Ireland · season 1999/00
Bohemian FC
Elo rating
1382
+48 this season
Europe
#818
of 1,148 clubs
Ireland
#5
of 14 clubs
Season high
1408
2000/02/18 · Premier Division
away vs. Drogheda United: 3-0
All-time high (up to 1999/00)
1566
1975/10/05 · Premier Division
away vs. St Patricks Athletic: 1-0
All-time high (overall)
1588
2009/05/04 · Ireland League Cup
home vs. Shelbourne FC: 4-3
Debut rating
1350
1955/11/13 · Premier Division (inaugural member)
away vs. Cork Athletic: 0-1
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 33 | 16 | 9 | 8 | 40 | 23 | 1375 | 1316 | +1 | +48 | |
Premier Division![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 1 | 33 | 16 | 9 | 8 | 40 | 23 | 1375 | 1316 | +1 | +48 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 45 | 1259 | 507 | 328 | 424 | 1785 | 1577 | 1377 | 1343 | 0 | +32 | |
Premier Division![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 45 | 1221 | 503 | 318 | 400 | 1764 | 1499 | 1374 | 1328 | 0 | -32 |
Europa League![]() |
international | 8 | 16 | 1 | 4 | 11 | 8 | 33 | 1489 | 1911 | +2 | +27 |
Champions League![]() |
international | 2 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 13 | 1536 | 1857 | +4 | +25 |
Cup Winners Cup![]() |
international | 2 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 9 | 1474 | 1691 | +2 | +14 |
Europa League q.![]() |
international | 2 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 1441 | 1873 | +3 | +13 |
Intertoto Cup![]() |
international | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 12 | 1411 | 1679 | -6 | -22 |
Cup Winners Cup q.![]() |
international | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 1241 | 1685 | +4 | +7 |
Games 1999/00
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2000/04/23 | Premier Division![]() |
homeSligo Rovers1214 | 65 / 21 / 14 % |
4 - 1 | 1382 +6 |
| 2000/04/18 | Premier Division![]() |
awayFinn Harps1299 | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
0 - 0 | 1376 +1 |
| 2000/04/12 | Premier Division![]() |
awayCork City1453 | 20 / 25 / 55 % |
1 - 2 | 1375 -5 |
| 2000/04/07 | Premier Division![]() |
homeUC Dublin1341 | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
1 - 2 | 1380 -14 |
| 2000/03/24 | Premier Division![]() |
homeSt Patricks Athletic1432 | 43 / 29 / 28 % |
0 - 1 | 1394 -12 |
| 2000/03/18 | Premier Division![]() |
awayGalway United1184 | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
1 - 0 | 1406 +7 |
| 2000/03/10 | Premier Division![]() |
homeShamrock Rovers1347 | 53 / 26 / 22 % |
0 - 0 | 1399 -4 |
| 2000/02/25 | Premier Division![]() |
homeDerry City1311 | 58 / 24 / 19 % |
0 - 0 | 1403 -5 |
| 2000/02/18 | Premier Division![]() |
awayDrogheda United1149 | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
3 - 0 | 1408 +10 |
| 2000/02/11 | Premier Division![]() |
homeShelbourne FC1457 | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
1 - 1 | 1398 -1 |
| 2000/01/28 | Premier Division![]() |
awayWaterford FC (as Waterford United)1248 | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
0 - 0 | 1399 -2 |
| 2000/01/22 | Premier Division![]() |
awaySligo Rovers1245 | 42 / 29 / 30 % |
0 - 0 | 1401 -2 |
| 2000/01/14 | Premier Division![]() |
homeFinn Harps1258 | 63 / 22 / 16 % |
1 - 0 | 1403 +4 |
| 2000/01/02 | Premier Division![]() |
homeUC Dublin1325 | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
1 - 0 | 1399 +5 |
| 1999/12/27 | Premier Division![]() |
homeCork City1490 | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
3 - 0 | 1394 +18 |
| 1999/12/17 | Premier Division![]() |
awaySt Patricks Athletic1504 | 15 / 21 / 64 % |
3 - 1 | 1376 +24 |
| 1999/12/12 | Premier Division![]() |
homeGalway United1138 | 73 / 17 / 10 % |
1 - 3 | 1352 -26 |
| 1999/12/05 | Premier Division![]() |
awayShamrock Rovers1362 | 26 / 28 / 46 % |
1 - 0 | 1378 +13 |
| 1999/11/27 | Premier Division![]() |
awayDerry City1288 | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
0 - 0 | 1365 +1 |
| 1999/11/19 | Premier Division![]() |
homeDrogheda United1147 | 70 / 18 / 12 % |
2 - 1 | 1364 +3 |
| 1999/11/12 | Premier Division![]() |
awayShelbourne FC1429 | 21 / 25 / 54 % |
0 - 1 | 1361 -6 |
| 1999/11/05 | Premier Division![]() |
homeWaterford FC (as Waterford United)1236 | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
0 - 2 | 1367 -24 |
| 1999/10/31 | Premier Division![]() |
homeSligo Rovers1284 | 58 / 24 / 18 % |
3 - 2 | 1391 +5 |
| 1999/10/23 | Premier Division![]() |
awayFinn Harps1274 | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
1 - 0 | 1386 +10 |
| 1999/10/17 | Premier Division![]() |
awayUC Dublin1335 | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
2 - 0 | 1376 +18 |
| 1999/10/10 | Premier Division![]() |
awayCork City1508 | 15 / 21 / 64 % |
1 - 1 | 1358 +6 |
| 1999/10/01 | Premier Division![]() |
homeSt Patricks Athletic1492 | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
0 - 0 | 1352 +1 |
| 1999/09/24 | Premier Division![]() |
awayGalway United1179 | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
2 - 1 | 1351 +8 |
| 1999/09/19 | Premier Division![]() |
homeShamrock Rovers1348 | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
1 - 3 | 1343 -20 |
| 1999/09/10 | Premier Division![]() |
homeDerry City1371 | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
3 - 0 | 1363 +14 |
| 1999/09/03 | Premier Division![]() |
awayDrogheda United1124 | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
2 - 0 | 1349 +10 |
| 1999/08/20 | Premier Division![]() |
homeShelbourne FC1380 | 43 / 29 / 29 % |
0 - 1 | 1339 -12 |
| 1999/08/13 | Premier Division![]() |
awayWaterford FC (as Waterford United)1288 | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
2 - 0 | 1351 +17 |

