Hungary · season 2005/06
Budapest Honvéd
Elo rating
1545
-28 this season
Europe
#587
of 1,263 clubs
Hungary
#13
of 18 clubs
Season high
1639
2005/10/22 · NB I
home vs. Újpest FC: 1-0
All-time high (up to 2005/06)
1952
1985/10/26 · NB I
home vs. Debreceni VSC: 7-0
All-time high (overall)
1952
1985/10/26 · NB I
home vs. Debreceni VSC: 7-0
Debut rating
1650
1954/03/07 · NB I (inaugural member)
away vs. Salgotarjan BTC: 3-1
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 30 | 8 | 9 | 13 | 33 | 52 | 1598 | 1664 | -1 | -28 | |
NB I![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 1 | 30 | 8 | 9 | 13 | 33 | 52 | 1598 | 1664 | -1 | -28 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 50 | 1576 | 736 | 386 | 454 | 2773 | 2029 | 1779 | 1686 | 0 | -188 | |
NB I![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 50 | 1478 | 692 | 372 | 414 | 2599 | 1863 | 1775 | 1677 | 0 | -117 |
Europa League![]() |
international | 8 | 40 | 20 | 5 | 15 | 71 | 66 | 1847 | 1798 | -1 | -22 |
Champions League![]() |
international | 9 | 26 | 10 | 3 | 13 | 33 | 49 | 1849 | 1895 | -1 | -33 |
Cup Winners Cup![]() |
international | 4 | 14 | 5 | 1 | 8 | 27 | 22 | 1814 | 1778 | -5 | -66 |
Mitropa Cup![]() |
international | 2 | 10 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 35 | 25 | 1861 | 1843 | +4 | +44 |
Europa League q.![]() |
international | 2 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 3 | 1691 | 1625 | +4 | +22 |
Intertoto Cup![]() |
international | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1660 | 1542 | -8 | -16 |
Games 2005/06
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006/06/03 | NB I![]() |
awayTatabánya FC1642 | 19 / 24 / 57 % |
1 - 3 | 1545 -8 |
| 2006/05/26 | NB I![]() |
homeDebreceni VSC1880 | 17 / 22 / 61 % |
0 - 1 | 1553 -4 |
| 2006/05/20 | NB I![]() |
awayPécsi MFC1616 | 22 / 26 / 52 % |
0 - 1 | 1557 -6 |
| 2006/05/13 | NB I![]() |
homeRákospalotai EAC1512 | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
1 - 3 | 1563 -22 |
| 2006/05/05 | NB I![]() |
awayBudapesti Vasas1556 | 27 / 28 / 44 % |
2 - 1 | 1585 +12 |
| 2006/04/29 | NB I![]() |
homeDiósgyöri VTK1608 | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
0 - 1 | 1573 -12 |
| 2006/04/22 | NB I![]() |
awayÚjpest FC1874 | 8 / 15 / 76 % |
0 - 7 | 1585 -4 |
| 2006/04/19 | NB I![]() |
homeFehérvár FC1768 | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
1 - 1 | 1589 +2 |
| 2006/04/15 | NB I![]() |
homeGyori ETO FC (as Györi ETO FC)1661 | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
3 - 2 | 1587 +10 |
| 2006/04/12 | NB I![]() |
awayFerencvárosi TC1730 | 15 / 21 / 63 % |
1 - 3 | 1577 -6 |
| 2006/04/07 | NB I![]() |
awayMTK1798 | 11 / 18 / 71 % |
0 - 0 | 1583 +7 |
| 2006/04/01 | NB I![]() |
homeKaposvári RFC1558 | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
0 - 2 | 1576 -21 |
| 2006/03/25 | NB I![]() |
awayZalaegerszegi TE1648 | 22 / 26 / 53 % |
0 - 0 | 1597 +4 |
| 2006/03/18 | NB I![]() |
homeLombard Pápa TFC1457 | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
1 - 0 | 1593 +4 |
| 2006/02/25 | NB I![]() |
homeFC Sopron1640 | 43 / 29 / 29 % |
0 - 3 | 1589 -21 |
| 2005/12/10 | NB I![]() |
homeTatabánya FC1585 | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
1 - 3 | 1610 -21 |
| 2005/12/03 | NB I![]() |
awayDebreceni VSC1849 | 12 / 18 / 70 % |
1 - 6 | 1631 -6 |
| 2005/11/29 | NB I![]() |
homeMTK1813 | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
2 - 2 | 1637 +2 |
| 2005/11/26 | NB I![]() |
homePécsi MFC1576 | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
1 - 1 | 1635 -4 |
| 2005/11/19 | NB I![]() |
awayRákospalotai EAC1490 | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
3 - 1 | 1639 +13 |
| 2005/11/05 | NB I![]() |
homeBudapesti Vasas1584 | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
2 - 2 | 1626 -4 |
| 2005/10/29 | NB I![]() |
awayDiósgyöri VTK1587 | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
0 - 1 | 1630 -9 |
| 2005/10/22 | NB I![]() |
homeÚjpest FC1842 | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
1 - 0 | 1639 +13 |
| 2005/10/15 | NB I![]() |
awayGyori ETO FC (as Györi ETO FC)1694 | 20 / 24 / 56 % |
2 - 1 | 1626 +15 |
| 2005/09/24 | NB I![]() |
awayKaposvári RFC1565 | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
0 - 0 | 1611 +2 |
| 2005/09/17 | NB I![]() |
homeZalaegerszegi TE1693 | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
4 - 0 | 1609 +19 |
| 2005/08/27 | NB I![]() |
awayLombard Pápa TFC1570 | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
2 - 2 | 1590 +2 |
| 2005/08/21 | NB I![]() |
awayFehérvár FC1674 | 20 / 25 / 55 % |
0 - 3 | 1588 -9 |
| 2005/08/07 | NB I![]() |
homeFerencvárosi TC1741 | 29 / 29 / 42 % |
3 - 1 | 1597 +18 |
| 2005/07/30 | NB I![]() |
awayFC Sopron1702 | 16 / 22 / 61 % |
1 - 1 | 1579 +6 |

