Ireland · season 1987/88
Bohemian FC
Elo rating
1497
+40 this season
Europe
#558
of 809 clubs
Ireland
#2
of 14 clubs
Season high
1498
1988/04/04 · Premier Division
home vs. Sligo Rovers: 3-2
All-time high (up to 1987/88)
1566
1975/10/05 · Premier Division
away vs. St Patricks Athletic: 1-0
All-time high (overall)
1588
2009/05/04 · Ireland League Cup
home vs. Shelbourne FC: 4-3
Debut rating
1350
1955/11/13 · Premier Division (inaugural member)
away vs. Cork Athletic: 0-1
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 35 | 17 | 12 | 6 | 57 | 33 | 1466 | 1350 | +1 | +40 | |
Premier Division![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 1 | 33 | 17 | 11 | 5 | 57 | 32 | 1467 | 1317 | +1 | +32 |
Europa League![]() |
international | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1448 | 1886 | +4 | +8 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 33 | 847 | 347 | 216 | 284 | 1281 | 1152 | 1371 | 1340 | 0 | +147 | |
Premier Division![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 33 | 821 | 343 | 209 | 269 | 1263 | 1103 | 1367 | 1325 | 0 | +77 |
Europa League![]() |
international | 7 | 14 | 1 | 4 | 9 | 8 | 27 | 1495 | 1910 | +2 | +32 |
Champions League![]() |
international | 2 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 13 | 1536 | 1857 | +4 | +25 |
Cup Winners Cup![]() |
international | 1 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 1510 | 1595 | +2 | +6 |
Cup Winners Cup q.![]() |
international | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 1241 | 1685 | +4 | +7 |
Games 1987/88
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1988/04/10 | Premier Division![]() |
awayWaterford FC (as Waterford United)1364 | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
1 - 1 | 1497 -1 |
| 1988/04/04 | Premier Division![]() |
homeSligo Rovers1109 | 83 / 12 / 5 % |
3 - 2 | 1498 +1 |
| 1988/04/02 | Premier Division![]() |
awayDerry City1266 | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
1 - 0 | 1497 +7 |
| 1988/03/26 | Premier Division![]() |
awayShelbourne FC1225 | 55 / 25 / 21 % |
2 - 2 | 1490 -5 |
| 1988/03/20 | Premier Division![]() |
homeLimerick FC1262 | 72 / 18 / 11 % |
2 - 0 | 1495 +4 |
| 1988/03/17 | Premier Division![]() |
awayCork City1290 | 46 / 28 / 27 % |
1 - 0 | 1491 +7 |
| 1988/03/13 | Premier Division![]() |
homeBray Wanderers1143 | 80 / 14 / 6 % |
1 - 0 | 1484 +1 |
| 1988/02/28 | Premier Division![]() |
awayDundalk FC1485 | 24 / 27 / 49 % |
2 - 0 | 1483 +20 |
| 1988/02/19 | Premier Division![]() |
homeShamrock Rovers1535 | 38 / 29 / 32 % |
1 - 1 | 1463 -1 |
| 1988/02/07 | Premier Division![]() |
awaySt Patricks Athletic1425 | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
0 - 1 | 1464 -8 |
| 1988/01/31 | Premier Division![]() |
homeGalway United1335 | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
0 - 1 | 1472 -16 |
| 1988/01/24 | Premier Division![]() |
homeShelbourne FC1193 | 77 / 15 / 8 % |
1 - 0 | 1488 +2 |
| 1988/01/17 | Premier Division![]() |
awayLimerick FC1258 | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
2 - 0 | 1486 +10 |
| 1988/01/10 | Premier Division![]() |
awaySligo Rovers1151 | 63 / 21 / 16 % |
2 - 3 | 1476 -16 |
| 1988/01/03 | Premier Division![]() |
homeDerry City1259 | 72 / 18 / 11 % |
3 - 1 | 1492 +4 |
| 1987/12/28 | Premier Division![]() |
homeCork City1283 | 69 / 19 / 12 % |
5 - 1 | 1488 +6 |
| 1987/12/27 | Premier Division![]() |
awayBray Wanderers1186 | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
4 - 0 | 1482 +10 |
| 1987/12/20 | Premier Division![]() |
homeDundalk FC1490 | 43 / 29 / 28 % |
3 - 2 | 1472 +8 |
| 1987/12/11 | Premier Division![]() |
awayShamrock Rovers1586 | 16 / 22 / 61 % |
1 - 1 | 1464 +6 |
| 1987/12/06 | Premier Division![]() |
homeSt Patricks Athletic1388 | 53 / 25 / 21 % |
2 - 0 | 1458 +9 |
| 1987/11/29 | Premier Division![]() |
awayGalway United1353 | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
1 - 1 | 1449 0 |
| 1987/11/22 | Premier Division![]() |
homeWaterford FC (as Waterford United)1404 | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
0 - 0 | 1449 -4 |
| 1987/11/15 | Premier Division![]() |
awayWaterford FC (as Waterford United)1416 | 28 / 28 / 43 % |
1 - 0 | 1453 +12 |
| 1987/11/08 | Premier Division![]() |
homeSligo Rovers1159 | 76 / 16 / 9 % |
4 - 2 | 1441 +3 |
| 1987/11/01 | Premier Division![]() |
awayDerry City1224 | 50 / 27 / 24 % |
2 - 3 | 1438 -14 |
| 1987/10/26 | Premier Division![]() |
awayShelbourne FC1217 | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
3 - 1 | 1452 +10 |
| 1987/10/23 | Premier Division![]() |
homeLimerick FC1275 | 65 / 21 / 14 % |
3 - 0 | 1442 +6 |
| 1987/10/18 | Premier Division![]() |
awayCork City1237 | 47 / 28 / 26 % |
2 - 2 | 1436 -3 |
| 1987/10/09 | Premier Division![]() |
homeBray Wanderers1200 | 73 / 17 / 10 % |
1 - 1 | 1439 -8 |
| 1987/10/04 | Premier Division![]() |
awayDundalk FC1477 | 23 / 27 / 50 % |
0 - 0 | 1447 +4 |
| 1987/09/30 | Europa League![]() |
awayAberdeen FC1888 | 4 / 11 / 85 % |
0 - 1 | 1443 -1 |
| 1987/09/27 | Premier Division![]() |
homeShamrock Rovers1582 | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
1 - 4 | 1444 -16 |
| 1987/09/20 | Premier Division![]() |
awaySt Patricks Athletic1331 | 38 / 29 / 32 % |
2 - 2 | 1460 -1 |
| 1987/09/16 | Europa League![]() |
homeAberdeen FC1884 | 11 / 17 / 72 % |
0 - 0 | 1461 +9 |
| 1987/09/11 | Premier Division![]() |
homeGalway United1357 | 58 / 24 / 18 % |
0 - 0 | 1452 -5 |

