Ireland · season 1996/97
Bohemian FC
Elo rating
1424
-32 this season
Europe
#757
of 1,109 clubs
Ireland
#3
of 15 clubs
Season high
1510
1996/10/11 · Premier Division
home vs. Dundalk FC: 3-0
All-time high (up to 1996/97)
1566
1975/10/05 · Premier Division
away vs. St Patricks Athletic: 1-0
All-time high (overall)
1588
2009/05/04 · Ireland League Cup
home vs. Shelbourne FC: 4-3
Debut rating
1350
1955/11/13 · Premier Division (inaugural member)
away vs. Cork Athletic: 0-1
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 35 | 16 | 11 | 8 | 44 | 33 | 1465 | 1345 | -1 | -32 | |
Premier Division![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 1 | 33 | 16 | 9 | 8 | 43 | 32 | 1465 | 1314 | -1 | -48 |
Europa League q.![]() |
international | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1460 | 1855 | +8 | +16 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 42 | 1158 | 468 | 301 | 389 | 1667 | 1475 | 1377 | 1344 | 0 | +74 | |
Premier Division![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 42 | 1122 | 464 | 291 | 367 | 1646 | 1403 | 1374 | 1328 | 0 | +7 |
Europa League![]() |
international | 8 | 16 | 1 | 4 | 11 | 8 | 33 | 1489 | 1911 | +2 | +27 |
Champions League![]() |
international | 2 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 13 | 1536 | 1857 | +4 | +25 |
Cup Winners Cup![]() |
international | 2 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 9 | 1474 | 1691 | +2 | +14 |
Intertoto Cup![]() |
international | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 12 | 1411 | 1679 | -6 | -22 |
Cup Winners Cup q.![]() |
international | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 1241 | 1685 | +4 | +7 |
Europa League q.![]() |
international | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1460 | 1855 | +8 | +16 |
Games 1996/97
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1997/04/27 | Premier Division![]() |
awayUC Dublin1292 | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
2 - 1 | 1424 +9 |
| 1997/04/24 | Premier Division![]() |
awayShamrock Rovers1339 | 34 / 29 / 36 % |
1 - 3 | 1415 -15 |
| 1997/04/20 | Premier Division![]() |
homeSligo Rovers1335 | 58 / 24 / 18 % |
0 - 0 | 1430 -5 |
| 1997/04/16 | Premier Division![]() |
awayBray Wanderers1176 | 53 / 26 / 22 % |
1 - 0 | 1435 +6 |
| 1997/04/12 | Premier Division![]() |
awayFinn Harps1234 | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
2 - 1 | 1429 +8 |
| 1997/03/28 | Premier Division![]() |
homeDundalk FC1283 | 63 / 21 / 15 % |
0 - 0 | 1421 -6 |
| 1997/03/23 | Premier Division![]() |
awayHome Farm1113 | 61 / 22 / 17 % |
2 - 2 | 1427 -6 |
| 1997/03/16 | Premier Division![]() |
homeDerry City1475 | 43 / 28 / 28 % |
0 - 2 | 1433 -18 |
| 1997/02/28 | Premier Division![]() |
homeSt Patricks Athletic1435 | 50 / 27 / 24 % |
0 - 1 | 1451 -14 |
| 1997/02/21 | Premier Division![]() |
awayShelbourne FC1420 | 29 / 29 / 42 % |
1 - 0 | 1465 +12 |
| 1997/02/14 | Premier Division![]() |
homeCork City1371 | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
1 - 0 | 1453 +5 |
| 1997/02/01 | Premier Division![]() |
awaySligo Rovers1341 | 37 / 29 / 33 % |
1 - 2 | 1448 -11 |
| 1997/01/24 | Premier Division![]() |
homeFinn Harps1264 | 68 / 19 / 13 % |
3 - 1 | 1459 +5 |
| 1997/01/19 | Premier Division![]() |
homeShamrock Rovers1305 | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
1 - 1 | 1454 -6 |
| 1997/01/03 | Premier Division![]() |
awayDundalk FC1307 | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
2 - 0 | 1460 +13 |
| 1996/12/29 | Premier Division![]() |
homeHome Farm1114 | 80 / 14 / 6 % |
1 - 1 | 1447 -9 |
| 1996/12/22 | Premier Division![]() |
awayDerry City1436 | 28 / 29 / 43 % |
0 - 1 | 1456 -8 |
| 1996/12/15 | Premier Division![]() |
homeBray Wanderers1132 | 79 / 14 / 7 % |
1 - 0 | 1464 +2 |
| 1996/12/06 | Premier Division![]() |
awaySt Patricks Athletic1438 | 30 / 29 / 42 % |
0 - 5 | 1462 -17 |
| 1996/12/01 | Premier Division![]() |
homeShelbourne FC1400 | 56 / 24 / 19 % |
1 - 1 | 1479 -5 |
| 1996/11/24 | Premier Division![]() |
awayCork City1339 | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
0 - 0 | 1484 -1 |
| 1996/11/15 | Premier Division![]() |
homeUC Dublin1298 | 67 / 20 / 13 % |
1 - 0 | 1485 +3 |
| 1996/11/09 | Premier Division![]() |
awayUC Dublin1310 | 42 / 29 / 30 % |
2 - 0 | 1482 +12 |
| 1996/11/01 | Premier Division![]() |
homeSligo Rovers1384 | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
0 - 2 | 1470 -23 |
| 1996/10/26 | Premier Division![]() |
awayFinn Harps1218 | 56 / 24 / 20 % |
2 - 2 | 1493 -5 |
| 1996/10/18 | Premier Division![]() |
awayShamrock Rovers1345 | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
2 - 3 | 1498 -12 |
| 1996/10/11 | Premier Division![]() |
homeDundalk FC1315 | 68 / 19 / 13 % |
3 - 0 | 1510 +6 |
| 1996/10/05 | Premier Division![]() |
awayHome Farm1141 | 65 / 21 / 15 % |
3 - 0 | 1504 +6 |
| 1996/09/27 | Premier Division![]() |
homeDerry City1431 | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
1 - 1 | 1498 -5 |
| 1996/09/22 | Premier Division![]() |
awayBray Wanderers1206 | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
5 - 1 | 1503 +10 |
| 1996/09/13 | Premier Division![]() |
homeSt Patricks Athletic1443 | 51 / 26 / 22 % |
2 - 1 | 1493 +6 |
| 1996/09/06 | Premier Division![]() |
awayShelbourne FC1401 | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
1 - 0 | 1487 +11 |
| 1996/08/30 | Premier Division![]() |
homeCork City1319 | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
1 - 0 | 1476 +4 |
| 1996/07/24 | Europa League q.![]() |
awayDinamo Minsk1851 | 5 / 12 / 83 % |
0 - 0 | 1472 +9 |
| 1996/07/17 | Europa League q.![]() |
homeDinamo Minsk1858 | 12 / 18 / 69 % |
1 - 1 | 1463 +7 |

