL SC)
away vs. Budapesti Vasas: 2-1
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 34 | 9 | 10 | 15 | 40 | 57 | 1588 | 1672 | 0 | -12 | |
NB I![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 1 | 34 | 9 | 10 | 15 | 40 | 57 | 1588 | 1672 | 0 | -12 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 3 | 92 | 23 | 27 | 42 | 87 | 134 | 1554 | 1695 | +1 | +70 | |
NB I![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 3 | 92 | 23 | 27 | 42 | 87 | 134 | 1554 | 1695 | +1 | +70 |
Games 1976/77
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1977/06/11 | NB I![]() |
homeÚjpest FC (as Újpesti Dózsa SC)1866 | 18 / 23 / 59 % |
2 - 2 | 1563 +5 |
| 1977/06/08 | NB I![]() |
awayFehérvár FC (as Videoton SC)1759 | 12 / 19 / 68 % |
0 - 3 | 1558 -5 |
| 1977/06/04 | NB I![]() |
homeDiósgyöri VTK1616 | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
2 - 0 | 1563 +14 |
| 1977/06/01 | NB I![]() |
awayFC 1899 Szeged1553 | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
0 - 4 | 1549 -14 |
| 1977/05/21 | NB I![]() |
awayZalaegerszegi TE1638 | 21 / 25 / 54 % |
1 - 3 | 1563 -8 |
| 1977/05/11 | NB I![]() |
awayFerencvárosi TC1855 | 8 / 16 / 76 % |
2 - 3 | 1571 -2 |
| 1977/05/07 | NB I![]() |
homeBudapesti Vasas1862 | 20 / 24 / 56 % |
2 - 3 | 1573 -5 |
| 1977/05/04 | NB I![]() |
homeGyori ETO FC1699 | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
2 - 1 | 1578 +11 |
| 1977/04/23 | NB I![]() |
homeKaposvári RFC1577 | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
1 - 1 | 1567 -3 |
| 1977/04/16 | NB I![]() |
awayDunaferr SE1540 | 28 / 29 / 43 % |
0 - 0 | 1570 +2 |
| 1977/04/09 | NB I![]() |
awayDorogi FC1412 | 43 / 28 / 28 % |
0 - 2 | 1568 -18 |
| 1977/04/02 | NB I![]() |
homeCsepel SC1599 | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
2 - 1 | 1586 +8 |
| 1977/03/30 | NB I![]() |
awayTatabánya FC1621 | 23 / 27 / 50 % |
0 - 2 | 1578 -10 |
| 1977/03/23 | NB I![]() |
homeBudapest Honvéd1798 | 26 / 28 / 46 % |
0 - 2 | 1588 -11 |
| 1977/03/19 | NB I![]() |
homeSzombathelyi Haladás1664 | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
2 - 2 | 1599 -1 |
| 1977/03/12 | NB I![]() |
awaySalgotarjan BTC1581 | 28 / 29 / 43 % |
0 - 1 | 1600 -8 |
| 1977/03/05 | NB I![]() |
homeMTK1749 | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
1 - 2 | 1608 -9 |
| 1976/12/04 | NB I![]() |
homeFC 1899 Szeged1516 | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
1 - 1 | 1617 -5 |
| 1976/11/27 | NB I![]() |
homeZalaegerszegi TE1677 | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
2 - 1 | 1622 +9 |
| 1976/11/20 | NB I![]() |
awayÚjpest FC (as Újpesti Dózsa SC)1905 | 8 / 15 / 77 % |
1 - 6 | 1613 -4 |
| 1976/11/13 | NB I![]() |
awayDiósgyöri VTK1585 | 30 / 29 / 42 % |
0 - 1 | 1617 -8 |
| 1976/11/06 | NB I![]() |
awayGyori ETO FC1626 | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
1 - 0 | 1625 +13 |
| 1976/10/30 | NB I![]() |
awayBudapesti Vasas1794 | 14 / 20 / 66 % |
0 - 3 | 1612 -6 |
| 1976/10/23 | NB I![]() |
homeDunaferr SE1530 | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
4 - 0 | 1618 +10 |
| 1976/10/16 | NB I![]() |
homeDorogi FC1445 | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
4 - 1 | 1608 +7 |
| 1976/10/02 | NB I![]() |
homeSalgotarjan BTC1638 | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
1 - 0 | 1601 +8 |
| 1976/09/25 | NB I![]() |
homeFerencvárosi TC1912 | 17 / 22 / 61 % |
1 - 1 | 1593 +6 |
| 1976/09/18 | NB I![]() |
homeTatabánya FC1682 | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
1 - 0 | 1587 +10 |
| 1976/09/11 | NB I![]() |
awayCsepel SC1619 | 22 / 26 / 52 % |
1 - 1 | 1577 +4 |
| 1976/09/04 | NB I![]() |
awaySzombathelyi Haladás1649 | 20 / 25 / 55 % |
0 - 1 | 1573 -5 |
| 1976/09/01 | NB I![]() |
homeFehérvár FC (as Videoton SC)1811 | 24 / 27 / 49 % |
2 - 5 | 1578 -12 |
| 1976/08/28 | NB I![]() |
awayMTK1683 | 18 / 24 / 58 % |
1 - 1 | 1590 +5 |
| 1976/08/25 | NB I![]() |
awayKaposvári RFC1593 | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
2 - 2 | 1585 +3 |
| 1976/08/20 | NB I![]() |
awayBudapest Honvéd1793 | 11 / 18 / 71 % |
1 - 1 | 1582 +7 |
