Ireland · season 2007/08
Bohemian FC
Elo rating
1481
+117 this season
Europe
#753
of 1,433 clubs
Ireland
#2
of 19 clubs
Season high
1481
2008/06/28 · Intertoto Cup
away vs. Rhyl FC: 4-2
All-time high (up to 2007/08)
1566
1975/10/05 · Premier Division
away vs. St Patricks Athletic: 1-0
All-time high (overall)
1588
2009/05/04 · Ireland League Cup
home vs. Shelbourne FC: 4-3
Debut rating
1350
1955/11/13 · Premier Division (inaugural member)
away vs. Cork Athletic: 0-1
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 36 | 23 | 7 | 6 | 52 | 23 | 1393 | 1320 | +3 | +117 | |
Premier Division![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 1 | 32 | 20 | 7 | 5 | 41 | 17 | 1390 | 1316 | +3 | +101 |
Intertoto Cup![]() |
international | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 3 | 1462 | 1292 | +10 | +19 |
Ireland Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1371 | 1422 | -2 | -3 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 53 | 1556 | 645 | 406 | 505 | 2218 | 1869 | 1386 | 1344 | 0 | +131 | |
Premier Division![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 53 | 1497 | 632 | 394 | 471 | 2171 | 1764 | 1383 | 1328 | 0 | +2 |
Europa League![]() |
international | 9 | 18 | 2 | 4 | 12 | 10 | 36 | 1479 | 1911 | +3 | +48 |
Champions League q.![]() |
international | 2 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 7 | 10 | 1462 | 1655 | +2 | +16 |
Europa League q.![]() |
international | 4 | 8 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 12 | 1433 | 1668 | 0 | -3 |
Intertoto Cup![]() |
international | 4 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 13 | 18 | 1435 | 1594 | +1 | +9 |
Champions League![]() |
international | 2 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 13 | 1536 | 1857 | +4 | +25 |
Cup Winners Cup![]() |
international | 2 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 9 | 1474 | 1691 | +2 | +14 |
Ireland Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 1362 | 1435 | +4 | +13 |
Cup Winners Cup q.![]() |
international | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 1241 | 1685 | +4 | +7 |
Games 2007/08
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008/06/28 | Intertoto Cup![]() |
awayRhyl FC1288 | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
4 - 2 | 1481 +12 |
| 2008/06/24 | Premier Division![]() |
awayFinn Harps1180 | 56 / 24 / 20 % |
2 - 0 | 1469 +8 |
| 2008/06/21 | Intertoto Cup![]() |
homeRhyl FC1295 | 65 / 21 / 15 % |
5 - 1 | 1461 +7 |
| 2008/05/30 | Premier Division![]() |
homeSligo Rovers1299 | 63 / 21 / 15 % |
3 - 0 | 1454 +7 |
| 2008/05/27 | Premier Division![]() |
awaySt Patricks Athletic1459 | 24 / 27 / 49 % |
1 - 0 | 1447 +13 |
| 2008/05/23 | Premier Division![]() |
homeGalway United1177 | 74 / 17 / 10 % |
2 - 1 | 1434 +2 |
| 2008/05/18 | Premier Division![]() |
homeCork City1460 | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
2 - 1 | 1432 +8 |
| 2008/05/10 | Premier Division![]() |
awayCobh Ramblers1185 | 50 / 26 / 23 % |
1 - 0 | 1424 +6 |
| 2008/05/02 | Premier Division![]() |
awayUC Dublin1235 | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
1 - 1 | 1418 -2 |
| 2008/04/25 | Premier Division![]() |
homeDerry City1389 | 50 / 27 / 23 % |
0 - 0 | 1420 -4 |
| 2008/04/20 | Premier Division![]() |
awayDrogheda United1464 | 22 / 26 / 53 % |
2 - 1 | 1424 +14 |
| 2008/04/11 | Premier Division![]() |
homeBray Wanderers1181 | 72 / 17 / 10 % |
1 - 1 | 1410 -7 |
| 2008/04/04 | Premier Division![]() |
awayShamrock Rovers1349 | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
1 - 0 | 1417 +11 |
| 2008/03/28 | Premier Division![]() |
homeFinn Harps1223 | 67 / 20 / 14 % |
3 - 0 | 1406 +6 |
| 2008/03/21 | Premier Division![]() |
awaySligo Rovers1261 | 38 / 29 / 32 % |
2 - 1 | 1400 +9 |
| 2008/03/14 | Premier Division![]() |
homeSt Patricks Athletic1409 | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
0 - 1 | 1391 -13 |
| 2008/03/07 | Premier Division![]() |
awayGalway United1208 | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
1 - 0 | 1404 +7 |
| 2007/11/09 | Premier Division![]() |
awayCork City1502 | 17 / 23 / 60 % |
1 - 0 | 1397 +16 |
| 2007/11/02 | Premier Division![]() |
homeLongford Town1275 | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
0 - 0 | 1381 -5 |
| 2007/10/26 | Ireland Cup![]() |
homeCork City1479 | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
0 - 2 | 1386 -16 |
| 2007/10/22 | Premier Division![]() |
homeUC Dublin1288 | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
2 - 0 | 1402 +7 |
| 2007/10/19 | Premier Division![]() |
awayDerry City1408 | 24 / 27 / 49 % |
2 - 1 | 1395 +13 |
| 2007/10/12 | Premier Division![]() |
homeGalway United1185 | 68 / 19 / 13 % |
2 - 0 | 1382 +5 |
| 2007/10/05 | Premier Division![]() |
awaySt Patricks Athletic1360 | 26 / 28 / 46 % |
1 - 0 | 1377 +13 |
| 2007/09/28 | Premier Division![]() |
homeSligo Rovers1319 | 50 / 27 / 23 % |
3 - 0 | 1364 +11 |
| 2007/09/24 | Ireland Cup![]() |
awaySt Patricks Athletic1365 | 24 / 27 / 49 % |
2 - 1 | 1353 +13 |
| 2007/09/17 | Premier Division![]() |
homeShamrock Rovers1350 | 47 / 27 / 25 % |
0 - 2 | 1340 -20 |
| 2007/09/14 | Premier Division![]() |
awayWaterford FC (as Waterford United)1142 | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
0 - 0 | 1360 -3 |
| 2007/08/31 | Premier Division![]() |
awayBray Wanderers1170 | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
3 - 0 | 1363 +14 |
| 2007/08/24 | Premier Division![]() |
homeDrogheda United1481 | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
1 - 1 | 1349 +1 |
| 2007/08/10 | Premier Division![]() |
homeCork City1500 | 29 / 29 / 42 % |
2 - 1 | 1348 +12 |
| 2007/08/04 | Premier Division![]() |
awayLongford Town1227 | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
0 - 3 | 1336 -19 |
| 2007/07/27 | Premier Division![]() |
awayUC Dublin1282 | 33 / 29 / 37 % |
0 - 1 | 1355 -9 |
| 2007/07/21 | Premier Division![]() |
homeDerry City1469 | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
0 - 0 | 1364 0 |
| 2007/07/13 | Premier Division![]() |
awayDrogheda United1472 | 18 / 23 / 58 % |
0 - 1 | 1364 -5 |
| 2007/07/09 | Premier Division![]() |
homeBray Wanderers1196 | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
2 - 0 | 1369 +5 |

