England · season 2024/25
Bristol Rovers
Elo rating
1376
-57 this season
Europe
#1038
of 1,869 clubs
England
#74
of 126 clubs
Season high
1448
2024/11/23 · League One
away vs. Mansfield Town: 1-0
All-time high (up to 2024/25)
1783
1956/12/01 · Championship
home vs. Port Vale FC: 2-1
All-time high (overall)
1783
1956/12/01 · Championship
home vs. Port Vale FC: 2-1
Debut rating
1700
1955/08/20 · Championship (inaugural member)
away vs. Port Vale FC: 1-1
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 49 | 12 | 8 | 29 | 44 | 81 | 1426 | 1538 | -1 | -57 | |
League One![]() |
domestic league (tier 3) | 1 | 46 | 12 | 7 | 27 | 44 | 76 | 1425 | 1529 | -1 | -58 |
FA Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1424 | 1730 | +3 | +5 |
League Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1441 | 1598 | -4 | -4 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 70 | 3328 | 1209 | 874 | 1245 | 4541 | 4616 | 1553 | 1555 | 0 | -324 | |
League One![]() |
domestic league (tier 3) | 41 | 1884 | 714 | 494 | 676 | 2606 | 2505 | 1562 | 1547 | 0 | -245 |
Championship![]() |
domestic league (tier 2) | 17 | 726 | 239 | 186 | 301 | 1025 | 1189 | 1688 | 1722 | 0 | -159 |
League Two![]() |
domestic league (tier 4) | 11 | 509 | 182 | 138 | 189 | 629 | 637 | 1365 | 1372 | 0 | +32 |
FA Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 42 | 104 | 34 | 28 | 42 | 150 | 159 | 1499 | 1545 | 0 | +24 |
League Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 32 | 56 | 13 | 11 | 32 | 54 | 91 | 1523 | 1671 | -1 | -32 |
National League![]() |
domestic league (tier 5) | 1 | 49 | 27 | 17 | 5 | 77 | 35 | 1321 | 1166 | +1 | +56 |
Games 2024/25
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/05/03 | League One![]() |
awayBlackpool FC1603 | 11 / 18 / 71 % |
1 - 4 | 1376 -5 |
| 2025/04/26 | League One![]() |
homeReading FC1581 | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
0 - 2 | 1381 -11 |
| 2025/04/21 | League One![]() |
homeStevenage FC1465 | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
0 - 1 | 1392 -11 |
| 2025/04/18 | League One![]() |
awayWrexham AFC1631 | 10 / 17 / 72 % |
1 - 1 | 1403 +7 |
| 2025/04/12 | League One![]() |
homeExeter City1488 | 37 / 29 / 33 % |
1 - 2 | 1396 -11 |
| 2025/04/05 | League One![]() |
awayBolton Wanderers1595 | 13 / 20 / 67 % |
0 - 1 | 1407 -3 |
| 2025/04/01 | League One![]() |
homeBirmingham City1743 | 16 / 22 / 62 % |
1 - 2 | 1410 -4 |
| 2025/03/29 | League One![]() |
homeMansfield Town1461 | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
1 - 2 | 1414 -12 |
| 2025/03/22 | League One![]() |
awayCrawley Town1380 | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
0 - 1 | 1426 -9 |
| 2025/03/15 | League One![]() |
awayLincoln City1529 | 19 / 24 / 56 % |
0 - 5 | 1435 -10 |
| 2025/03/11 | League One![]() |
homeBolton Wanderers1616 | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
3 - 2 | 1445 +12 |
| 2025/03/08 | League One![]() |
homeHuddersfield Town1588 | 29 / 29 / 43 % |
1 - 0 | 1433 +12 |
| 2025/03/04 | League One![]() |
awayShrewsbury Town1368 | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
0 - 0 | 1421 +1 |
| 2025/03/01 | League One![]() |
homeRotherham United1477 | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
2 - 3 | 1420 -12 |
| 2025/02/22 | League One![]() |
awayNorthampton Town1424 | 27 / 28 / 44 % |
1 - 2 | 1432 -8 |
| 2025/02/18 | League One![]() |
awayWycombe Wanderers1672 | 11 / 18 / 72 % |
0 - 2 | 1440 -4 |
| 2025/02/15 | League One![]() |
homeBurton Albion1394 | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
3 - 1 | 1444 +9 |
| 2025/02/11 | League One![]() |
homeStockport County1604 | 29 / 28 / 43 % |
1 - 1 | 1435 +2 |
| 2025/02/02 | League One![]() |
homePeterborough United1483 | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
3 - 1 | 1433 +13 |
| 2025/01/28 | League One![]() |
awayCharlton Athletic1554 | 16 / 22 / 61 % |
0 - 2 | 1420 -6 |
| 2025/01/25 | League One![]() |
awayWigan Athletic1561 | 16 / 22 / 61 % |
0 - 2 | 1426 -6 |
| 2025/01/18 | League One![]() |
homeBarnsley FC1599 | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
3 - 1 | 1432 +19 |
| 2025/01/12 | FA Cup![]() |
awayIpswich Town1867 | 4 / 11 / 85 % |
0 - 3 | 1413 -1 |
| 2025/01/04 | League One![]() |
awayCambridge United1390 | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
1 - 0 | 1414 +13 |
| 2025/01/01 | League One![]() |
homeLeyton Orient1558 | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
2 - 3 | 1401 -9 |
| 2024/12/29 | League One![]() |
awayStevenage FC1471 | 22 / 26 / 52 % |
0 - 3 | 1410 -10 |
| 2024/12/26 | League One![]() |
awayExeter City1515 | 19 / 24 / 57 % |
1 - 3 | 1420 -8 |
| 2024/12/21 | League One![]() |
homeWrexham AFC1591 | 29 / 29 / 42 % |
1 - 1 | 1428 +2 |
| 2024/12/14 | League One![]() |
awayBirmingham City1714 | 8 / 15 / 76 % |
0 - 2 | 1426 -3 |
| 2024/12/03 | League One![]() |
awayLeyton Orient1493 | 22 / 26 / 53 % |
0 - 3 | 1429 -10 |
| 2024/11/30 | FA Cup![]() |
awayBarnsley FC1592 | 15 / 21 / 65 % |
0 - 0 | 1439 +6 |
| 2024/11/26 | League One![]() |
homeBlackpool FC1549 | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
0 - 2 | 1433 -15 |
| 2024/11/23 | League One![]() |
awayMansfield Town1555 | 17 / 23 / 61 % |
1 - 0 | 1448 +16 |
| 2024/11/16 | League One![]() |
homeCrawley Town1409 | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
0 - 0 | 1432 -3 |
| 2024/11/09 | League One![]() |
homeLincoln City1590 | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
1 - 1 | 1435 +2 |
| 2024/10/26 | League One![]() |
awayReading FC1557 | 17 / 23 / 60 % |
0 - 1 | 1433 -4 |
| 2024/10/22 | League One![]() |
homeShrewsbury Town1378 | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
1 - 0 | 1437 +6 |
| 2024/10/19 | League One![]() |
awayHuddersfield Town1589 | 15 / 21 / 64 % |
1 - 3 | 1431 -6 |
| 2024/10/05 | League One![]() |
awayBurton Albion1372 | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
3 - 1 | 1437 +17 |
| 2024/10/01 | League One![]() |
homeCharlton Athletic1510 | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
3 - 2 | 1420 +10 |
| 2024/09/28 | League One![]() |
homeWycombe Wanderers1591 | 28 / 28 / 43 % |
1 - 2 | 1410 -8 |
| 2024/09/21 | League One![]() |
awayPeterborough United1564 | 16 / 22 / 63 % |
2 - 3 | 1418 -4 |
| 2024/09/14 | League One![]() |
homeWigan Athletic1543 | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
0 - 4 | 1422 -19 |
| 2024/09/07 | League One![]() |
awayBarnsley FC1601 | 15 / 21 / 64 % |
1 - 2 | 1441 -4 |
| 2024/08/31 | League One![]() |
homeCambridge United1411 | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
2 - 0 | 1445 +10 |
| 2024/08/24 | League One![]() |
awayStockport County1559 | 17 / 23 / 60 % |
0 - 2 | 1435 -7 |
| 2024/08/17 | League One![]() |
awayRotherham United1516 | 20 / 25 / 56 % |
0 - 0 | 1442 +5 |
| 2024/08/13 | League Cup![]() |
awayCardiff City1598 | 15 / 21 / 64 % |
0 - 2 | 1437 -4 |
| 2024/08/10 | League One![]() |
homeNorthampton Town1473 | 42 / 29 / 30 % |
1 - 0 | 1441 +8 |
