Ireland · season 1978/79
Bohemian FC
Elo rating
1533
+13 this season
Europe
#515
of 758 clubs
Ireland
#1
of 16 clubs
Season high
1552
1978/10/22 · Premier Division
home vs. Finn Harps: 2-0
All-time high (up to 1978/79)
1566
1975/10/05 · Premier Division
away vs. St Patricks Athletic: 1-0
All-time high (overall)
1588
2009/05/04 · Ireland League Cup
home vs. Shelbourne FC: 4-3
Debut rating
1350
1955/11/13 · Premier Division (inaugural member)
away vs. Cork Athletic: 0-1
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 34 | 19 | 8 | 7 | 55 | 29 | 1526 | 1343 | 0 | +13 | |
Premier Division![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 1 | 30 | 18 | 7 | 5 | 53 | 21 | 1526 | 1281 | 0 | -5 |
Champions League![]() |
international | 1 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 1528 | 1811 | +5 | +18 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 24 | 590 | 226 | 129 | 235 | 890 | 913 | 1331 | 1350 | 0 | +183 | |
Premier Division![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 24 | 572 | 223 | 125 | 224 | 879 | 878 | 1326 | 1336 | 0 | +148 |
Champions League![]() |
international | 2 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 13 | 1536 | 1857 | +4 | +25 |
Europa League![]() |
international | 3 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 13 | 1496 | 1950 | -1 | -3 |
Cup Winners Cup![]() |
international | 1 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 1510 | 1595 | +2 | +6 |
Cup Winners Cup q.![]() |
international | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 1241 | 1685 | +4 | +7 |
Games 1978/79
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1979/04/22 | Premier Division![]() |
awayFinn Harps1413 | 36 / 29 / 35 % |
3 - 1 | 1533 +15 |
| 1979/04/08 | Premier Division![]() |
awaySligo Rovers1302 | 47 / 27 / 26 % |
2 - 0 | 1518 +11 |
| 1979/04/05 | Premier Division![]() |
homeAthlone Town1331 | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
1 - 0 | 1507 +3 |
| 1979/04/03 | Premier Division![]() |
homeSt Patricks Athletic1224 | 76 / 16 / 9 % |
3 - 0 | 1504 +4 |
| 1979/03/25 | Premier Division![]() |
awayHome Farm1291 | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
1 - 2 | 1500 -13 |
| 1979/03/04 | Premier Division![]() |
awayLimerick FC1286 | 50 / 26 / 24 % |
0 - 0 | 1513 -4 |
| 1979/02/25 | Premier Division![]() |
homeShamrock Rovers1404 | 61 / 22 / 16 % |
0 - 1 | 1517 -16 |
| 1979/02/18 | Premier Division![]() |
awayDundalk FC1420 | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
0 - 1 | 1533 -11 |
| 1979/02/04 | Premier Division![]() |
homeCork Celtic1145 | 83 / 12 / 5 % |
6 - 0 | 1544 +2 |
| 1979/01/31 | Premier Division![]() |
awayWaterford FC1439 | 36 / 29 / 35 % |
0 - 0 | 1542 0 |
| 1979/01/24 | Premier Division![]() |
awayDrogheda United1423 | 36 / 29 / 35 % |
4 - 2 | 1542 +15 |
| 1979/01/21 | Premier Division![]() |
homeShelbourne FC1266 | 74 / 16 / 9 % |
2 - 1 | 1527 +2 |
| 1979/01/17 | Premier Division![]() |
homeAlbert Rovers1214 | 78 / 15 / 7 % |
2 - 0 | 1525 +3 |
| 1979/01/14 | Premier Division![]() |
awayGalway United1073 | 73 / 17 / 10 % |
6 - 2 | 1522 +5 |
| 1979/01/07 | Premier Division![]() |
homeThurles Town1060 | 86 / 11 / 3 % |
2 - 2 | 1517 -9 |
| 1978/12/16 | Premier Division![]() |
homeSligo Rovers1315 | 70 / 19 / 12 % |
2 - 1 | 1526 +3 |
| 1978/12/10 | Premier Division![]() |
awaySt Patricks Athletic1195 | 61 / 22 / 17 % |
3 - 0 | 1523 +8 |
| 1978/12/03 | Premier Division![]() |
homeHome Farm1261 | 74 / 16 / 9 % |
1 - 1 | 1515 -8 |
| 1978/11/26 | Premier Division![]() |
awayAthlone Town1329 | 47 / 27 / 25 % |
0 - 1 | 1523 -13 |
| 1978/11/19 | Premier Division![]() |
homeLimerick FC1292 | 73 / 17 / 10 % |
1 - 0 | 1536 +2 |
| 1978/11/12 | Premier Division![]() |
awayShamrock Rovers1359 | 43 / 29 / 29 % |
1 - 0 | 1534 +8 |
| 1978/11/05 | Premier Division![]() |
homeDundalk FC1355 | 67 / 20 / 13 % |
0 - 0 | 1526 -7 |
| 1978/11/01 | Champions League![]() |
awayDynamo Dresden1991 | 4 / 11 / 86 % |
0 - 6 | 1533 -3 |
| 1978/10/29 | Premier Division![]() |
awayCork Celtic1192 | 65 / 20 / 15 % |
0 - 1 | 1536 -16 |
| 1978/10/22 | Premier Division![]() |
homeFinn Harps1423 | 61 / 23 / 17 % |
2 - 0 | 1552 +7 |
| 1978/10/18 | Champions League![]() |
homeDynamo Dresden1993 | 9 / 16 / 75 % |
0 - 0 | 1545 +12 |
| 1978/10/15 | Premier Division![]() |
awayShelbourne FC1236 | 58 / 23 / 18 % |
0 - 0 | 1533 -5 |
| 1978/10/08 | Premier Division![]() |
homeGalway United1076 | 86 / 11 / 3 % |
3 - 1 | 1538 +1 |
| 1978/10/01 | Premier Division![]() |
awayThurles Town1032 | 78 / 14 / 8 % |
2 - 0 | 1537 +3 |
| 1978/09/27 | Champions League![]() |
homeOmonia Nikosia1633 | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
1 - 0 | 1534 +16 |
| 1978/09/23 | Premier Division![]() |
homeWaterford FC1431 | 56 / 24 / 20 % |
1 - 0 | 1518 +5 |
| 1978/09/17 | Premier Division![]() |
homeDrogheda United1421 | 58 / 24 / 19 % |
3 - 3 | 1513 -5 |
| 1978/09/13 | Champions League![]() |
awayOmonia Nikosia1626 | 18 / 24 / 58 % |
1 - 2 | 1518 -7 |
| 1978/09/10 | Premier Division![]() |
awayAlbert Rovers1226 | 58 / 24 / 19 % |
2 - 1 | 1525 +5 |

