Germany · season 2018/19
Bischofswerdaer FV
Elo rating
1161
-206 this season
Europe
#1548
of 1,867 clubs
Germany
#121
of 165 clubs
Season high
1371
2018/08/19 · Regionalliga (4th level)
away vs. Berliner AK 07: 1-1
All-time high (up to 2018/19)
1554
1988/04/24 · DDR-Liga
away vs. BSG Chemie Böhlen: 2-1
All-time high (overall)
1554
1988/04/24 · DDR-Liga
away vs. BSG Chemie Böhlen: 2-1
Debut rating
1300
1984/08/19 · DDR-Liga (inaugural member)
home vs. FSV Kali Werra Tiefenort: 3-0
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 34 | 10 | 4 | 20 | 29 | 58 | 1259 | 1192 | -6 | -206 | |
Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
domestic league (tier 4) | 1 | 34 | 10 | 4 | 20 | 29 | 58 | 1259 | 1192 | -6 | -206 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 11 | 337 | 129 | 86 | 122 | 452 | 444 | 1451 | 1431 | 0 | -139 | |
DDR-Liga![]() |
domestic league (tier 2) | 5 | 165 | 85 | 49 | 31 | 291 | 166 | 1483 | 1350 | +1 | +117 |
Regionalliga (3rd level)![]() |
domestic league (tier 3) | 2 | 68 | 14 | 26 | 28 | 60 | 89 | 1420 | 1465 | -2 | -114 |
Oberliga![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 2 | 52 | 13 | 7 | 32 | 47 | 96 | 1501 | 1757 | +2 | +90 |
Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
domestic league (tier 4) | 1 | 34 | 10 | 4 | 20 | 29 | 58 | 1259 | 1192 | -6 | -206 |
FDGB-Pokal![]() |
domestic cup | 7 | 12 | 5 | 0 | 7 | 19 | 24 | 1483 | 1536 | -1 | -7 |
2. Bundesliga rel.![]() |
domestic relegation | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 1494 | 1510 | -8 | -30 |
DFB-Pokal![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 1507 | 1838 | +6 | +11 |
Games 2018/19
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019/05/18 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
awayChemnitzer FC1388 | 11 / 18 / 71 % |
0 - 7 | 1161 -6 |
| 2019/05/12 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
homeGermania Halberstadt1214 | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
1 - 1 | 1167 -2 |
| 2019/05/04 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
awayVfB Auerbach1181 | 26 / 28 / 46 % |
0 - 4 | 1169 -14 |
| 2019/04/28 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
homeRot-Weiß Erfurt1259 | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
0 - 1 | 1183 -11 |
| 2019/04/22 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
homeFC Oberlausitz1073 | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
0 - 1 | 1194 -16 |
| 2019/04/18 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
awayBFC Dynamo1150 | 29 / 29 / 42 % |
4 - 1 | 1210 +21 |
| 2019/04/13 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
homeSV Babelsberg 031236 | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
0 - 1 | 1189 -12 |
| 2019/04/07 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
awayUnion Fürstenwalde1144 | 29 / 29 / 42 % |
2 - 0 | 1201 +18 |
| 2019/04/03 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
home1. FC Lok Leipzig1269 | 38 / 29 / 32 % |
0 - 2 | 1183 -16 |
| 2019/03/30 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
awayVSG Altglienicke1122 | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
2 - 1 | 1199 +11 |
| 2019/03/23 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
homeFC Viktoria 1889 Berlin1227 | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
2 - 1 | 1188 +8 |
| 2019/03/17 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
awayZFC Meuselwitz1109 | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
0 - 2 | 1180 -14 |
| 2019/03/03 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
awayHertha BSC II1261 | 21 / 25 / 53 % |
1 - 2 | 1194 -6 |
| 2019/02/24 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
homeWacker Nordhausen1270 | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
2 - 3 | 1200 -11 |
| 2019/02/16 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
awayOptik Rathenow1005 | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
0 - 1 | 1211 -13 |
| 2018/12/07 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
awayFSV Budissa Bautzen1065 | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
0 - 2 | 1224 -18 |
| 2018/12/02 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
homeBerliner AK 071323 | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
0 - 3 | 1242 -19 |
| 2018/11/25 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
homeChemnitzer FC1457 | 25 / 27 / 47 % |
2 - 1 | 1261 +13 |
| 2018/11/11 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
awayGermania Halberstadt1177 | 32 / 29 / 38 % |
1 - 1 | 1248 +1 |
| 2018/11/03 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
homeVfB Auerbach1172 | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
1 - 0 | 1247 +5 |
| 2018/10/28 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
awayRot-Weiß Erfurt1289 | 23 / 26 / 50 % |
0 - 3 | 1242 -11 |
| 2018/10/20 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
homeBFC Dynamo1159 | 61 / 22 / 17 % |
0 - 6 | 1253 -33 |
| 2018/10/06 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
awaySV Babelsberg 031234 | 31 / 29 / 39 % |
0 - 1 | 1286 -9 |
| 2018/10/03 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
homeUnion Fürstenwalde1121 | 68 / 19 / 13 % |
1 - 2 | 1295 -17 |
| 2018/09/29 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
homeVSG Altglienicke1076 | 75 / 16 / 9 % |
0 - 2 | 1312 -27 |
| 2018/09/22 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
awayFC Viktoria 1889 Berlin1172 | 42 / 29 / 30 % |
1 - 0 | 1339 +8 |
| 2018/09/15 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
homeZFC Meuselwitz1125 | 69 / 19 / 12 % |
3 - 1 | 1331 +4 |
| 2018/09/08 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
awayFC Oberlausitz1130 | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
1 - 2 | 1327 -13 |
| 2018/09/01 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
homeHertha BSC II1201 | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
0 - 1 | 1340 -16 |
| 2018/08/26 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
awayWacker Nordhausen1269 | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
0 - 2 | 1356 -15 |
| 2018/08/19 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
awayBerliner AK 071289 | 33 / 29 / 37 % |
1 - 1 | 1371 +1 |
| 2018/08/12 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
homeOptik Rathenow1042 | 79 / 14 / 7 % |
1 - 0 | 1370 +2 |
| 2018/08/07 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
away1. FC Lok Leipzig1212 | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
2 - 1 | 1368 +9 |
| 2018/08/04 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
homeFSV Budissa Bautzen1093 | 75 / 16 / 9 % |
1 - 1 | 1359 -8 |

