Ireland · season 1977/78
Bohemian FC
Elo rating
1520
+8 this season
Europe
#536
of 761 clubs
Ireland
#1
of 16 clubs
Season high
1552
1978/03/05 · Premier Division
home vs. Dundalk FC: 7-2
All-time high (up to 1977/78)
1566
1975/10/05 · Premier Division
away vs. St Patricks Athletic: 1-0
All-time high (overall)
1588
2009/05/04 · Ireland League Cup
home vs. Shelbourne FC: 4-3
Debut rating
1350
1955/11/13 · Premier Division (inaugural member)
away vs. Cork Athletic: 0-1
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 32 | 17 | 11 | 4 | 74 | 29 | 1528 | 1310 | 0 | +8 | |
Premier Division![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 1 | 30 | 17 | 10 | 3 | 74 | 25 | 1527 | 1270 | 0 | +2 |
Europa League![]() |
international | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1529 | 1905 | +3 | +6 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 23 | 556 | 207 | 121 | 228 | 835 | 884 | 1319 | 1351 | 0 | +170 | |
Premier Division![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 23 | 542 | 205 | 118 | 219 | 826 | 857 | 1315 | 1339 | 0 | +153 |
Europa League![]() |
international | 3 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 13 | 1496 | 1950 | -1 | -3 |
Cup Winners Cup![]() |
international | 1 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 1510 | 1595 | +2 | +6 |
Champions League![]() |
international | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 1553 | 1948 | +4 | +7 |
Cup Winners Cup q.![]() |
international | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 1241 | 1685 | +4 | +7 |
Games 1977/78
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1978/04/23 | Premier Division![]() |
homeSligo Rovers1371 | 63 / 22 / 16 % |
2 - 0 | 1520 +6 |
| 1978/04/16 | Premier Division![]() |
awaySt Patricks Athletic1255 | 56 / 24 / 20 % |
0 - 2 | 1514 -22 |
| 1978/04/06 | Premier Division![]() |
homeShelbourne FC1212 | 80 / 14 / 7 % |
0 - 0 | 1536 -8 |
| 1978/04/02 | Premier Division![]() |
awayAthlone Town1330 | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
2 - 2 | 1544 -3 |
| 1978/03/29 | Premier Division![]() |
homeFinn Harps1394 | 63 / 21 / 15 % |
3 - 0 | 1547 +7 |
| 1978/03/26 | Premier Division![]() |
homeLimerick FC1283 | 75 / 16 / 9 % |
0 - 0 | 1540 -8 |
| 1978/03/19 | Premier Division![]() |
awayShamrock Rovers1315 | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
0 - 0 | 1548 -4 |
| 1978/03/05 | Premier Division![]() |
homeDundalk FC1364 | 67 / 20 / 13 % |
7 - 2 | 1552 +7 |
| 1978/02/26 | Premier Division![]() |
awayCork Celtic1229 | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
3 - 0 | 1545 +8 |
| 1978/02/05 | Premier Division![]() |
awayHome Farm1128 | 69 / 18 / 12 % |
8 - 0 | 1537 +7 |
| 1978/01/29 | Premier Division![]() |
homeGalway United1104 | 84 / 12 / 4 % |
3 - 0 | 1530 +2 |
| 1978/01/22 | Premier Division![]() |
awayThurles Town1037 | 78 / 14 / 7 % |
0 - 1 | 1528 -18 |
| 1978/01/15 | Premier Division![]() |
homeWaterford FC1401 | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
7 - 3 | 1546 +8 |
| 1978/01/08 | Premier Division![]() |
homeDrogheda United1418 | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
2 - 0 | 1538 +7 |
| 1978/01/01 | Premier Division![]() |
awayAlbert Rovers1256 | 56 / 24 / 20 % |
1 - 1 | 1531 -5 |
| 1977/12/04 | Premier Division![]() |
awaySligo Rovers1395 | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
5 - 1 | 1536 +18 |
| 1977/11/27 | Premier Division![]() |
homeSt Patricks Athletic1284 | 72 / 18 / 11 % |
3 - 2 | 1518 +3 |
| 1977/11/20 | Premier Division![]() |
awayShelbourne FC1241 | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
2 - 1 | 1515 +6 |
| 1977/11/13 | Premier Division![]() |
homeAthlone Town1259 | 74 / 16 / 9 % |
0 - 0 | 1509 -8 |
| 1977/11/06 | Premier Division![]() |
awayLimerick FC1211 | 58 / 23 / 18 % |
4 - 3 | 1517 +5 |
| 1977/10/30 | Premier Division![]() |
homeShamrock Rovers1241 | 75 / 16 / 9 % |
3 - 0 | 1512 +4 |
| 1977/10/23 | Premier Division![]() |
awayDundalk FC1403 | 36 / 29 / 35 % |
2 - 2 | 1508 0 |
| 1977/10/16 | Premier Division![]() |
homeCork Celtic1293 | 70 / 18 / 12 % |
3 - 1 | 1508 +4 |
| 1977/10/09 | Premier Division![]() |
awayFinn Harps1372 | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
0 - 3 | 1504 -20 |
| 1977/10/02 | Premier Division![]() |
homeHome Farm1125 | 83 / 12 / 5 % |
4 - 0 | 1524 +2 |
| 1977/09/28 | Europa League![]() |
awayNewcastle United1887 | 6 / 13 / 81 % |
0 - 4 | 1522 -3 |
| 1977/09/25 | Premier Division![]() |
awayGalway United1105 | 72 / 17 / 11 % |
0 - 0 | 1525 -7 |
| 1977/09/18 | Premier Division![]() |
homeThurles Town1108 | 85 / 11 / 4 % |
0 - 0 | 1532 -9 |
| 1977/09/14 | Europa League![]() |
homeNewcastle United1923 | 13 / 19 / 68 % |
0 - 0 | 1541 +9 |
| 1977/09/11 | Premier Division![]() |
awayWaterford FC1430 | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
3 - 0 | 1532 +18 |
| 1977/09/04 | Premier Division![]() |
awayDrogheda United1377 | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
1 - 1 | 1514 -1 |
| 1977/08/28 | Premier Division![]() |
homeAlbert Rovers1160 | 81 / 13 / 6 % |
6 - 0 | 1515 +3 |

