Scotland · season 2006/07
Aberdeen FC
Elo rating
1782
+36 this season
Europe
#160
of 1,348 clubs
Scotland
#3
of 42 clubs
Season high
1785
2007/03/31 · Premiership
away vs. Kilmarnock FC: 2-1
All-time high (up to 2006/07)
2088
1984/03/03 · Premiership
home vs. St. Mirren FC: 2-0
All-time high (overall)
2088
1984/03/03 · Premiership
home vs. St. Mirren FC: 2-0
Debut rating
1550
1955/09/10 · Premiership (inaugural member)
home vs. Hibernian FC: 6-2
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 40 | 19 | 9 | 12 | 58 | 44 | 1759 | 1716 | +1 | +36 | |
Premiership![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 1 | 38 | 19 | 8 | 11 | 55 | 38 | 1759 | 1714 | +1 | +51 |
FA Cup Scotland![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 1760 | 1757 | -8 | -15 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 52 | 2015 | 895 | 514 | 606 | 3288 | 2468 | 1756 | 1681 | 0 | +232 | |
Premiership![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 52 | 1886 | 838 | 484 | 564 | 3099 | 2324 | 1751 | 1676 | 0 | +275 |
Europa League![]() |
international | 12 | 36 | 11 | 11 | 14 | 44 | 48 | 1844 | 1846 | -1 | -27 |
Cup Winners Cup![]() |
international | 8 | 35 | 19 | 4 | 12 | 67 | 36 | 1914 | 1743 | -1 | -49 |
FA Cup Scotland![]() |
domestic cup | 10 | 30 | 14 | 6 | 10 | 38 | 36 | 1665 | 1615 | +1 | +24 |
Champions League![]() |
international | 3 | 12 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 14 | 12 | 1984 | 1839 | -2 | -20 |
Europa League q.![]() |
international | 4 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 9 | 7 | 1744 | 1568 | -3 | -24 |
Inter-Cities Fairs Cup![]() |
international | 1 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 1723 | 1819 | +5 | +19 |
Cup Winners Cup q.![]() |
international | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 1 | 1970 | 1631 | +5 | +10 |
Supercup![]() |
international | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2040 | 2080 | +12 | +24 |
Games 2006/07
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007/05/20 | Premiership![]() |
homeRangers FC1902 | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
2 - 0 | 1782 +17 |
| 2007/05/12 | Premiership![]() |
awayCeltic FC1933 | 14 / 21 / 65 % |
1 - 2 | 1765 -4 |
| 2007/05/06 | Premiership![]() |
awayHeart of Midlothian1776 | 25 / 27 / 47 % |
1 - 1 | 1769 +3 |
| 2007/04/28 | Premiership![]() |
homeKilmarnock FC1674 | 56 / 24 / 20 % |
3 - 0 | 1766 +9 |
| 2007/04/21 | Premiership![]() |
homeHibernian FC1742 | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
2 - 2 | 1757 -3 |
| 2007/04/07 | Premiership![]() |
homeDundee United1610 | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
2 - 4 | 1760 -25 |
| 2007/03/31 | Premiership![]() |
awayKilmarnock FC1684 | 34 / 29 / 36 % |
2 - 1 | 1785 +10 |
| 2007/03/17 | Premiership![]() |
awayRangers FC1902 | 17 / 23 / 60 % |
0 - 3 | 1775 -8 |
| 2007/03/13 | Premiership![]() |
awayMotherwell FC1629 | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
2 - 0 | 1783 +13 |
| 2007/03/10 | Premiership![]() |
homeHeart of Midlothian1774 | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
1 - 0 | 1770 +8 |
| 2007/03/03 | Premiership![]() |
awayFalkirk FC1580 | 43 / 28 / 28 % |
2 - 1 | 1762 +8 |
| 2007/02/17 | Premiership![]() |
homeCeltic FC2000 | 23 / 26 / 51 % |
1 - 2 | 1754 -6 |
| 2007/02/10 | Premiership![]() |
homeDunfermline Athletic1521 | 72 / 17 / 10 % |
3 - 0 | 1760 +4 |
| 2007/01/27 | Premiership![]() |
awaySt. Mirren FC1580 | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
2 - 0 | 1756 +12 |
| 2007/01/18 | FA Cup Scotland![]() |
awayHibernian FC1766 | 25 / 27 / 47 % |
1 - 4 | 1744 -12 |
| 2007/01/13 | Premiership![]() |
homeInverness CT1676 | 56 / 24 / 19 % |
1 - 1 | 1756 -5 |
| 2007/01/10 | FA Cup Scotland![]() |
homeHibernian FC1747 | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
2 - 2 | 1761 -3 |
| 2007/01/02 | Premiership![]() |
awayHibernian FC1749 | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
0 - 0 | 1764 +2 |
| 2006/12/30 | Premiership![]() |
awayDundee United1576 | 47 / 27 / 26 % |
1 - 3 | 1762 -19 |
| 2006/12/26 | Premiership![]() |
homeKilmarnock FC1705 | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
3 - 1 | 1781 +8 |
| 2006/12/23 | Premiership![]() |
homeRangers FC1895 | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
1 - 2 | 1773 -10 |
| 2006/12/16 | Premiership![]() |
awayHeart of Midlothian1763 | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
1 - 0 | 1783 +13 |
| 2006/12/09 | Premiership![]() |
homeFalkirk FC1607 | 65 / 21 / 15 % |
2 - 1 | 1770 +4 |
| 2006/12/02 | Premiership![]() |
awayCeltic FC2015 | 10 / 17 / 73 % |
0 - 1 | 1766 -2 |
| 2006/11/25 | Premiership![]() |
awayDunfermline Athletic1529 | 50 / 27 / 24 % |
3 - 0 | 1768 +11 |
| 2006/11/18 | Premiership![]() |
homeSt. Mirren FC1599 | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
2 - 0 | 1757 +6 |
| 2006/11/11 | Premiership![]() |
homeMotherwell FC1619 | 61 / 22 / 16 % |
2 - 1 | 1751 +4 |
| 2006/11/06 | Premiership![]() |
awayInverness CT1724 | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
1 - 1 | 1747 +2 |
| 2006/10/30 | Premiership![]() |
homeHibernian FC1731 | 47 / 28 / 25 % |
2 - 1 | 1745 +7 |
| 2006/10/21 | Premiership![]() |
homeDundee United1534 | 69 / 19 / 12 % |
3 - 1 | 1738 +5 |
| 2006/10/14 | Premiership![]() |
awayKilmarnock FC1688 | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
0 - 1 | 1733 -9 |
| 2006/10/01 | Premiership![]() |
awayRangers FC1906 | 15 / 21 / 65 % |
0 - 1 | 1742 -4 |
| 2006/09/24 | Premiership![]() |
homeHeart of Midlothian1786 | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
1 - 3 | 1746 -18 |
| 2006/09/16 | Premiership![]() |
awayFalkirk FC1557 | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
2 - 0 | 1764 +11 |
| 2006/09/09 | Premiership![]() |
homeCeltic FC1979 | 24 / 27 / 49 % |
0 - 1 | 1753 -7 |
| 2006/08/26 | Premiership![]() |
homeDunfermline Athletic1549 | 70 / 19 / 12 % |
1 - 0 | 1760 +3 |
| 2006/08/19 | Premiership![]() |
awaySt. Mirren FC1613 | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
1 - 1 | 1757 -1 |
| 2006/08/12 | Premiership![]() |
awayMotherwell FC1624 | 37 / 29 / 33 % |
2 - 0 | 1758 +14 |
| 2006/08/05 | Premiership![]() |
homeInverness CT1698 | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
1 - 1 | 1744 -4 |
| 2006/07/29 | Premiership![]() |
awayHibernian FC1713 | 29 / 29 / 42 % |
1 - 1 | 1748 +2 |

