England · season 2019/20
Bradford City
Elo rating
1375
-43 this season
Europe
#1073
of 1,857 clubs
England
#76
of 130 clubs
Season high
1447
2019/10/19 · League Two
home vs. Crawley Town: 2-1
All-time high (up to 2019/20)
1847
1999/08/07 · Premier League
away vs. Middlesbrough FC: 1-0
All-time high (overall)
1847
1999/08/07 · Premier League
away vs. Middlesbrough FC: 1-0
Debut rating
1550
1958/08/23 · League One (inaugural member)
away vs. Brentford FC: 0-4
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 40 | 14 | 13 | 13 | 45 | 46 | 1421 | 1373 | -1 | -43 | |
League Two![]() |
domestic league (tier 4) | 1 | 37 | 14 | 12 | 11 | 44 | 40 | 1420 | 1356 | -1 | -31 |
FA Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1444 | 1521 | -3 | -6 |
League Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1413 | 1732 | -6 | -6 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 62 | 2984 | 1068 | 786 | 1130 | 4003 | 4170 | 1516 | 1525 | 0 | -175 | |
League One![]() |
domestic league (tier 3) | 25 | 1158 | 417 | 319 | 422 | 1527 | 1578 | 1541 | 1546 | 0 | -5 |
League Two![]() |
domestic league (tier 4) | 24 | 1098 | 420 | 291 | 387 | 1575 | 1491 | 1380 | 1364 | 0 | -47 |
Championship![]() |
domestic league (tier 2) | 11 | 498 | 167 | 120 | 211 | 618 | 705 | 1697 | 1735 | 0 | -39 |
FA Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 39 | 84 | 25 | 22 | 37 | 117 | 138 | 1562 | 1595 | -1 | -98 |
Premier League![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 2 | 76 | 14 | 20 | 42 | 68 | 138 | 1786 | 1946 | 0 | -34 |
League Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 33 | 64 | 21 | 14 | 29 | 88 | 114 | 1570 | 1677 | +1 | +57 |
Intertoto Cup![]() |
international | 1 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 6 | 1811 | 1624 | -2 | -9 |
Games 2019/20
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020/03/07 | League Two![]() |
awaySalford City1344 | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
0 - 2 | 1375 -13 |
| 2020/02/29 | League Two![]() |
homePlymouth Argyle1486 | 34 / 29 / 36 % |
2 - 1 | 1388 +10 |
| 2020/02/22 | League Two![]() |
awayNewport County1378 | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
1 - 2 | 1378 -7 |
| 2020/02/15 | League Two![]() |
awayCambridge United1303 | 34 / 29 / 36 % |
1 - 2 | 1385 -10 |
| 2020/02/11 | League Two![]() |
homeStevenage FC1268 | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
3 - 1 | 1395 +7 |
| 2020/02/08 | League Two![]() |
homeGrimsby Town1309 | 56 / 24 / 19 % |
1 - 1 | 1388 -5 |
| 2020/02/01 | League Two![]() |
awayOldham Athletic1337 | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
0 - 3 | 1393 -16 |
| 2020/01/28 | League Two![]() |
homeCheltenham Town1423 | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
1 - 1 | 1409 -3 |
| 2020/01/25 | League Two![]() |
awayMansfield Town1335 | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
0 - 3 | 1412 -17 |
| 2020/01/21 | League Two![]() |
awayColchester United1451 | 24 / 27 / 49 % |
0 - 0 | 1429 +3 |
| 2020/01/18 | League Two![]() |
homeScunthorpe United1364 | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
2 - 2 | 1426 -4 |
| 2020/01/11 | League Two![]() |
awayCrawley Town1329 | 36 / 29 / 34 % |
1 - 2 | 1430 -10 |
| 2020/01/04 | League Two![]() |
awaySwindon Town1447 | 25 / 27 / 47 % |
1 - 1 | 1440 +3 |
| 2020/01/01 | League Two![]() |
homeMorecambe FC1244 | 68 / 19 / 13 % |
1 - 0 | 1437 +3 |
| 2019/12/29 | League Two![]() |
homeMansfield Town1364 | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
2 - 0 | 1434 +8 |
| 2019/12/26 | League Two![]() |
awayCarlisle United1328 | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
0 - 0 | 1426 0 |
| 2019/12/21 | League Two![]() |
homeSalford City1280 | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
1 - 1 | 1426 -6 |
| 2019/12/14 | League Two![]() |
awayLeyton Orient1277 | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
0 - 0 | 1432 -2 |
| 2019/12/07 | League Two![]() |
homeNewport County1435 | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
1 - 0 | 1434 +7 |
| 2019/11/30 | League Two![]() |
awayMacclesfield Town1284 | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
1 - 1 | 1427 -1 |
| 2019/11/23 | League Two![]() |
awayPlymouth Argyle1453 | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
1 - 2 | 1428 -7 |
| 2019/11/19 | FA Cup![]() |
homeShrewsbury Town1518 | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
0 - 1 | 1435 -11 |
| 2019/11/09 | FA Cup![]() |
awayShrewsbury Town1523 | 20 / 24 / 56 % |
1 - 1 | 1446 +5 |
| 2019/11/02 | League Two![]() |
homeExeter City1415 | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
2 - 0 | 1441 +10 |
| 2019/10/22 | League Two![]() |
homePort Vale FC1290 | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
1 - 2 | 1431 -16 |
| 2019/10/19 | League Two![]() |
homeCrawley Town1353 | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
2 - 1 | 1447 +5 |
| 2019/10/12 | League Two![]() |
awayMorecambe FC1262 | 43 / 28 / 28 % |
2 - 1 | 1442 +8 |
| 2019/10/05 | League Two![]() |
homeSwindon Town1388 | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
2 - 1 | 1434 +6 |
| 2019/09/28 | League Two![]() |
awayScunthorpe United1346 | 33 / 29 / 37 % |
1 - 1 | 1428 +1 |
| 2019/09/21 | League Two![]() |
homeCarlisle United1374 | 51 / 26 / 22 % |
3 - 1 | 1427 +9 |
| 2019/09/17 | League Two![]() |
awayCheltenham Town1377 | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
2 - 3 | 1418 -9 |
| 2019/09/14 | League Two![]() |
awayWalsall FC1382 | 29 / 29 / 42 % |
1 - 0 | 1427 +12 |
| 2019/09/07 | League Two![]() |
homeNorthampton Town1391 | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
2 - 1 | 1415 +7 |
| 2019/08/31 | League Two![]() |
awayCrewe Alexandra1371 | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
1 - 2 | 1408 -8 |
| 2019/08/24 | League Two![]() |
homeForest Green Rovers1412 | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
0 - 1 | 1416 -13 |
| 2019/08/20 | League Two![]() |
awayStevenage FC1359 | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
1 - 0 | 1429 +11 |
| 2019/08/17 | League Two![]() |
homeOldham Athletic1382 | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
3 - 0 | 1418 +11 |
| 2019/08/13 | League Cup![]() |
homePreston North End1732 | 17 / 22 / 60 % |
0 - 4 | 1407 -6 |
| 2019/08/10 | League Two![]() |
awayGrimsby Town1336 | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
1 - 1 | 1413 +1 |
| 2019/08/03 | League Two![]() |
homeCambridge United1287 | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
0 - 0 | 1412 -6 |

