Malta · season 2018/19
Birkirkara FC
Elo rating
1245
-86 this season
Europe
#1394
of 1,867 clubs
Malta
#5
of 16 clubs
Season high
1335
2018/08/25 · Premier League Malta
away vs. Pietá Hotspurs: 2-1
All-time high (up to 2018/19)
1565
2000/04/30 · Premier League Malta
away vs. Valletta FC: 5-1
All-time high (overall)
1565
2000/04/30 · Premier League Malta
away vs. Valletta FC: 5-1
Debut rating
1200
1987/09/26 · Premier League Malta (inaugural member)
away vs. Floriana FC: 0-0
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 27 | 12 | 3 | 12 | 34 | 28 | 1305 | 1157 | -3 | -86 | |
Premier League Malta![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 1 | 26 | 12 | 3 | 11 | 33 | 26 | 1304 | 1152 | -3 | -77 |
Europa League q.![]() |
international | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1331 | 1267 | -9 | -9 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 31 | 857 | 438 | 183 | 236 | 1484 | 999 | 1346 | 1224 | 0 | +45 | |
Premier League Malta![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 31 | 801 | 429 | 168 | 204 | 1442 | 895 | 1341 | 1198 | 0 | +111 |
Europa League q.![]() |
international | 18 | 38 | 5 | 12 | 21 | 24 | 69 | 1400 | 1637 | 0 | +6 |
Champions League q.![]() |
international | 4 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 9 | 19 | 1442 | 1541 | -5 | -45 |
Malta Supercup![]() |
domestic supercup | 5 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 10 | 1406 | 1426 | -3 | -17 |
Europa League![]() |
international | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1502 | 1744 | +1 | +2 |
Intertoto Cup![]() |
international | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 1356 | 1626 | -6 | -12 |
Games 2018/19
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019/04/26 | Premier League Malta![]() |
homeSenglea Athletics1019 | 73 / 17 / 10 % |
2 - 3 | 1245 -18 |
| 2019/04/22 | Premier League Malta![]() |
awayQormi FC937 | 63 / 21 / 16 % |
0 - 1 | 1263 -16 |
| 2019/04/13 | Premier League Malta![]() |
homeMosta FC1017 | 76 / 16 / 9 % |
1 - 2 | 1279 -18 |
| 2019/04/05 | Premier League Malta![]() |
homeHibernians FC1386 | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
2 - 3 | 1297 -11 |
| 2019/03/31 | Premier League Malta![]() |
awaySliema Wanderers1249 | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
1 - 0 | 1308 +12 |
| 2019/03/13 | Premier League Malta![]() |
homeHamrun Spartans1170 | 63 / 22 / 16 % |
0 - 1 | 1296 -16 |
| 2019/03/08 | Premier League Malta![]() |
awayTarxien Rainbows1040 | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
2 - 0 | 1312 +8 |
| 2019/03/02 | Premier League Malta![]() |
homeSt. Andrews FC1038 | 75 / 16 / 9 % |
2 - 0 | 1304 +3 |
| 2019/02/17 | Premier League Malta![]() |
awayGzira United1276 | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
1 - 1 | 1301 +2 |
| 2019/02/10 | Premier League Malta![]() |
homeFloriana FC1223 | 56 / 25 / 20 % |
0 - 0 | 1299 -5 |
| 2019/02/03 | Premier League Malta![]() |
awayValletta FC1437 | 17 / 22 / 61 % |
0 - 2 | 1304 -6 |
| 2019/01/18 | Premier League Malta![]() |
homePietá Hotspurs958 | 81 / 13 / 6 % |
3 - 0 | 1310 +2 |
| 2019/01/13 | Premier League Malta![]() |
awayBalzan FC1346 | 23 / 26 / 51 % |
0 - 0 | 1308 +4 |
| 2018/12/16 | Premier League Malta![]() |
awaySenglea Athletics944 | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
2 - 0 | 1304 +6 |
| 2018/12/07 | Premier League Malta![]() |
homeQormi FC889 | 84 / 12 / 4 % |
2 - 1 | 1298 +1 |
| 2018/11/24 | Premier League Malta![]() |
awayMosta FC970 | 60 / 22 / 17 % |
3 - 0 | 1297 +8 |
| 2018/11/11 | Premier League Malta![]() |
awayHibernians FC1383 | 19 / 24 / 57 % |
1 - 2 | 1289 -5 |
| 2018/11/02 | Premier League Malta![]() |
homeSliema Wanderers1240 | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
2 - 0 | 1294 +9 |
| 2018/10/26 | Premier League Malta![]() |
awayHamrun Spartans1103 | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
1 - 2 | 1285 -13 |
| 2018/10/20 | Premier League Malta![]() |
homeTarxien Rainbows1063 | 72 / 18 / 11 % |
2 - 0 | 1298 +4 |
| 2018/10/06 | Premier League Malta![]() |
awaySt. Andrews FC1021 | 58 / 24 / 19 % |
0 - 2 | 1294 -23 |
| 2018/09/30 | Premier League Malta![]() |
homeGzira United1251 | 56 / 25 / 20 % |
1 - 2 | 1317 -15 |
| 2018/09/23 | Premier League Malta![]() |
awayFloriana FC1275 | 29 / 29 / 42 % |
2 - 0 | 1332 +18 |
| 2018/09/16 | Premier League Malta![]() |
homeValletta FC1371 | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
0 - 3 | 1314 -21 |
| 2018/08/25 | Premier League Malta![]() |
awayPietá Hotspurs966 | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
2 - 1 | 1335 +4 |
| 2018/08/17 | Premier League Malta![]() |
homeBalzan FC1390 | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
1 - 0 | 1331 +9 |
| 2018/07/05 | Europa League q.![]() |
awayKÍ Klaksvík1267 | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
1 - 2 | 1322 -9 |

