Switzerland · season 1990/91
BSC Young Boys
Elo rating
1723
+41 this season
Europe
#252
of 827 clubs
Switzerland
#7
of 27 clubs
Season high
1732
1991/04/06 · Super League
away vs. FC Lausanne-Sport: 3-1
All-time high (up to 1990/91)
1924
1959/05/10 · Super League
home vs. FC Basel: 1-0
All-time high (overall)
2074
2021/02/25 · Europa League
away vs. Bayer Leverkusen: 2-0
Debut rating
1625
1955/08/28 · Super League (inaugural member)
home vs. AC Bellinzona: 3-0
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 36 | 9 | 17 | 10 | 56 | 52 | 1702 | 1730 | +1 | +41 | |
Super League![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 1 | 36 | 9 | 17 | 10 | 56 | 52 | 1702 | 1730 | +1 | +41 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 36 | 1047 | 451 | 275 | 321 | 1993 | 1609 | 1711 | 1651 | 0 | +98 | |
Super League![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 36 | 1018 | 442 | 267 | 309 | 1953 | 1556 | 1708 | 1645 | 0 | +96 |
Champions League![]() |
international | 5 | 17 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 28 | 31 | 1867 | 1871 | +1 | +10 |
Cup Winners Cup![]() |
international | 2 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 8 | 15 | 1697 | 1820 | -1 | -9 |
Cup Winners Cup q.![]() |
international | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1665 | 1869 | 0 | 0 |
Europa League![]() |
international | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 1757 | 2007 | +1 | +1 |
Games 1990/91
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1991/06/12 | Super League![]() |
homeNeuchâtel Xamax FCS (as Neuchâtel Xamax FC)1810 | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
2 - 0 | 1723 +15 |
| 1991/06/08 | Super League![]() |
awayServette FC (as Servette Genève)1694 | 26 / 28 / 47 % |
4 - 2 | 1708 +19 |
| 1991/05/31 | Super League![]() |
homeFC Luzern1691 | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
1 - 5 | 1689 -25 |
| 1991/05/25 | Super League![]() |
awayGrasshopper Club Zürich (as Grasshoppers Zürich)1866 | 15 / 21 / 65 % |
2 - 2 | 1714 +6 |
| 1991/05/16 | Super League![]() |
homeFC Lausanne-Sport (as Lausanne Sports)1791 | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
1 - 1 | 1708 0 |
| 1991/05/11 | Super League![]() |
awayFC Lugano1721 | 26 / 28 / 46 % |
0 - 4 | 1708 -13 |
| 1991/05/04 | Super League![]() |
awayFC Sion1767 | 22 / 26 / 52 % |
1 - 1 | 1721 +4 |
| 1991/04/20 | Super League![]() |
homeFC Sion1765 | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
2 - 2 | 1717 -2 |
| 1991/04/13 | Super League![]() |
homeFC Lugano1728 | 47 / 28 / 26 % |
0 - 1 | 1719 -13 |
| 1991/04/06 | Super League![]() |
awayFC Lausanne-Sport (as Lausanne Sports)1806 | 19 / 24 / 58 % |
3 - 1 | 1732 +23 |
| 1991/03/27 | Super League![]() |
homeGrasshopper Club Zürich (as Grasshoppers Zürich)1805 | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
1 - 2 | 1709 -10 |
| 1991/03/17 | Super League![]() |
awayFC Luzern1747 | 23 / 27 / 50 % |
1 - 1 | 1719 +4 |
| 1991/03/10 | Super League![]() |
homeServette FC (as Servette Genève)1726 | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
2 - 2 | 1715 -3 |
| 1991/03/03 | Super League![]() |
awayNeuchâtel Xamax FCS (as Neuchâtel Xamax FC)1789 | 21 / 25 / 54 % |
1 - 2 | 1718 -6 |
| 1990/12/16 | Super League![]() |
awayFC Luzern1739 | 25 / 28 / 47 % |
2 - 3 | 1724 -7 |
| 1990/12/09 | Super League![]() |
homeFC Wettingen1628 | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
6 - 1 | 1731 +10 |
| 1990/12/02 | Super League![]() |
awayFC St. Gallen1727 | 25 / 27 / 47 % |
1 - 1 | 1721 +3 |
| 1990/11/25 | Super League![]() |
homeFC Zürich1509 | 69 / 19 / 12 % |
5 - 1 | 1718 +6 |
| 1990/11/18 | Super League![]() |
awayServette FC (as Servette Genève)1688 | 29 / 29 / 42 % |
0 - 3 | 1712 -14 |
| 1990/11/10 | Super League![]() |
awayFC Lausanne-Sport (as Lausanne Sports)1852 | 15 / 21 / 64 % |
4 - 1 | 1726 +28 |
| 1990/11/04 | Super League![]() |
homeFC Sion1710 | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
0 - 0 | 1698 -3 |
| 1990/10/27 | Super League![]() |
awayFC Aarau1638 | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
1 - 2 | 1701 -9 |
| 1990/10/20 | Super League![]() |
homeGrasshopper Club Zürich (as Grasshoppers Zürich)1805 | 34 / 29 / 36 % |
2 - 0 | 1710 +15 |
| 1990/10/10 | Super League![]() |
awayFC Lugano1691 | 26 / 28 / 46 % |
0 - 0 | 1695 +3 |
| 1990/10/06 | Super League![]() |
awayNeuchâtel Xamax FCS (as Neuchâtel Xamax FC)1756 | 21 / 25 / 54 % |
0 - 0 | 1692 +4 |
| 1990/09/22 | Super League![]() |
homeFC Luzern1793 | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
3 - 0 | 1688 +19 |
| 1990/09/15 | Super League![]() |
awayFC Wettingen1626 | 31 / 29 / 39 % |
0 - 4 | 1669 -17 |
| 1990/09/05 | Super League![]() |
homeFC St. Gallen1768 | 37 / 29 / 33 % |
0 - 0 | 1686 -1 |
| 1990/08/31 | Super League![]() |
awayFC Zürich1569 | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
3 - 0 | 1687 +18 |
| 1990/08/28 | Super League![]() |
homeServette FC (as Servette Genève)1679 | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
2 - 2 | 1669 -3 |
| 1990/08/18 | Super League![]() |
homeFC Lausanne-Sport (as Lausanne Sports)1823 | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
1 - 1 | 1672 +2 |
| 1990/08/11 | Super League![]() |
awayFC Sion1660 | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
0 - 2 | 1670 -12 |
| 1990/08/08 | Super League![]() |
homeFC Aarau1666 | 48 / 27 / 24 % |
2 - 2 | 1682 -3 |
| 1990/08/04 | Super League![]() |
awayGrasshopper Club Zürich (as Grasshoppers Zürich)1817 | 16 / 22 / 62 % |
0 - 0 | 1685 +6 |
| 1990/07/28 | Super League![]() |
homeFC Lugano1656 | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
2 - 2 | 1679 -3 |
| 1990/07/25 | Super League![]() |
homeNeuchâtel Xamax FCS (as Neuchâtel Xamax FC)1774 | 36 / 29 / 34 % |
1 - 1 | 1682 0 |

