Ireland · season 2008/09
Bray Wanderers
Elo rating
1205
-19 this season
Europe
#1305
of 1,535 clubs
Ireland
#13
of 19 clubs
Season high
1228
2008/09/12 · Ireland Cup
away vs. Galway United: 1-1
All-time high (up to 2008/09)
1356
2001/08/17 · Premier Division
away vs. Galway United: 2-0
All-time high (overall)
1420
2017/05/12 · Premier Division
away vs. Finn Harps: 3-0
Debut rating
1200
1986/10/19 · Premier Division (promoted for Shelbourne FC / UC Dublin)
home vs. Cork City: 1-0
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 39 | 9 | 10 | 20 | 33 | 62 | 1208 | 1337 | 0 | -19 | |
Premier Division![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 1 | 34 | 8 | 8 | 18 | 29 | 56 | 1207 | 1350 | 0 | -9 |
Ireland Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 1215 | 1228 | 0 | +1 |
Ireland League Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1216 | 1331 | -11 | -11 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 17 | 437 | 104 | 121 | 212 | 425 | 679 | 1219 | 1344 | 0 | +5 | |
Premier Division![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 14 | 425 | 103 | 118 | 204 | 418 | 657 | 1219 | 1341 | 0 | +33 |
Ireland Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 2 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 1207 | 1255 | -1 | -6 |
Cup Winners Cup q.![]() |
international | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1168 | 1756 | +4 | +8 |
Europa League q.![]() |
international | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 1218 | 1869 | -1 | -2 |
Premier Division rel.![]() |
domestic relegation | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 1242 | 1291 | -9 | -17 |
Ireland League Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1216 | 1331 | -11 | -11 |
Games 2008/09
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009/06/19 | Premier Division![]() |
awayDerry City1463 | 10 / 17 / 74 % |
0 - 2 | 1205 -3 |
| 2009/06/05 | Premier Division![]() |
awayDundalk FC1259 | 23 / 26 / 51 % |
0 - 3 | 1208 -11 |
| 2009/06/02 | Premier Division![]() |
homeSligo Rovers1332 | 32 / 29 / 38 % |
3 - 1 | 1219 +16 |
| 2009/05/29 | Premier Division![]() |
awaySt Patricks Athletic1368 | 14 / 20 / 66 % |
1 - 1 | 1203 +7 |
| 2009/05/22 | Premier Division![]() |
homeCork City1475 | 20 / 25 / 55 % |
0 - 2 | 1196 -8 |
| 2009/05/15 | Premier Division![]() |
awayGalway United1288 | 20 / 25 / 55 % |
0 - 3 | 1204 -9 |
| 2009/05/08 | Premier Division![]() |
homeDrogheda United1316 | 36 / 29 / 35 % |
0 - 1 | 1213 -10 |
| 2009/05/01 | Premier Division![]() |
awayShamrock Rovers1324 | 17 / 23 / 60 % |
1 - 0 | 1223 +16 |
| 2009/04/24 | Premier Division![]() |
awayBohemian FC1577 | 6 / 13 / 82 % |
0 - 2 | 1207 -2 |
| 2009/04/17 | Premier Division![]() |
homeDerry City1447 | 23 / 26 / 51 % |
1 - 1 | 1209 +4 |
| 2009/04/13 | Ireland League Cup![]() |
homeDrogheda United1331 | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
0 - 2 | 1205 -11 |
| 2009/04/10 | Premier Division![]() |
homeDundalk FC1281 | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
1 - 1 | 1216 -1 |
| 2009/04/07 | Premier Division![]() |
awaySligo Rovers1293 | 20 / 25 / 55 % |
1 - 2 | 1217 -5 |
| 2009/04/03 | Premier Division![]() |
homeSt Patricks Athletic1455 | 22 / 26 / 52 % |
2 - 1 | 1222 +14 |
| 2009/03/27 | Premier Division![]() |
awayCork City1410 | 12 / 19 / 69 % |
1 - 2 | 1208 -3 |
| 2009/03/20 | Premier Division![]() |
homeGalway United1289 | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
2 - 2 | 1211 -1 |
| 2009/03/13 | Premier Division![]() |
awayDrogheda United1388 | 13 / 20 / 67 % |
0 - 0 | 1212 +7 |
| 2009/03/06 | Premier Division![]() |
homeShamrock Rovers1271 | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
0 - 0 | 1205 -1 |
| 2008/11/14 | Premier Division![]() |
awaySligo Rovers1323 | 18 / 23 / 59 % |
0 - 2 | 1206 -7 |
| 2008/11/07 | Premier Division![]() |
homeDrogheda United1427 | 24 / 27 / 50 % |
4 - 3 | 1213 +14 |
| 2008/10/31 | Premier Division![]() |
homeCobh Ramblers1203 | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
3 - 2 | 1199 +7 |
| 2008/10/17 | Premier Division![]() |
awayGalway United1213 | 25 / 28 / 47 % |
0 - 4 | 1192 -13 |
| 2008/10/10 | Premier Division![]() |
homeDerry City1402 | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
2 - 1 | 1205 +13 |
| 2008/10/07 | Premier Division![]() |
awayShamrock Rovers1317 | 16 / 22 / 62 % |
2 - 2 | 1192 +6 |
| 2008/10/03 | Premier Division![]() |
awayBohemian FC1554 | 6 / 13 / 82 % |
1 - 2 | 1186 -1 |
| 2008/09/26 | Premier Division![]() |
homeFinn Harps1165 | 50 / 26 / 23 % |
0 - 1 | 1187 -14 |
| 2008/09/19 | Premier Division![]() |
homeSt Patricks Athletic1477 | 20 / 25 / 55 % |
0 - 1 | 1201 -5 |
| 2008/09/16 | Ireland Cup![]() |
homeGalway United1162 | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
0 - 2 | 1206 -22 |
| 2008/09/12 | Ireland Cup![]() |
awayGalway United1163 | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
1 - 1 | 1228 +1 |
| 2008/08/29 | Premier Division![]() |
homeUC Dublin1174 | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
2 - 1 | 1227 +6 |
| 2008/08/22 | Premier Division![]() |
awayCork City1479 | 10 / 17 / 74 % |
0 - 3 | 1221 -4 |
| 2008/08/18 | Ireland Cup![]() |
awayDundalk FC1293 | 19 / 24 / 57 % |
3 - 1 | 1225 +22 |
| 2008/08/15 | Ireland Cup![]() |
homeDundalk FC1293 | 36 / 29 / 34 % |
0 - 0 | 1203 0 |
| 2008/08/08 | Premier Division![]() |
homeSligo Rovers1287 | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
0 - 0 | 1203 0 |
| 2008/08/01 | Premier Division![]() |
awayDrogheda United1463 | 9 / 16 / 74 % |
0 - 2 | 1203 -3 |
| 2008/07/26 | Premier Division![]() |
awayCobh Ramblers1148 | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
2 - 1 | 1206 +12 |
| 2008/07/18 | Premier Division![]() |
homeGalway United1162 | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
0 - 1 | 1194 -14 |
| 2008/07/15 | Premier Division![]() |
homeBohemian FC1475 | 21 / 25 / 53 % |
0 - 2 | 1208 -9 |
| 2008/07/11 | Premier Division![]() |
awayDerry City1388 | 14 / 21 / 65 % |
0 - 4 | 1217 -7 |

