Scotland · season 2018/19
Brechin City FC
Elo rating
1037
-15 this season
Europe
#1704
of 1,867 clubs
Scotland
#36
of 43 clubs
Season high
1099
2018/10/06 · League One Scotland
away vs. Airdrieonians FC: 3-1
All-time high (up to 2018/19)
1400
2005/01/29 · League One Scotland
away vs. Greenock Morton FC: 2-0
All-time high (overall)
1400
2005/01/29 · League One Scotland
away vs. Greenock Morton FC: 2-0
Debut rating
1100
1997/08/05 · League One Scotland (inaugural member)
away vs. Clydebank FC: 0-3
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 41 | 10 | 10 | 21 | 45 | 74 | 1058 | 1177 | 0 | -15 | |
League One Scotland![]() |
domestic league (tier 3) | 1 | 36 | 9 | 9 | 18 | 42 | 61 | 1058 | 1160 | 0 | -15 |
Scotland League Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 10 | 1056 | 1292 | +1 | +4 |
FA Cup Scotland![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1071 | 1309 | -4 | -4 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 22 | 875 | 318 | 199 | 358 | 1256 | 1363 | 1195 | 1218 | 0 | -63 | |
League One Scotland![]() |
domestic league (tier 3) | 15 | 540 | 216 | 127 | 197 | 840 | 810 | 1211 | 1200 | 0 | +50 |
League Two Scotland![]() |
domestic league (tier 4) | 4 | 144 | 71 | 28 | 45 | 227 | 169 | 1118 | 1056 | +1 | +96 |
Championship Scotland![]() |
domestic league (tier 2) | 3 | 108 | 8 | 24 | 76 | 85 | 237 | 1209 | 1454 | -2 | -180 |
FA Cup Scotland![]() |
domestic cup | 22 | 44 | 13 | 12 | 19 | 58 | 71 | 1215 | 1310 | +1 | +26 |
Scotland League Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 13 | 27 | 6 | 4 | 17 | 28 | 57 | 1195 | 1295 | -3 | -76 |
Championship Scotland rel.![]() |
domestic relegation | 4 | 12 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 18 | 19 | 1208 | 1291 | +2 | +21 |
Games 2018/19
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019/05/04 | League One Scotland![]() |
homeStenhousemuir FC1065 | 43 / 29 / 28 % |
1 - 1 | 1037 -2 |
| 2019/04/27 | League One Scotland![]() |
awayRaith Rovers1294 | 10 / 17 / 74 % |
2 - 3 | 1039 -2 |
| 2019/04/20 | League One Scotland![]() |
awayStranraer FC1107 | 22 / 26 / 53 % |
0 - 3 | 1041 -10 |
| 2019/04/13 | League One Scotland![]() |
homeArbroath FC1251 | 26 / 28 / 47 % |
1 - 1 | 1051 +3 |
| 2019/04/06 | League One Scotland![]() |
awayDumbarton FC1165 | 18 / 23 / 59 % |
1 - 2 | 1048 -5 |
| 2019/04/02 | League One Scotland![]() |
homeMontrose FC1124 | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
0 - 3 | 1053 -20 |
| 2019/03/30 | League One Scotland![]() |
homeAirdrieonians FC1149 | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
0 - 3 | 1073 -20 |
| 2019/03/26 | League One Scotland![]() |
awayStranraer FC1111 | 23 / 26 / 51 % |
2 - 0 | 1093 +21 |
| 2019/03/23 | League One Scotland![]() |
awayEast Fife FC1157 | 18 / 23 / 59 % |
2 - 0 | 1072 +23 |
| 2019/03/09 | League One Scotland![]() |
homeForfar Athletic1181 | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
2 - 2 | 1049 +1 |
| 2019/03/05 | League One Scotland![]() |
homeEast Fife FC1158 | 34 / 29 / 36 % |
0 - 0 | 1048 0 |
| 2019/03/02 | League One Scotland![]() |
awayStenhousemuir FC1043 | 26 / 28 / 46 % |
1 - 1 | 1048 +3 |
| 2019/02/23 | League One Scotland![]() |
homeStranraer FC1097 | 42 / 29 / 30 % |
1 - 2 | 1045 -12 |
| 2019/02/16 | League One Scotland![]() |
awayAirdrieonians FC1157 | 17 / 23 / 60 % |
1 - 0 | 1057 +16 |
| 2019/02/02 | League One Scotland![]() |
awayMontrose FC1123 | 20 / 25 / 55 % |
2 - 5 | 1041 -9 |
| 2019/01/26 | League One Scotland![]() |
homeRaith Rovers1339 | 18 / 23 / 59 % |
2 - 1 | 1050 +15 |
| 2019/01/12 | League One Scotland![]() |
homeDumbarton FC1130 | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
1 - 0 | 1035 +10 |
| 2019/01/05 | League One Scotland![]() |
awayArbroath FC1298 | 9 / 16 / 75 % |
0 - 1 | 1025 -2 |
| 2018/12/29 | League One Scotland![]() |
awayForfar Athletic1107 | 20 / 25 / 55 % |
0 - 2 | 1027 -8 |
| 2018/12/22 | League One Scotland![]() |
homeAirdrieonians FC1147 | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
0 - 1 | 1035 -10 |
| 2018/12/08 | League One Scotland![]() |
homeStenhousemuir FC1032 | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
1 - 2 | 1045 -13 |
| 2018/12/01 | League One Scotland![]() |
awayDumbarton FC1158 | 19 / 24 / 57 % |
1 - 4 | 1058 -9 |
| 2018/11/24 | FA Cup Scotland![]() |
awayAlloa Athletic1309 | 10 / 17 / 72 % |
0 - 3 | 1067 -4 |
| 2018/11/17 | League One Scotland![]() |
homeArbroath FC1305 | 24 / 27 / 49 % |
1 - 5 | 1071 -12 |
| 2018/11/10 | League One Scotland![]() |
homeForfar Athletic1119 | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
4 - 0 | 1083 +16 |
| 2018/11/03 | League One Scotland![]() |
awayRaith Rovers1308 | 10 / 17 / 72 % |
1 - 2 | 1067 -3 |
| 2018/10/27 | League One Scotland![]() |
homeMontrose FC1068 | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
1 - 3 | 1070 -20 |
| 2018/10/20 | League One Scotland![]() |
awayEast Fife FC1144 | 22 / 26 / 52 % |
1 - 3 | 1090 -9 |
| 2018/10/06 | League One Scotland![]() |
awayAirdrieonians FC1150 | 20 / 25 / 55 % |
3 - 1 | 1099 +22 |
| 2018/09/29 | League One Scotland![]() |
homeStranraer FC1115 | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
1 - 1 | 1077 -2 |
| 2018/09/22 | League One Scotland![]() |
awayForfar Athletic1103 | 24 / 27 / 50 % |
1 - 1 | 1079 +4 |
| 2018/09/15 | League One Scotland![]() |
homeRaith Rovers1314 | 23 / 26 / 51 % |
1 - 1 | 1075 +4 |
| 2018/09/01 | League One Scotland![]() |
awayArbroath FC1265 | 12 / 19 / 69 % |
2 - 2 | 1071 +7 |
| 2018/08/25 | League One Scotland![]() |
homeDumbarton FC1241 | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
3 - 2 | 1064 +13 |
| 2018/08/18 | League One Scotland![]() |
awayMontrose FC1123 | 21 / 25 / 54 % |
1 - 2 | 1051 -6 |
| 2018/08/11 | League One Scotland![]() |
homeEast Fife FC1075 | 43 / 29 / 28 % |
1 - 0 | 1057 +8 |
| 2018/08/04 | League One Scotland![]() |
awayStenhousemuir FC1052 | 26 / 28 / 46 % |
0 - 1 | 1049 -7 |
| 2018/07/28 | Scotland League Cup![]() |
awayDundee FC1502 | 4 / 11 / 85 % |
0 - 2 | 1056 -1 |
| 2018/07/25 | Scotland League Cup![]() |
homeDunfermline Athletic1497 | 10 / 17 / 73 % |
1 - 7 | 1057 -4 |
| 2018/07/17 | Scotland League Cup![]() |
awayStirling Albion FC987 | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
2 - 1 | 1061 +8 |
| 2018/07/14 | Scotland League Cup![]() |
homePeterhead FC1180 | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
0 - 0 | 1053 +1 |
