Ireland · season 2010/11
Bohemian FC
Elo rating
1421
-86 this season
Europe
#974
of 1,704 clubs
Ireland
#7
of 20 clubs
Season high
1519
2010/07/16 · Premier Division
home vs. Sligo Rovers: 2-0
All-time high (up to 2010/11)
1588
2009/05/04 · Ireland League Cup
home vs. Shelbourne FC: 4-3
All-time high (overall)
1588
2009/05/04 · Ireland League Cup
home vs. Shelbourne FC: 4-3
Debut rating
1350
1955/11/13 · Premier Division (inaugural member)
away vs. Cork Athletic: 0-1
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 45 | 23 | 10 | 12 | 52 | 37 | 1469 | 1302 | -2 | -86 | |
Premier Division![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 1 | 39 | 20 | 10 | 9 | 45 | 28 | 1465 | 1286 | -1 | -56 |
Ireland Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 1482 | 1390 | -1 | -2 |
Champions League q.![]() |
international | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 1514 | 1381 | -11 | -21 |
Ireland League Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 1479 | 1524 | -7 | -7 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 56 | 1687 | 722 | 433 | 532 | 2410 | 1964 | 1396 | 1342 | 0 | +71 | |
Premier Division![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 56 | 1607 | 700 | 415 | 492 | 2334 | 1834 | 1392 | 1326 | 0 | -13 |
Europa League![]() |
international | 9 | 18 | 2 | 4 | 12 | 10 | 36 | 1479 | 1911 | +3 | +48 |
Ireland Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 5 | 13 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 14 | 9 | 1493 | 1392 | 0 | -5 |
Champions League q.![]() |
international | 4 | 12 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 9 | 16 | 1490 | 1635 | 0 | -4 |
Intertoto Cup![]() |
international | 5 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 6 | 15 | 20 | 1443 | 1548 | 0 | +3 |
Europa League q.![]() |
international | 4 | 8 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 12 | 1433 | 1668 | 0 | -3 |
Champions League![]() |
international | 2 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 13 | 1536 | 1857 | +4 | +25 |
Cup Winners Cup![]() |
international | 2 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 9 | 1474 | 1691 | +2 | +14 |
Ireland League Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 3 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 14 | 11 | 1537 | 1327 | 0 | -1 |
Cup Winners Cup q.![]() |
international | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 1241 | 1685 | +4 | +7 |
Games 2010/11
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011/06/24 | Premier Division![]() |
homeDrogheda United1102 | 78 / 14 / 7 % |
2 - 0 | 1421 +3 |
| 2011/06/20 | Premier Division![]() |
awayBray Wanderers1280 | 38 / 29 / 32 % |
2 - 1 | 1418 +9 |
| 2011/06/17 | Premier Division![]() |
awayDerry City1424 | 26 / 28 / 47 % |
0 - 3 | 1409 -12 |
| 2011/06/10 | Premier Division![]() |
homeSligo Rovers1461 | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
0 - 0 | 1421 -2 |
| 2011/05/30 | Premier Division![]() |
awayShamrock Rovers1487 | 21 / 26 / 53 % |
0 - 1 | 1423 -6 |
| 2011/05/26 | Premier Division![]() |
homeUC Dublin1204 | 71 / 18 / 11 % |
1 - 0 | 1429 +3 |
| 2011/05/20 | Premier Division![]() |
homeSt Patricks Athletic1376 | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
0 - 1 | 1426 -14 |
| 2011/05/13 | Premier Division![]() |
awayGalway United1148 | 56 / 24 / 20 % |
2 - 0 | 1440 +8 |
| 2011/05/09 | Premier Division![]() |
homeDundalk FC1296 | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
0 - 1 | 1432 -16 |
| 2011/05/06 | Premier Division![]() |
awayDrogheda United1085 | 65 / 20 / 15 % |
1 - 0 | 1448 +4 |
| 2011/05/02 | Premier Division![]() |
homeBray Wanderers1235 | 70 / 18 / 11 % |
1 - 1 | 1444 -7 |
| 2011/04/29 | Premier Division![]() |
homeDerry City1412 | 53 / 25 / 21 % |
0 - 2 | 1451 -21 |
| 2011/04/25 | Ireland League Cup![]() |
awayShelbourne FC1524 | 22 / 26 / 52 % |
2 - 4 | 1472 -7 |
| 2011/04/22 | Premier Division![]() |
awaySligo Rovers1474 | 25 / 28 / 47 % |
2 - 1 | 1479 +13 |
| 2011/04/15 | Premier Division![]() |
homeShamrock Rovers1488 | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
1 - 1 | 1466 -2 |
| 2011/04/08 | Premier Division![]() |
awayUC Dublin1203 | 53 / 25 / 22 % |
2 - 0 | 1468 +9 |
| 2011/04/01 | Premier Division![]() |
awaySt Patricks Athletic1364 | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
0 - 0 | 1459 0 |
| 2011/03/25 | Premier Division![]() |
homeGalway United1197 | 76 / 16 / 9 % |
0 - 1 | 1459 -18 |
| 2011/03/18 | Premier Division![]() |
awayDundalk FC1279 | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
0 - 0 | 1477 -3 |
| 2011/03/11 | Premier Division![]() |
homeDrogheda United1106 | 82 / 13 / 5 % |
1 - 0 | 1480 +1 |
| 2011/03/04 | Premier Division![]() |
awayBray Wanderers1192 | 56 / 24 / 20 % |
3 - 1 | 1479 +8 |
| 2010/10/29 | Premier Division![]() |
homeDundalk FC1283 | 67 / 20 / 13 % |
3 - 1 | 1471 +5 |
| 2010/10/22 | Premier Division![]() |
awayGalway United1199 | 56 / 24 / 20 % |
2 - 3 | 1466 -15 |
| 2010/10/15 | Ireland Cup![]() |
homeSligo Rovers1443 | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
0 - 1 | 1481 -14 |
| 2010/10/09 | Premier Division![]() |
awaySt Patricks Athletic1382 | 36 / 29 / 35 % |
1 - 0 | 1495 +10 |
| 2010/10/05 | Premier Division![]() |
homeShamrock Rovers1499 | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
1 - 0 | 1485 +8 |
| 2010/10/01 | Premier Division![]() |
homeBray Wanderers1203 | 76 / 16 / 8 % |
0 - 0 | 1477 -8 |
| 2010/09/21 | Premier Division![]() |
awaySligo Rovers1424 | 31 / 29 / 39 % |
1 - 1 | 1485 +1 |
| 2010/09/17 | Ireland Cup![]() |
homeBray Wanderers1194 | 76 / 15 / 8 % |
3 - 0 | 1484 +3 |
| 2010/09/13 | Premier Division![]() |
homeDrogheda United1144 | 80 / 14 / 7 % |
2 - 0 | 1481 +2 |
| 2010/09/10 | Premier Division![]() |
homeUC Dublin1193 | 76 / 15 / 8 % |
3 - 1 | 1479 +3 |
| 2010/09/03 | Premier Division![]() |
awaySporting Fingal1287 | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
0 - 0 | 1476 -3 |
| 2010/08/27 | Ireland Cup![]() |
homeShelbourne FC1533 | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
1 - 0 | 1479 +9 |
| 2010/08/23 | Premier Division![]() |
awayDrogheda United1161 | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
1 - 0 | 1470 +5 |
| 2010/08/20 | Premier Division![]() |
awayDundalk FC1276 | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
2 - 1 | 1465 +8 |
| 2010/08/17 | Premier Division![]() |
homeBray Wanderers1137 | 79 / 14 / 7 % |
2 - 0 | 1457 +2 |
| 2010/08/13 | Premier Division![]() |
homeGalway United1232 | 73 / 17 / 10 % |
0 - 2 | 1455 -26 |
| 2010/08/08 | Premier Division![]() |
awayShamrock Rovers1489 | 26 / 28 / 46 % |
0 - 3 | 1481 -13 |
| 2010/07/30 | Premier Division![]() |
homeSt Patricks Athletic1406 | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
1 - 1 | 1494 -5 |
| 2010/07/23 | Premier Division![]() |
awayBray Wanderers1114 | 67 / 19 / 13 % |
3 - 0 | 1499 +6 |
| 2010/07/20 | Champions League q.![]() |
awayThe New Saints1378 | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
0 - 4 | 1493 -26 |
| 2010/07/16 | Premier Division![]() |
homeSligo Rovers1387 | 61 / 22 / 17 % |
2 - 0 | 1519 +6 |
| 2010/07/13 | Champions League q.![]() |
homeThe New Saints1383 | 61 / 22 / 17 % |
1 - 0 | 1513 +5 |
| 2010/07/05 | Premier Division![]() |
awayUC Dublin1250 | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
2 - 0 | 1508 +9 |
| 2010/07/02 | Premier Division![]() |
homeSporting Fingal1258 | 73 / 17 / 10 % |
1 - 1 | 1499 -8 |

