Portugal · season 2018/19
Boavista
Elo rating
1737
+41 this season
Europe
#230
of 1,867 clubs
Portugal
#7
of 61 clubs
Season high
1737
2019/05/18 · Primeira Liga
away vs. CS Marítimo: 1-0
All-time high (up to 2018/19)
1971
2001/09/26 · Champions League
home vs. Borussia Dortmund: 2-1
All-time high (overall)
1971
2001/09/26 · Champions League
home vs. Borussia Dortmund: 2-1
Debut rating
1630
1959/09/20 · Primeira Liga (promoted for Caldas SC / FC Barreirense / União Torreense)
home vs. Sporting Braga: 0-0
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 38 | 15 | 5 | 18 | 43 | 44 | 1685 | 1737 | +1 | +41 | |
Primeira Liga![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 1 | 34 | 13 | 5 | 16 | 34 | 40 | 1685 | 1755 | +1 | +34 |
Portugal Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 2 | 1690 | 1554 | +4 | +13 |
Portugal League Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1696 | 1651 | -6 | -6 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 46 | 1611 | 640 | 421 | 550 | 2032 | 1834 | 1738 | 1717 | 0 | +107 | |
Primeira Liga![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 45 | 1446 | 581 | 388 | 477 | 1841 | 1631 | 1737 | 1713 | 0 | +230 |
Europa League![]() |
international | 12 | 56 | 23 | 9 | 24 | 70 | 67 | 1785 | 1853 | +3 | +141 |
Segunda Liga![]() |
domestic league (tier 2) | 1 | 30 | 9 | 5 | 16 | 28 | 44 | 1595 | 1519 | -6 | -176 |
Portugal Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 14 | 28 | 14 | 0 | 14 | 37 | 34 | 1755 | 1661 | -2 | -57 |
Champions League![]() |
international | 2 | 18 | 4 | 6 | 8 | 14 | 25 | 1913 | 2020 | -1 | -13 |
Cup Winners Cup![]() |
international | 5 | 14 | 3 | 7 | 4 | 14 | 13 | 1783 | 1796 | -1 | -10 |
Portugal League Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 6 | 11 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 10 | 13 | 1587 | 1676 | -2 | -19 |
Champions League q.![]() |
international | 2 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 13 | 7 | 1892 | 1723 | +1 | +4 |
Europa League q.![]() |
international | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 1811 | 1398 | +4 | +7 |
Games 2018/19
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019/05/18 | Primeira Liga![]() |
awayCS Marítimo1673 | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
1 - 0 | 1737 +11 |
| 2019/05/11 | Primeira Liga![]() |
homeSporting Braga1906 | 26 / 28 / 46 % |
4 - 2 | 1726 +19 |
| 2019/05/06 | Primeira Liga![]() |
awayVitória Setúbal1659 | 28 / 29 / 43 % |
3 - 0 | 1707 +21 |
| 2019/04/28 | Primeira Liga![]() |
homeMoreirense FC1738 | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
3 - 1 | 1686 +14 |
| 2019/04/19 | Primeira Liga![]() |
awayCD Tondela1652 | 28 / 29 / 43 % |
0 - 1 | 1672 -8 |
| 2019/04/14 | Primeira Liga![]() |
homeCD Nacional1610 | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
1 - 0 | 1680 +6 |
| 2019/04/05 | Primeira Liga![]() |
awayFC Porto2131 | 3 / 11 / 86 % |
0 - 2 | 1674 -1 |
| 2019/03/31 | Primeira Liga![]() |
homeB-SAD1718 | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
2 - 0 | 1675 +13 |
| 2019/03/16 | Primeira Liga![]() |
awayVitória Guimarães1773 | 18 / 23 / 58 % |
1 - 3 | 1662 -7 |
| 2019/03/09 | Primeira Liga![]() |
homeSporting CP1979 | 18 / 23 / 59 % |
1 - 2 | 1669 -5 |
| 2019/03/01 | Primeira Liga![]() |
awayCD Aves1688 | 26 / 28 / 47 % |
0 - 2 | 1674 -11 |
| 2019/02/24 | Primeira Liga![]() |
homeRio Ave FC1727 | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
1 - 0 | 1685 +9 |
| 2019/02/17 | Primeira Liga![]() |
awayGD Chaves1687 | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
1 - 1 | 1676 +3 |
| 2019/02/10 | Primeira Liga![]() |
homeCD Santa Clara1640 | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
1 - 0 | 1673 +7 |
| 2019/02/02 | Primeira Liga![]() |
homeCD Feirense1628 | 50 / 27 / 24 % |
2 - 0 | 1666 +10 |
| 2019/01/29 | Primeira Liga![]() |
awaySL Benfica2004 | 6 / 13 / 80 % |
1 - 5 | 1656 -3 |
| 2019/01/20 | Primeira Liga![]() |
homePortimonense SC1689 | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
0 - 2 | 1659 -19 |
| 2019/01/12 | Primeira Liga![]() |
homeCS Marítimo1634 | 53 / 26 / 21 % |
0 - 1 | 1678 -14 |
| 2019/01/06 | Primeira Liga![]() |
awaySporting Braga1954 | 9 / 16 / 74 % |
0 - 1 | 1692 -2 |
| 2019/01/02 | Primeira Liga![]() |
homeVitória Setúbal1649 | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
1 - 0 | 1694 +6 |
| 2018/12/22 | Primeira Liga![]() |
awayMoreirense FC1675 | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
1 - 2 | 1688 -8 |
| 2018/12/19 | Portugal Cup![]() |
homeVitória Guimarães1763 | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
0 - 1 | 1696 -11 |
| 2018/12/15 | Primeira Liga![]() |
homeCD Tondela1650 | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
2 - 0 | 1707 +9 |
| 2018/12/09 | Primeira Liga![]() |
awayCD Nacional1644 | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
0 - 0 | 1698 +1 |
| 2018/12/02 | Primeira Liga![]() |
homeFC Porto2105 | 12 / 18 / 70 % |
0 - 1 | 1697 -3 |
| 2018/11/25 | Portugal Cup![]() |
awaySC Espinho1525 | 42 / 29 / 30 % |
4 - 0 | 1700 +16 |
| 2018/11/10 | Primeira Liga![]() |
awayB-SAD1665 | 27 / 28 / 44 % |
0 - 0 | 1684 +2 |
| 2018/11/03 | Primeira Liga![]() |
homeVitória Guimarães1722 | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
0 - 0 | 1682 -2 |
| 2018/10/28 | Primeira Liga![]() |
awaySporting CP1975 | 8 / 15 / 77 % |
0 - 3 | 1684 -3 |
| 2018/10/21 | Portugal Cup![]() |
awayCD Fátima1375 | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
4 - 1 | 1687 +8 |
| 2018/10/07 | Primeira Liga![]() |
homeCD Aves1662 | 47 / 27 / 25 % |
1 - 0 | 1679 +7 |
| 2018/09/29 | Primeira Liga![]() |
awayRio Ave FC1779 | 18 / 24 / 58 % |
1 - 2 | 1672 -5 |
| 2018/09/21 | Primeira Liga![]() |
homeGD Chaves1708 | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
1 - 2 | 1677 -12 |
| 2018/09/01 | Primeira Liga![]() |
awayCD Santa Clara1621 | 33 / 29 / 37 % |
2 - 4 | 1689 -14 |
| 2018/08/26 | Primeira Liga![]() |
awayCD Feirense1672 | 29 / 29 / 43 % |
1 - 1 | 1703 +2 |
| 2018/08/18 | Primeira Liga![]() |
homeSL Benfica2011 | 18 / 23 / 59 % |
0 - 2 | 1701 -7 |
| 2018/08/13 | Primeira Liga![]() |
awayPortimonense SC1657 | 29 / 29 / 42 % |
2 - 0 | 1708 +18 |
| 2018/07/29 | Portugal League Cup![]() |
awayCD Nacional1651 | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
1 - 2 | 1690 -6 |

