Hungary · season 1993/94
Békéscsaba 1912 Elore SE
Elo rating
1805
+72 this season
Europe
#141
of 1,019 clubs
Hungary
#3
of 19 clubs
Season high
1867
1994/04/23 · NB I
home vs. EMDSZ-Soproni LC: 5-2
All-time high (up to 1993/94)
1867
1994/04/23 · NB I
home vs. EMDSZ-Soproni LC: 5-2
All-time high (overall)
1867
1994/04/23 · NB I
home vs. EMDSZ-Soproni LC: 5-2
Debut rating
1493
1974/09/04 · NB I (promoted for Dorogi FC / Szegedi EOL SC)
away vs. Budapesti Vasas: 2-1
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 30 | 19 | 3 | 8 | 68 | 29 | 1793 | 1676 | +2 | +72 | |
NB I![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 1 | 30 | 19 | 3 | 8 | 68 | 29 | 1793 | 1676 | +2 | +72 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 17 | 536 | 178 | 151 | 207 | 689 | 788 | 1638 | 1688 | +1 | +312 | |
NB I![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 17 | 532 | 176 | 151 | 205 | 684 | 784 | 1638 | 1689 | +1 | +333 |
Cup Winners Cup![]() |
international | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1653 | 1542 | -7 | -14 |
Cup Winners Cup q.![]() |
international | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 1673 | 1495 | -4 | -7 |
Games 1993/94
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1994/06/11 | NB I![]() |
awayFehérvár FC1660 | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
0 - 1 | 1805 -12 |
| 1994/06/04 | NB I![]() |
homeBudapest Honvéd (as Kispesti Honved FC)1875 | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
0 - 1 | 1817 -12 |
| 1994/05/28 | NB I![]() |
awayFerencvárosi TC1776 | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
2 - 4 | 1829 -14 |
| 1994/05/21 | NB I![]() |
homeMTK (as MTK)1608 | 72 / 18 / 11 % |
2 - 0 | 1843 +4 |
| 1994/05/16 | NB I![]() |
awayCsepel SC1686 | 43 / 28 / 29 % |
0 - 2 | 1839 -18 |
| 1994/05/07 | NB I![]() |
homeBudapesti Vasas1618 | 72 / 17 / 10 % |
2 - 1 | 1857 +3 |
| 1994/04/30 | NB I![]() |
awayÚjpest FC (as Újpesti TE)1666 | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
0 - 1 | 1854 -13 |
| 1994/04/23 | NB I![]() |
homeEMDSZ-Soproni LC1575 | 77 / 15 / 8 % |
5 - 2 | 1867 +3 |
| 1994/04/16 | NB I![]() |
awayGyori ETO FC (as Raba ETO FC Györ)1750 | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
5 - 2 | 1864 +18 |
| 1994/04/09 | NB I![]() |
homeSzombathelyi Haladás1523 | 79 / 14 / 7 % |
5 - 1 | 1846 +3 |
| 1994/04/02 | NB I![]() |
awayPécsi MFC (as Pécsi Munkás SC)1628 | 47 / 27 / 26 % |
2 - 0 | 1843 +11 |
| 1994/03/26 | NB I![]() |
homeBudapesti VSC (as BVSC Dreher)1588 | 73 / 17 / 10 % |
3 - 0 | 1832 +4 |
| 1994/03/19 | NB I![]() |
awayVác FC (as Vác FC-Samsung)1825 | 25 / 27 / 47 % |
2 - 1 | 1828 +13 |
| 1994/03/13 | NB I![]() |
awayDebreceni VSC1684 | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
2 - 0 | 1815 +14 |
| 1994/03/05 | NB I![]() |
homeBFC Siófok (as Siófoki Bányász SE)1656 | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
1 - 1 | 1801 -6 |
| 1993/11/27 | NB I![]() |
awayBudapest Honvéd (as Kispesti Honved FC)1848 | 21 / 25 / 54 % |
2 - 0 | 1807 +22 |
| 1993/11/20 | NB I![]() |
homeFehérvár FC1697 | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
5 - 0 | 1785 +11 |
| 1993/11/06 | NB I![]() |
homeFerencvárosi TC1847 | 37 / 29 / 33 % |
1 - 0 | 1774 +9 |
| 1993/10/29 | NB I![]() |
awayMTK (as MTK)1671 | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
3 - 0 | 1765 +19 |
| 1993/10/23 | NB I![]() |
homeCsepel SC1681 | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
6 - 1 | 1746 +12 |
| 1993/10/16 | NB I![]() |
awayBudapesti Vasas1614 | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
0 - 1 | 1734 -11 |
| 1993/10/09 | NB I![]() |
homeÚjpest FC (as Újpesti TE)1621 | 61 / 22 / 16 % |
2 - 2 | 1745 -6 |
| 1993/10/02 | NB I![]() |
awayEMDSZ-Soproni LC1545 | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
3 - 2 | 1751 +7 |
| 1993/09/25 | NB I![]() |
homeGyori ETO FC (as Raba ETO FC Györ)1692 | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
0 - 2 | 1744 -22 |
| 1993/09/17 | NB I![]() |
awaySzombathelyi Haladás1545 | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
2 - 0 | 1766 +10 |
| 1993/09/11 | NB I![]() |
homePécsi MFC (as Pécsi Munkás SC)1640 | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
5 - 0 | 1756 +9 |
| 1993/09/04 | NB I![]() |
awayBudapesti VSC (as BVSC Dreher)1598 | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
4 - 0 | 1747 +17 |
| 1993/08/28 | NB I![]() |
homeVác FC (as Vác FC-Samsung)1835 | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
1 - 1 | 1730 0 |
| 1993/08/21 | NB I![]() |
homeDebreceni VSC1645 | 58 / 24 / 18 % |
1 - 2 | 1730 -15 |
| 1993/08/14 | NB I![]() |
awayBFC Siófok (as Siófoki Bányász SE)1696 | 29 / 29 / 42 % |
2 - 1 | 1745 +12 |

